The names on the Vietnam Memorial Wall from North Carolina, sorted by "Town".
. . . To find the Town quickly, click on the first letter below and jump to that area of the list . . .
MEMORIAL
BACK HOME
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P R S T U V W Y Z
STATE_ LIST
A/B/C_ LIST

TOWN - LASTNAME , FIRSTNAME ( SVC / RANK ) PANL LINE

  1. ? - PHILLIPS, ROBERT B (Army/SP4) 17E 038
  2. ABBOTTSBURG - WILLIAMSON, ALBERTIS (Army/CPL) 38E 074
  3. ABERDEEN - FIELDS, PETER WHITMAN (Air Force/A1C) 05E 085
  4. ABERDEEN - HARRINGTON, CLIFTON WILLIAM (Army/SSG) 03E 032
  5. ABERDEEN - WILLIAMS, HAROLD DAVID (Air Force/TSGT) 32E 060
  6. ADVANCE - MC CUISTON, HARVEY RICHARD (Army/PFC) 19W 072
  7. AHOSKIE - GARDNER, BOBBY RAY (Army/SGT) 24E 090
  8. AHOSKIE - LEWIS, HARVEY LEDREW (Army/SSG) 10E 092
  9. AHOSKIE - PERRY, STEVEN DALE (Army/SGT) 41W 019
  10. AHOSKIE - SIMMONS, HEROLIN THADUS (Marine/SSG) 09E 026
  11. AHOSKIE - TAYLOR, HERBERT GORDAN (Marine/CPL) 42W 033
  12. AHOSKIE - WEST, ROY ROGERS (Army/SP4) 45W 003
  13. ALBEMARLE - BLALOCK, HARRY LAMAR (Marine/PFC) 47E 046
  14. ALBEMARLE - CLARK, EUGENE PAUL (Army/CPL) 19W 011
  15. ALBEMARLE - FESPERMAN, HAROLD PHILIP (Army/SGT) 13W 008
  16. ALBEMARLE - HARRIS, CURTIS RAY (Army/SP4) 24W 006
  17. ALBEMARLE - HATLEY, JOEL CLINTON (Army/SP4) 04W 024
  18. ALBEMARLE - LAMBERT, WILLIAM DAVID (Army/PFC) 13E 019
  19. ALBEMARLE - MASKE, WILLIAM JAMES (Army/SGT) 28W 071
  20. ALBEMARLE - RUMMAGE, JAMES FELIX (Army/CPL) 36W 059
  21. ALBEMARLE - SICKLES, RICHARD LEE (Marine/CPL) 25W 084
  22. ALBEMARLE - SMITH, HENRY FONZO (Army/SGT) 03E 094
  23. ALBEMARLE - SNIPES, JERRY ARTHUR (Marine/PFC) 49E 048
  24. ALEXIS - VERNON, BROADUS WAYNE (Army/PFC) 37W 043
  25. ALLIANCE - MIDGETTE, WILLIS LEANDREW (Army/SP4) 35W 034
  26. ANDREWS - BRYANT, JAMES CLINTON (Army/PFC) 50E 026
  27. ANDREWS - HEMBREE, RONALD GENE (Navy/HM3) 64W 010
  28. ANDREWS - MASHBURN, RAYMOND T (Army/SGT) 28E 055
  29. ANGIER - JOHNSON, ALBERT LEE (Army/1SG) 07W 011
  30. ANGIER - SMITH, ROBERT LOUIS (Army/CPL) 16E 042
  31. APEX - ROBERTS, MICHAEL STEPHEN (Marine/PFC) 22W 069
  32. ASH - DANIELS, LARRY DEAN (Army/SP4) 54E 032
  33. ASH - WHITE, RONNIE RUDOLPH (Army/CPL) 28W 006
  34. ASHEBORO - BULLA, ROBERT FRANKLIN JR (Army/SSG) 14W 056
  35. ASHEBORO - COBLE, JAMES THOMAS (Army/SGT) 24W 015
  36. ASHEBORO - FOX, ROBERT LYNN JR (Army/PFC) 37W 010
  37. ASHEBORO - HILL, MICKEY WILLIAM (Army/CPL) 29W 098
  38. ASHEBORO - PARKER, CHARLES THOMAS (Army/SGT) 36E 081
  39. ASHEBORO - TROGDON, RONALD GALE (Army/SP4) 22E 022
  40. ASHEBORO - UNDERWOOD, BILLY LOUIS (Marine/PFC) 31W 027
  41. ASHEVILLE - ALFORD, ULYSSES (Army/SSG) 09E 008
  42. ASHEVILLE - ALLEN, JON ANTHONY (Army/SP4) 16W 123
  43. ASHEVILLE - ALLEN, MARK ERWIN (Army/SP4) 02W 101
  44. ASHEVILLE - BRUTON, JOHNNY LEE (Army/PFC) 14E 014
  45. ASHEVILLE - BURLESON, GARNEY JR (Army/CPL) 05W 066
  46. ASHEVILLE - CREWS, JOHN HUNTER III (Air Force/CPT) 65E 007
  47. ASHEVILLE - EDGERTON, WILLIAM T JR (Army/SGT) 27E 095
  48. ASHEVILLE - ELLIS, MAURICE STEPHEN (Army/SP4) 28E 022
  49. ASHEVILLE - GENTRY, LEROY JAMES (Army/PFC) 25W 005
  50. ASHEVILLE - HARDING, EVERETTE EUGENE (Army/PFC) 17E 004
  51. ASHEVILLE - HARRISON, ROBERT ALLEN (Army/1LT) 05W 021
  52. ASHEVILLE - HOLIFIELD, FLOYD JR (Army/1LT) 23E 028
  53. ASHEVILLE - INMAN, JAMES MACKENZIE (Marine/PFC) 33E 069
  54. ASHEVILLE - JENSEN, PAUL ANDREW (Marine/1LT) 39E 057
  55. ASHEVILLE - LEWIS, LARRY GENE (Navy/LT) 04W 008
  56. ASHEVILLE - LIPE, JIMMY RUSSELL (Army/CPL) 40W 044
  57. ASHEVILLE - LOWRY, WILLIAM ALLISON (Army/SP4) 37W 082
  58. ASHEVILLE - MABERY, DAVID MICHAEL (Army/SP4) 37E 039
  59. ASHEVILLE - MC BEE, CARL EDWARD (Marine/LCPL) 01E 132
  60. ASHEVILLE - MC NEILL, DANIEL DIXON (Navy/HN) 22W 059
  61. ASHEVILLE - MCKENZIE, PAUL (Army/1LT) 04W 126
  62. ASHEVILLE - MILLS, LOUIS TRENT (Army/PFC) 18W 029
  63. ASHEVILLE - PARKER, JAMES RONALD (Army/SP4) 48W 019
  64. ASHEVILLE - PARTON, FLOYD EUGENE (Marine/LCPL) 41W 030
  65. ASHEVILLE - PAYTON, JAMES E (Army/SGT) 13E 126
  66. ASHEVILLE - PENLEY, CHARLES MARTIN JR (Army/SFC) 25W 053
  67. ASHEVILLE - RAMSEY, THOMAS EARLE (Army/CPL) 36W 027
  68. ASHEVILLE - RHASH, BARRY ARTHUR (Army/WO) 04W 092
  69. ASHEVILLE - ROGERS, MICHAEL DEAN (Army/PFC) 37W 019
  70. ASHEVILLE - ROGERS, WILLIAM FRANCIS (Army/CPT) 59E 012
  71. ASHEVILLE - SCARBORO, THOMAS ALLEN (Army/1LT) 12W 108
  72. ASHEVILLE - SCORSONE, DONALD FLOYD (Marine/SGT) 24W 056
  73. ASHEVILLE - TATE, RICHARD LEE (Marine/SGT) 06W 018
  74. ASHEVILLE - WHITTED, BOYD LEE (Marine/SSG) 19W 048
  75. ASHEVILLE - YORK, DON JOSEPH (Army/CPT) 01E 010
  76. ASHEVILLE - YOUNG, WILLIAM WINIFRED JR (Army/PFC) 21E 110
  77. AULANDER - JENKINS, ROY LEE (Army/PFC) 49W 036
  78. AYDEN - CONWAY, JASPER RAY (Army/SP4) 12E 099
  79. AYDEN - LAMBERT, FRED DONALD (Army/1SG) 32E 037
  80. AYDEN - LEGGETT, ALBERT GRAY (Army/SP4) 25E 052
  81. AYDEN - WALSTON, RUBY KENNETH (Army/CPL) 45W 058
  82. BADIN - LEGRAND, MILTON HARRIS (Army/SP4) 12E 096
  83. BANNER ELK - SMITH, LOWELL VETTER (Air Force/TSGT) 41E 012
  84. BARNARDSVILLE - BRIGMAN, BILLY DEAN (Army/PFC) 14E 042
  85. BATTLEBORO - FOX, LORENZO (Army/SP4) 07W 029
  86. BATTLEBORO - HANKERSON, JIMMIE (Army/PVT) 54W 040
  87. BEAR CREEK - SCOTT, KENNETH DAVID (Army/WO) 40E 068
  88. BEAR CREEK - WOMBLE, DAVID LEE (Army/CPL) 09W 026
  89. BEAUFORT - DAVIS, ARTHUR LEROY (Army/CPT) 59E 020
  90. BEAUFORT - GODETTE, MICHAEL SPENCER (Marine/PFC) 44W 010
  91. BEAUFORT - MAYO, JOHNNIE MURRAY (Army/PFC) 17E 008
  92. BEAUFORT - RAYMOND, FREDRICK CAROL JR (Army/SP4) 08W 008
  93. BELCROSS - MERCER, CARL SINATRA (Army/SP4) 13E 092
  94. BELEWS CREEK - EATON, GARY CLIFTON (Army/SP4) 10W 108
  95. BELEWS CREEK - MUSTIN, LARRY STEVEN (Army/SP5) 01W 020
  96. BELMONT - BATTON, CURTIS LEE (Marine/LCPL) 42W 014
  97. BELMONT - LEDFORD, DANNY (Marine/PFC) 42E 019
  98. BELMONT - LEE, ADREN ANDREW (Marine/PFC) 19W 095
  99. BELMONT - PASTULA, STEPHEN JOSEPH (Army/SP4) 31W 014
  100. BELMONT - PRICE, BUNYAN DURANT JR (Army/SSG) 11W 087
  101. BELMONT - STEELE, WILLIAM DAVIS (Army/SSG) 20W 023
  102. BELMONT - WINGATE, RICHARD EDWARD (Army/PFC) 02E 092
  103. BENSON - DAYRINGER, HAROLD VERNON JR (Marine/LCPL) 02E 084
  104. BENSON - LEE, RONALD WAYNE (Marine/LCPL) 11E 053
  105. BENSON - MORGAN, HENRY LORANZE (Marine/SGT) 32E 095
  106. BESSEMER - ADAMS, TERRY LEE (Marine/CPL) 23E 068
  107. BESSEMER CITY - NANEY, REID MC DONALD (Army/PFC) 31W 012
  108. BESSEMER CITY - SMITH, CURTIS DWAINE (Army/CPL) 20W 067
  109. BETHEL - BATCHELOR, MARTIN T JR (Army/SGT) 31W 043
  110. BEULAVILLE - BASDEN, DENNIS EARL (Army/PFC) 55E 039
  111. BISCOE - DAVIS, ALBERT LEE (Army/PFC) 17W 095
  112. BLACK MOUNTAIN - HARRIS, JERRY BRUCE (Army/SP4) 05E 055
  113. BLACK MOUNTAIN - MELTON, WESLEY EUGENE (Army/PFC) 09W 065
  114. BLACK MOUNTAIN - WRIGHT, DONALD WOODSON (Marine/CPT) 18W 022
  115. BLACK MOUNTAIN - WRIGHT, HERBERT COLEMAN JR (Marine/LCPL) 22E 118
  116. BLADENBORO - BROWN, DERRIS (Army/SGT) 42W 026
  117. BLADENBORO - ELKINS, FRANK CALLIHAN (Navy/CDR) 11E 068
  118. BLADENBORO - KELLY, ERNEST JR (Army/SSG) 13E 098
  119. BLADENBORO - SHIPMAN, WILLIE FRAZER (Army/PFC) 41E 003
  120. BLANCH - MITCHELL, RALPH (Army/SSG) 01E 068
  121. BOOMER - WALKER, HOWARD LESLIE (Army/SGT) 12E 025
  122. BOONE - BEACH, HAROLD DEAN (Army/CPL) 25W 027
  123. BOONE - ROBERTS, WILLIAM CLAUDE (Marine/LCPL) 45E 028
  124. BOONVILLE - CALLAHAN, BILL D (Army/SP5) 32W 092
  125. BOONVILLE - SIZEMORE, JACK SR (Army/SSG) 42W 001
  126. BOWDEN - TURNER, WILLIAM IRVIN JR (Army/SGT) 52W 002
  127. BOWDENS - PHILYAW, LAWRENCE EDWARD (Army/SSG) 47E 041
  128. BREVARD - GOLDSMITH, MILTON (Army/CPL) 13W 074
  129. BREVARD - LYNCH, REGINALD WAYNE (Army/PFC) 14E 057
  130. BREVARD - MC CALL, VICTOR GARNETT (Navy/EN2) 32W 083
  131. BREVARD - STILES, VERRELL DANIEL (Marine/CPL) 17E 065
  132. BREVARD - TILSON, LANE ABERHAM (Army/PFC) 32E 041
  133. BREVARD - TINSLEY, FRANK DANIEL (Army/PFC) 06W 082
  134. BROADWAY - BREWINGTON, DANNIE JAMES (Army/PFC) 09E 036
  135. BRYSON CITY - BREEDLOVE, CURTIS (Army/2LT) 25W 062
  136. BRYSON CITY - JENKINS, WAYNE DANIEL (Army/SP4) 44W 038
  137. BRYSON CITY - LAKEY, JAMES ERVIN (Marine/LCPL) 19E 061
  138. BRYSON CITY - MORRIS, BILLY VANCE (Army/SP4) 02W 048
  139. BRYSON CITY - SUTTON, DOUGLAS ROLLAND (Army/SGT) 65W 002
  140. BRYSON CITY - TUCK, JAMES WILLIAM JR (Army/CPL) 33W 059
  141. BUIES CREEK - BUTLER, JAMES EDWARD (Army/CWO) 12W 024
  142. BUNNLEVEL - HALL, JAMES LUTHER (Marine/CPL) 28W 103
  143. BURGAW - ALDERMAN, WINFRED (Army/PFC) 20E 014
  144. BURGAW - JOHNSON, MARVIN RAY (Army/PFC) 22E 120
  145. BURGAW - ROWE, OLIVER GILMAN JR (Army/SSG) 15E 017
  146. BURLINGTON - BILLINGS, KEMPER SWANSON (Navy/BM1) 11E 126
  147. BURLINGTON - BOONE, DENNIS CLAYTON (Army/SP4) 45W 023
  148. BURLINGTON - BRAY, WILLIAM ROBERT (Army/2LT) 27E 079
  149. BURLINGTON - DAMERON, LARRY RAY (Navy/BM3) 15W 047
  150. BURLINGTON - DRAEMER, CHARLES EDWARD (Marine/LCPL) 63W 015
  151. BURLINGTON - EDMONDS, JAMES THOMAS (Army/CPL) 33W 062
  152. BURLINGTON - EPHLAND, GUY BERNARD JR (Army/1LT) 65W 006
  153. BURLINGTON - GARNER, WILLIAM ROGER (Army/SGT) 21W 082
  154. BURLINGTON - GRAVES, JAMES LEROY (Army/SP4) 09E 011
  155. BURLINGTON - GUTHRIE, HAROLD LEE (Army/SP5) 01E 011
  156. BURLINGTON - HALL, DENNIS LEE (Army/PFC) 22E 078
  157. BURLINGTON - HOLMAN, CLARENCE LEANEAL (Marine/PFC) 16W 029
  158. BURLINGTON - MILES, JOHN CALVIN (Army/CPL) 49W 048
  159. BURLINGTON - MORNINGSTAR, GEORGE LEE (Navy/LT) 12W 007
  160. BURLINGTON - PATE, ROBERT LEE III (Army/PFC) 17E 030
  161. BURLINGTON - PULLIAM, ROBERT EDWARD JR (Army/SGT) 09E 053
  162. BURLINGTON - REAVES, FRED JR (Army/SGT) 40E 067
  163. BURLINGTON - RICHARDS, STEPHEN RYAN (Army/CPL) 50W 027
  164. BURLINGTON - ROBERSON, LARRY MICHAEL (Army/CPL) 45E 060
  165. BURLINGTON - SMITH, PERRY MONROE (Army/SSG) 05W 054
  166. BURLINGTON - UNDERWOOD, KENNETH FRANK (Army/PFC) 15E 092
  167. BURLINGTON - WADE, FRANKIE DON (Army/SP4) 17E 046
  168. BURLINGTON - WEBSTER, JOHN THOMAS (Army/PFC) 34E 026
  169. BURNSVILLE - BLEVINS, HOWARD CALVIN (Army/SP4) 06E 097
  170. BURNSVILLE - OGLE, JOHNNY WAYNE (Army/SGT) 08W 004
  171. BURNSVILLE - ROBINSON, JERRY ALVIN (Army/PFC) 15E 050
  172. BUTNER - HICKS, CHARLES WAYNE (Army/SP4) 31E 098
  173. BUXTON - JENNETTE, LEO MILLER (Marine/LCPL) 47W 045
  174. BYNUM - GALES, JAMES LENARD (Navy/HN) 20E 115
  175. CA-VEL - ELLIS, BAXTER HARRISON (Army/PFC) 25E 016
  176. CA-VEL - GRAVITTE, CONNIE MACK (Air Force/CPT) 08E 056
  177. CAMERON - DAVIS, JOHNNIE WALTER (Army/SP5) 57E 019
  178. CAMERON - MATTHEWS, HENRY ROBERT (Army/SP4) 17E 008
  179. CAMP LEJEUNE - ANGLIN, GEORGE LARRY (Army/SFC) 42W 044
  180. CAMP LEJEUNE - ING, HERBERT EDGAR III (Marine/2LT) 36W 069
  181. CAMP LEJEUNE - RUMBLE, GEROULD MCLEAN III (Army/WO) 16W 035
  182. CANDLER - MORGAN, DAVID ELMER (Navy/EN2) 34W 043
  183. CANDLER - MORGAN, OTIS CLEVELAND (Air Force/MAJ) 08W 063
  184. CANDOR - HOOPAUGH, LONNIE ELWOOD (Navy/EN2) 32W 013
  185. CANDOR - JACKSON, ROY LEE (Marine/PFC) 35E 073
  186. CANTON - GRIFFIN, HAROLD DEXTER (Marine/CPL) 21E 013
  187. CARRBORO - KING, JOSEPH DEWARD (Army/PFC) 20E 091
  188. CARTHAGE - BARR, JAMES DAVID (Army/CPL) 45E 017
  189. CARTHAGE - COLLIER, JAMES ALLEN (Army/PFC) 29E 071
  190. CARTHAGE - GRIMM, MICHAEL JOSEPH (Army/CPL) 09W 127
  191. CARTHAGE - HUSSEY, SHERMAN JUNIOR (Army/MSG) 53E 034
  192. CARTHAGE - MATTHEWS, ROBERT JR (Marine/PFC) 29E 052
  193. CARTHAGE - MORRIS, BEDFORD MARK JR (Army/SP4) 32W 028
  194. CARTHAGE - STEWART, ROBERT COLE (Army/CPT) 15E 037
  195. CARTHAGE - TYNER, ROGER MARTIN (Army/SGT) 31W 027
  196. CASHIERS - DILLARD, JAMES BRYAN (Army/SP4) 37W 031
  197. CASTALIA - HORTON, STANLEY (Army/PFC) 26E 096
  198. CATAWBA - GREGORY, JAMES OTTO JR (Marine/LCPL) 08E 129
  199. CERRO GORDO - ADAMS, STEADMON JR (Army/PFC) 06E 009
  200. CERRO GORDO - TASTE, WADE (Army/PFC) 07E 099
  201. CHADBOURN - CONGLETON, ROY ELSWORTH (Army/MAJ) 01E 078
  202. CHADBOURN - GODWIN, KENNETH RAY (Army/PFC) 14W 084
  203. CHAPEL HILL - LEIGH, JOEL MILLER (Army/SP4) 37W 075
  204. CHARLOTTE - ALSTON, BENNIE (Marine/PFC) 32E 019
  205. CHARLOTTE - ANTHONY, PAUL WAYNE (Air Force/A1C) 12W 105
  206. CHARLOTTE - BALLARD, EDWARD HARDING (Army/CPL) 16E 056
  207. CHARLOTTE - BARNES, AARON ANDRE JR (Army/SGT) 35W 002
  208. CHARLOTTE - BELL, MARVIN VINCENT (Army/SP4) 43W 058
  209. CHARLOTTE - BOWDEN, JOHN WESTLEY (Army/SGT) 62W 005
  210. CHARLOTTE - BRADLEY, WOODROW WILSON JR (Army/SGT) 40W 075
  211. CHARLOTTE - BREWER, WILLIAM GLENN (Army/SGT) 49W 012
  212. CHARLOTTE - BROWN, EDWARD DEAN JR (Navy/LTJG) 02E 044
  213. CHARLOTTE - BROWN, NATHANIEL (Army/SSG) 11E 132
  214. CHARLOTTE - CALDWELL, ROBERT EDWARD (Marine/CPL) 41E 060
  215. CHARLOTTE - CALLAHAN, MARSHALL EUGENE (Army/PFC) 46W 058
  216. CHARLOTTE - CAMPBELL, ROBERT MERRILL (Marine/PFC) 34W 091
  217. CHARLOTTE - CARLYLE, ARCHIE MONROE (Army/SP4) 27E 014
  218. CHARLOTTE - CHAMBLIN, DONALD RAY JR (Marine/SGT) 43E 052
  219. CHARLOTTE - COLEMAN, JOHN LEE (Marine/PFC) 51E 017
  220. CHARLOTTE - COOK, GLENN RICHARD (Air Force/CPT) 17W 100
  221. CHARLOTTE - CRANFORD, LARRY EDWARD (Army/PFC) 07E 108
  222. CHARLOTTE - DAVIS, ARTHUR LAVELLE (Marine/SGT) 52E 036
  223. CHARLOTTE - DAVIS, DARYL LEE (Air Force/A1C) 31E 010
  224. CHARLOTTE - DAVIS, GEORGE LEWIS JR (Army/PFC) 32W 095
  225. CHARLOTTE - DIAL, ROBERT LEWIS (Army/PFC) 06E 009
  226. CHARLOTTE - EDWARDS, TED WILLIS (Marine/2LT) 36E 069
  227. CHARLOTTE - FALLOWS, ROBERT LANE (Navy/EN3) 13W 057
  228. CHARLOTTE - FLEMING, CHARLES ROGER (Army/PFC) 09E 038
  229. CHARLOTTE - FRANK, JOHNSON FRANCIS (Army/SSG) 05E 079
  230. CHARLOTTE - FRAZIER, BARRON ALLEN (Army/PFC) 25E 011
  231. CHARLOTTE - FURR, DONALD MICHAEL (Army/CPL) 53W 033
  232. CHARLOTTE - GOLD, ERIC STUART (Army/SGT) 35W 038
  233. CHARLOTTE - GREEN, FREDDIE WALLACE (Army/SGT) 05E 051
  234. CHARLOTTE - GREENE, JOHN MARVIN (Army/SGT) 28W 026
  235. CHARLOTTE - GRIBBLE, ROBERT MARSHALL (Army/1LT) 04W 092
  236. CHARLOTTE - GRIFFIN, FRED ANDREW JR (Army/PFC) 17W 004
  237. CHARLOTTE - GRIFFIN, MARION TRACY (Army/SP5) 03W 104
  238. CHARLOTTE - GRIFFIN, RONALD DEVONE (Army/PFC) 51E 020
  239. CHARLOTTE - HARRILL, RANDY ALTON (Marine/CPL) 22E 040
  240. CHARLOTTE - HAUGEN, WARREN GEORGE JR (Army/SP4) 38W 026
  241. CHARLOTTE - HAVNAER, RALPH MILTON (Army/WO) 55W 035
  242. CHARLOTTE - HEGWOOD, WILLIAM DAVID (Marine/LCPL) 22W 111
  243. CHARLOTTE - HINES, WILLIAM CARROLL (Army/SGT) 03W 120
  244. CHARLOTTE - HODGES, TERRY ALAN (Army/SGT) 48W 055
  245. CHARLOTTE - HOLT, JOHNNY SAMUEL (Marine/LCPL) 34W 058
  246. CHARLOTTE - HOWIE, RICHARD S (Army/PFC) 09E 024
  247. CHARLOTTE - HUNEYCUTT, CHARLES JEROME JR (Air Force/MAJ) 29E 067
  248. CHARLOTTE - HUNTER, BILLY CHARLES (Army/SP4) 38W 074
  249. CHARLOTTE - IRBY, WILLIAM SAMUEL (Army/SGT) 49W 030
  250. CHARLOTTE - JOHNSON, WILLIAM ALLEN (Navy/LTJG) 11E 116
  251. CHARLOTTE - JOHNSTON, JACK CRAVEN JR (Army/CPL) 20W 050
  252. CHARLOTTE - KEETER, DONALD LARRY (Army/SP4) 39W 060
  253. CHARLOTTE - KENNINGTON, BILLY DON (Army/PFC) 45E 034
  254. CHARLOTTE - KERLEY, ROYD STEVE JR (Army/SP4) 18E 041
  255. CHARLOTTE - KNOX, DAVID ALLEN (Army/SGT) 39W 050
  256. CHARLOTTE - LAWING, JAMES MACK (Army/SGT) 41W 006
  257. CHARLOTTE - LOVE, HARRY WILLIAM JR (Marine/PFC) 02E 025
  258. CHARLOTTE - MARTIN, CHARLES MICHAEL (Navy/HN) 10E 093
  259. CHARLOTTE - MAYO, JOHN (Army/SP4) 12E 071
  260. CHARLOTTE - MC CARTHY, WHILTON ANTHONY (Marine/LCPL) 20E 014
  261. CHARLOTTE - MC COLLOUGH, GARY (Army/CPL) 24W 103
  262. CHARLOTTE - MENTON, CHARLES RUSSELL J (Marine/LCPL) 61E 013
  263. CHARLOTTE - MORSE, ANSEL WENDELL (Marine/CPL) 09W 028
  264. CHARLOTTE - MOSES, WILLIAM JOSHUA (Marine/LCPL) 63W 009
  265. CHARLOTTE - MOSS, WILEY BARRY (Army/SP4) 28W 104
  266. CHARLOTTE - NANCE, LEWIS (Army/SP4) 46W 006
  267. CHARLOTTE - NILES, RONALD EDWARD (Marine/CPL) 19E 073
  268. CHARLOTTE - NORMAN, WILLIAM WILSON (Marine/CPL) 37E 064
  269. CHARLOTTE - OGLESBY, LOOMIS III (Army/SP4) 05E 097
  270. CHARLOTTE - PETTIT, ROBERT HAROLD (Marine/CPL) 17E 106
  271. CHARLOTTE - PLATTENBURGER, SIDNEY E (Army/SGT) 12W 073
  272. CHARLOTTE - PRICE, GEORGE MICHAEL (Marine/PFC) 40W 054
  273. CHARLOTTE - ROSS, ROBERT JAMES (Army/SGT) 54W 032
  274. CHARLOTTE - SAXON, JOHNNY (Army/CPL) 04W 133
  275. CHARLOTTE - SCHACHNER, DAVID BRENNAN (Army/SP4) 24W 011
  276. CHARLOTTE - SMITH, WILLIAM HENRY JR (Army/SP4) 14W 087
  277. CHARLOTTE - STANSELL, GERRALD AUNDRE (Marine/SGT) 05E 018
  278. CHARLOTTE - STARNES, KEITH NEWTON JR (Army/SP4) 24W 070
  279. CHARLOTTE - SULLIVAN, EMERY CAPERS III (Army/CPL) 26E 058
  280. CHARLOTTE - SUTTON, RONALD MARTIN (Marine/CPL) 06E 022
  281. CHARLOTTE - THOMPSON, TROY MILLER JR (Army/PFC) 02E 095
  282. CHARLOTTE - WADE, BICKETT ORLANDO JR (Army/SP4) 20E 011
  283. CHARLOTTE - WALKER, STEPHEN ARCHIE (Army/SGT) 55W 017
  284. CHARLOTTE - WATKINS, REGINALD ALVIN (Army/SGT) 03E 063
  285. CHARLOTTE - WEBB, WILSON LEWIS JR (Marine/PVT) 11W 071
  286. CHARLOTTE - WHISENANT, STEPHEN LEE (Army/CPT) 05W 092
  287. CHARLOTTE - WILEY, JOHN DUDLEY (Air Force/CPT) 24E 075
  288. CHARLOTTE - WILLARD, CHARLES R JR (Army/SP4) 14W 010
  289. CHARLOTTE - WILLIAMS, JAMES RANDALL (Air Force/SMS) 33E 001
  290. CHARLOTTE - WILLIAMS, OSCAR BURDETT (Army/SSG) 02W 005
  291. CHARLOTTE - WRENN, FRED MELVIN (Army/SP4) 33E 054
  292. CHEROKEE - BURGESS, JOHN (Army/SGT) 27W 105
  293. CHEROKEE - OOCUMMA, JOHN EDWARD (Army/PFC) 15E 049
  294. CHERRYVILLE - ANTHONY, BOBBY DEAN (Army/PFC) 33W 023
  295. CHERRYVILLE - CAMPBELL, WARREN DANE (Army/SSG) 28E 053
  296. CHERRYVILLE - HEAVNER, LARRY KEITH (Marine/LCPL) 19E 107
  297. CHERRYVILLE - SAIN, LARRY DEAN (Army/PFC) 45E 029
  298. CHERRYVILLE - WRIGHT, FRANKLIN EARL (Navy/GMG2) 16W 055
  299. CHINA GROVE - LOWDER, RICKY NORMAN (Marine/PFC) 13W 078
  300. CHINA GROVE - PROPST, RICHARD HUGH (Marine/PFC) 12W 009
  301. CLAREMONT - MC CRAY, GARY DEAN (Army/CPL) 24W 046
  302. CLARENDON - CARTRETTE, HARRY KENNETH (Marine/LCPL) 20E 111
  303. CLARENDON - GORE, JAMES BENJAMIN (Marine/PFC) 16E 090
  304. CLARENDON - TANNER, CHARLES ELBERT (Army/SSG) 02E 133
  305. CLAYTON - HONEYCUTT, BURLON TALMAGE (Army/SP4) 16E 079
  306. CLAYTON - PILKINGTON, EDWARD PERCY (Army/CPL) 04W 119
  307. CLEMMONS - LOWDER, CLARENCE EDWARD (Army/1SG) 18W 059
  308. CLEVELAND - MOORE, JERRY LAWRENCE (Army/SSG) 32W 045
  309. CLINTON - BELL, CHRISTOPHER HIAWATHA (Army/PFC) 44E 065
  310. CLINTON - BRYANT, SAMUEL EDWARD (Army/PFC) 43W 012
  311. CLINTON - DANIELS, JAMES RICHARD (Army/SGT) 20W 055
  312. CLINTON - MC LAURIN, CHARLES LONNELL (Marine/PFC) 51E 048
  313. CLINTON - MOBLEY, LAWRENCE (Marine/PFC) 54E 038
  314. CLINTON - WEST, HOWARD CECIL (Army/SP4) 13E 037
  315. CLINTON - WILLIAMS, ELBERT THOMAS (Army/PFC) 23E 072
  316. CLINTON - WILLIAMS, KERMIT LOUIS (Army/SGT) 43W 032
  317. CLINTON - WILSON, KENNETH PETE (Army/SP4) 28E 032
  318. CLOVER - BELL, ROGER DALE (Army/CPL) 45W 035
  319. CLYDE - GREENE, BENNY DOYCE (Army/SSG) 12W 131
  320. CLYDE - HAWKINS, ROBERT CARROLL (Army/PFC) 58W 032
  321. CLYDE - MATTHEWS, CHARLES CROCKETT (Army/SGT) 19W 032
  322. CLYDE - MC PHERSON, DAVID MICHAEL (Army/SP5) 14E 028
  323. CLYDE - WOODARD, JOHN DOUGLAS (Navy/BM3) 48E 013
  324. COATS - CAMPBELL, DONNY RAE (Marine/PFC) 45W 005
  325. COATS - MC KOY, LARRY D (Army/CPL) 21W 109
  326. COATS - PARNELL, WILLIAM BRICE (Army/SSG) 05E 062
  327. COATS - STEWART, DONALD DAVID (Air Force/SSGT) 04E 011
  328. COATS - WILLIS, WILLIAM SHERRILL (Air Force/LTC) 01W 122
  329. COFIELD - HERRING, PEDRO (Army/SSG) 10W 080
  330. COLERAIN - CHAPMAN, ROBERT L (Army/PVT) 36E 067
  331. COLERAIN - RANKINS, JOSEPH MC KINLEY (Marine/PFC) 35W 036
  332. COLUMBIA - CAHOON, GLYNN THOMAS (Army/SP4) 22W 011
  333. COLUMBIA - PAYNE, JAMES TERRY (Marine/LCPL) 61E 016
  334. COLUMBIA - RESPASS, HARMON THURSTON (Army/SP4) 21E 115
  335. COMO - HUDSON, JAMES JR (Army/SP4) 26W 025
  336. CONCORD - BARBEE, GARRY DWIGHT (Army/CPL) 20W 088
  337. CONCORD - CANUP, FRANKLIN HARLEE JR (Navy/EM2) 14E 026
  338. CONCORD - CHRISTENBURY, GARY STEVEN (Army/PFC) 38E 066
  339. CONCORD - EUBANKS, JOE WOFFORD (Army/CPT) 01W 034
  340. CONCORD - FURR, JAMES HENRY (Marine/LCPL) 07E 095
  341. CONCORD - GALYAN, TROY ALEXANDER (Army/SP4) 30E 039
  342. CONCORD - GRAY, JAMES JUNIUS (Army/SFC) 23E 075
  343. CONCORD - HOWIE, NORMAN PERRY JR (Army/PFC) 20E 060
  344. CONCORD - MITCHELL, DAVID HENRY (Army/SP4) 23E 053
  345. CONCORD - PARTEE, JOHN LEROY (Army/SFC) 28W 084
  346. CONCORD - PEEK, JOHN THOMAS (Marine/PFC) 45W 021
  347. CONCORD - PHILLIPS, LIONEL NESBIT JR (Army/PFC) 39E 037
  348. CONCORD - ROACH, FRED LEROY JR (Marine/LCPL) 31W 018
  349. CONCORD - WEAKS, MELVIN LEE (Army/PFC) 03W 134
  350. CONOVER - BOSTON, HARRY JAMES (Army/SP4) 34E 051
  351. CONOVER - DELLINGER, CHARLES AVERY (Army/PFC) 35E 059
  352. CONOVER - KELLER, ROGER PRESBORN (Army/PFC) 45E 056
  353. CONOVER - LAIL, VERNON EUGENE JR (Army/SP4) 30W 026
  354. CONOVER - MUNDY, REGINALD ALLAN (Army/1LT) 25E 070
  355. COOLEEMEE - BOWERS, EDGAR LEE (Army/SP4) 52W 040
  356. CORNELIUS - LLOYD, DOUGLAS (Army/MSG) 21E 005
  357. COUNCIL - BROWN, HANSEL (Army/PFC) 08E 118
  358. CRAMERTON - AUTEN, DONALD EUGENE (Army/SFC) 08W 068
  359. CREEDMOOR - CEARNEL, HARRY LEE (Army/SGT) 13W 110
  360. CRUMPLER - PHIPPS, JIMMY DOYLE (Army/SGT) 11E 101
  361. CULLOWHEE - JENNINGS, CHARLES WENDELL (Army/SGT) 26W 063
  362. CULLOWHEE - WALL, JAMES HOWELL (Army/SGT) 30W 097
  363. CUMBERLAND - HICKMAN, RANDALL SHERWOOD (Army/SFC) 06E 008
  364. CUMBERLAND - MC CORMICK, LUTHER O NEIL (Army/SSG) 40W 049
  365. CURRIE - ANDERSON, JULIAN RAYE (Army/SSG) 26W 017
  366. CURRITUCK - MATTHEWS, GEORGE DENNIS (Army/CPL) 59E 026
  367. CURRITUCK - SPEIGHT, FRANKLIN ELLIOTT (Army/2LT) 45E 043
  368. DALLAS - ADDIS, JERRY LEROY (Army/SSG) 56W 034
  369. DALLAS - BURRIS, ROY NEIL (Marine/LCPL) 41E 048
  370. DALLAS - DAVIS, RONALD L (Marine/LCPL) 02E 099
  371. DALLAS - FIELDS, SHERMAN ROBERT JR (Marine/CPL) 62E 004
  372. DALLAS - MAUNEY, RICKY DAVID (Army/SP4) 27W 051
  373. DALLAS - MEEKS, JOHNNY LEE (Marine/SGT) 46W 051
  374. DALLAS - PAYSOUR, DONALD BLAIR (Army/CPL) 48E 008
  375. DAVIDSON - WOODS, JAMES BAKER III (Army/CPT) 05E 008
  376. DEEP GAP - CHURCH, ALVIN RAY (Army/SP4) 39E 003
  377. DENTON - SEXTON, HUGH AMES JR (Army/SGT) 03W 071
  378. DILLSBORO - HALL, JAMES EUGENE (Army/CPL) 46W 015
  379. DOVER - DAVIS, KINSEY ARTHUR (Marine/PFC) 49W 046
  380. DOVER - JOHNSON, JACK DANIEL (Army/SGT) 08E 098
  381. DRAPER - HOWELL, KENNETH RALPH (Army/PFC) 34E 053
  382. DREXEL - CARROLL, SAMUEL T JR (Army/SGT) 08W 035
  383. DUDLEY - COATES, JAMES RUSSELL (Army/SP4) 43W 012
  384. DUNN - BYRD, JAMES EDWARD (Army/PVT) 12W 079
  385. DUNN - DRAUGHON, ISAAC RAY (Marine/LCPL) 52W 022
  386. DUNN - JOHNSON, DENNING CICERO (Air Force/MSGT) 01W 121
  387. DUNN - LEE, KENNETH MAC (Army/PFC) 30W 078
  388. DUNN - LEE, ROY RONALD (Army/SP4) 30E 057
  389. DUNN - MC MILLIAN, ROBERT DAVID (Army/SGT) 43E 009
  390. DUNN - MC NEILL, LONNIE EARL (Marine/PVT) 37E 026
  391. DURHAM - BASS, DAVID HARUM (Army/PFC) 18E 118
  392. DURHAM - BOONE, WILLIAM EDWARD (Army/SFC) 07W 128
  393. DURHAM - BROWN, JOHN MARSHALL III (Army/SSG) 06E 092
  394. DURHAM - BURNETTE, FREDDIE LEE (Army/SP4) 13E 083
  395. DURHAM - BURRAGE, WAYNE R (Army/SGT) 23W 097
  396. DURHAM - CLAYTON, CURVIN (Army/SP4) 07W 060
  397. DURHAM - COUCH, HAROLD EUGENE (Army/SGT) 29E 080
  398. DURHAM - DANTZLER, KENNETH JAMES (Army/SP4) 17E 084
  399. DURHAM - EUBANKS, DEWEY MAYNARD (Army/CPL) 22W 118
  400. DURHAM - FARRAR, JAMES EDWARD JR (Army/PFC) 08E 027
  401. DURHAM - FENNELL, WALTER HENRY (Army/PFC) 43W 027
  402. DURHAM - GLENN, RANDY JACK (Marine/LCPL) 21E 105
  403. DURHAM - HARRINGTON, JOHN MILTON (Army/CPT) 10E 118
  404. DURHAM - HARRIS, HAROLD LEE (Army/PFC) 11E 094
  405. DURHAM - JACKSON, EDWARD JR (Army/SFC) 11W 080
  406. DURHAM - MILLER, WILLIAM JR (Marine/PFC) 39W 044
  407. DURHAM - MOORE, JAMES MINICK (Army/SSG) 45W 020
  408. DURHAM - MOSS, ROY THOMAS (Army/CPL) 26W 011
  409. DURHAM - NICHOLS, MC ARTHUR (Army/SP4) 10E 114
  410. DURHAM - ORR, THOMAS B JR (Air Force/CPT) 35W 055
  411. DURHAM - PARKER, JAMES LESTER (Army/SFC) 17E 096
  412. DURHAM - PENNINGTON, KENNETH EDWARD (Marine/1LT) 17W 003
  413. DURHAM - PERRY, HARMON WAYNE (Army/SP5) 42E 056
  414. DURHAM - PRITCHETT, JULIUS DONALD (Marine/GSGT) 64W 015
  415. DURHAM - RICHARDSON, JAMES AUGUSTA (Army/PFC) 09E 003
  416. DURHAM - SARVIS, RICHARD LEE (Army/SSG) 05W 131
  417. DURHAM - SCOGGINS, FRANKLIN GRAHAM (Army/CPL) 09W 122
  418. DURHAM - SMITH, CHARLES EARL (Army/SSG) 21W 078
  419. DURHAM - SMITH, DOUGLAS BANE (Army/SP4) 54E 035
  420. DURHAM - SYKES, DON RICHARD (Army/SGT) 19W 025
  421. DURHAM - THARRINGTON, ROOSEVELT JR (Marine/CPL) 47E 056
  422. DURHAM - THOMPSON, ALFRED L (Army/PFC) 06E 068
  423. DURHAM - TRAYLOR, JAMES DOUGLAS (Army/CPL) 17W 104
  424. DURHAM - UPCHURCH, WILLIAM HARDY JR (Marine/SGT) 26E 098
  425. DURHAM - WATSON, WILLIAM B JR (Army/SSG) 05E 069
  426. DURHAM - WILLIAMS, EDGAR W JR (Army/SP4) 35W 031
  427. DURHAM - WILLIAMS, GOLER JUNIOR (Army/SGT) 29E 086
  428. DURHAM - WILLIAMS, JOHNNY (Army/PFC) 34E 012
  429. EAGLE SPRINGS - WILLIAMS, ROY COLON JR (Air Force/CPT) 18W 022
  430. EAST BRUNSWICK - ELKINS, JAN AVERY (Marine/CPL) 40W 036
  431. EAST FLAT ROCK - LIVELY, BOBBY DEAN (Army/SGT) 24E 087
  432. EAST LAKE - CAHOON, HERMAN CURTIS (Army/SFC) 02W 045
  433. EAST LAURINBURG - STONE, LARRY EVANS (Army/SP5) 10W 067
  434. EAST ROCKINGHAM - RUSS, BILLIE GROVER (Army/CPL) 39W 045
  435. EDEN - JONES, WILBERT EUGENE (Army/SP4) 20W 077
  436. EDENTON - ARMSTEAD, LOUIS ELTON (Army/SP4) 28E 107
  437. EDENTON - HUGHES, CHARLES WAYNE (Army/PFC) 21W 118
  438. EDENTON - WINBORNE, JOHN HUTCHINGS (Army/1LT) 07W 109
  439. EFLAND - GRAHAM, ANNIE RUTH (Army/LTC) 48W 012
  440. ELIZABETH CITY - BAKER, HARVEY WAYNE (Army/MSG) 02W 094
  441. ELIZABETH CITY - EYER, KENNETH JONES JR (Army/SP4) 25W 038
  442. ELIZABETH CITY - LAMB, WILLIAM HENRY (Army/SGT) 23E 087
  443. ELIZABETH CITY - OXX, LAWRENCE MCFIE JR (Army/1LT) 02W 101
  444. ELIZABETH CITY - RIDDICK, STERLING G W (Army/SP4) 50E 041
  445. ELIZABETH CITY - SADLER, ROBERT LEE (Marine/LCPL) 26E 017
  446. ELIZABETH CITY - WHITE, ERNEST BERTIE (Army/SP5) 17W 075
  447. ELIZABETHTOWN - NEWKIRK, ARTHUR R (Army/SP5) 24W 105
  448. ELIZABETHTOWN - RUSS, WILLIAM R (Army/PFC) 29E 043
  449. ELIZABETHTOWN - SMITH, DAVID II (Army/SP4) 55W 024
  450. ELIZABETHTOWN - SWANN, THOMAS FREDRICK JR (Army/1LT) 58E 016
  451. ELM CITY - BULLOCK, MARVIN A J (Marine/LCPL) 61E 006
  452. ELM CITY - WELLS, RALPH NORWOOD (Army/SGT) 48E 049
  453. ENFIELD - TAYLOR, WENDELL (Army/SGT) 06W 036
  454. ENGELHARD - CUTRELL, NICKEY WADE (Army/SGT) 34W 006
  455. ERNUL - HOLMES, LINWOOD MCCOY (Army/SGT) 10E 119
  456. ERNUL - TOLER, STANLEY GRAY (Army/PFC) 10E 062
  457. ERWIN - DENNIS, JERRY ALLEN (Army/SP4) 06W 031
  458. ERWIN - MASON, RICHARD FLOYD (Army/PFC) 30E 072
  459. ERWIN - PHILLIPS, GERALD ARTHUR (Army/SP6) 56W 037
  460. EUREKA - HOWELL, RALPH (Army/SSG) 06W 084
  461. FAIRFIELD - CAHOON, MORGAN LANE (Army/PFC) 14W 124
  462. FAIRMONT - BRITT, DAN MICHAEL (Army/SP4) 29W 065
  463. FAIRMONT - BRITT, WYMAN GENE (Army/SP4) 20W 094
  464. FAIRMONT - JONES, BOBBY RAY (Army/PFC) 33E 087
  465. FAIRMONT - JONES, VICTOR LAWRENCE (Army/PFC) 17W 067
  466. FAIRMONT - MC NEILL, WILLIE B (Army/SP4) 38E 070
  467. FAIRMONT - OXENDINE, WILLIE F III (Marine/PFC) 63W 019
  468. FAIRMONT - PEPPERS, WILLIE JEROME JR (Army/SGT) 07E 046
  469. FAIRMONT - PITTMAN, CHARLES TERRELL (Army/SP4) 05E 029
  470. FAISON - BURCH, DAVID CARROLL (Army/CPT) 45W 031
  471. FAISON - GORE, PAUL EDWIN (Navy/MM1) 17W 027
  472. FARMVILLE - SPEIGHT, JOHNNIE MOSES JR (Marine/LCPL) 18W 076
  473. FAYETTEVILLE - ADAMS, ERHARD JIMMIE (Air Force/SGT) 06W 033
  474. FAYETTEVILLE - ADAMS, MERRITT (Army/SGT) 07W 051
  475. FAYETTEVILLE - ALBRITTON, KENNETH HOSEA (Army/1LT) 36E 045
  476. FAYETTEVILLE - ARBEIT, MARTIN IRVING (Army/SSG) 06W 080
  477. FAYETTEVILLE - AVERILL, CRAIG PHILIP (Army/CPL) 46E 027
  478. FAYETTEVILLE - BARBER, LONNIE (Army/PSGT) 13E 088
  479. FAYETTEVILLE - BAXLEY, BOBBY (Army/PFC) 17W 080
  480. FAYETTEVILLE - BELL, REGINALD CONRAD (Army/SP4) 50E 011
  481. FAYETTEVILLE - BENNETT, CHARLES HERMAN (Army/PFC) 16E 007
  482. FAYETTEVILLE - BETHEA, CHARLES DUNCAN (Army/SP4) 11W 129
  483. FAYETTEVILLE - BLUE, JAMES EARL (Army/SP4) 48W 028
  484. FAYETTEVILLE - BOROWSKI, WAYNE ROY (Army/CPL) 04W 102
  485. FAYETTEVILLE - BOROWSKY, CHARLES GEORGE (Army/SFC) 11E 064
  486. FAYETTEVILLE - BREWINGTON, HARVEY JR (Army/SSG) 15E 003
  487. FAYETTEVILLE - BRONSON, THOMAS CARL (Army/PFC) 02E 069
  488. FAYETTEVILLE - BROWN, JOSEPH MARTIN LEROY (Army/SP5) 07W 048
  489. FAYETTEVILLE - BUCK, WILLIAM ANDREW JR (Marine/CPL) 23W 061
  490. FAYETTEVILLE - BYRD, BILLIE (Army/SGT) 35W 003
  491. FAYETTEVILLE - CAMPBELL, ALEXANDER JR (Army/SP4) 06W 011
  492. FAYETTEVILLE - CAPPS, WALTER ROBERT (Air Force/SGT) 03W 121
  493. FAYETTEVILLE - CHAPMAN, CECIL LEROY (Navy/ADR2) 16E 051
  494. FAYETTEVILLE - COOPER, ROBERT LEE (Army/SFC) 24W 064
  495. FAYETTEVILLE - DAVIS, SHERMAN PONDEXTER (Army/CPL) 09W 114
  496. FAYETTEVILLE - DELUCA, SEBASTIAN EDWARD (Army/MSG) 03W 089
  497. FAYETTEVILLE - DENNIS, BOBBIE JEFFERSON (Army/WO) 11E 086
  498. FAYETTEVILLE - DICKENS, PHIL JACKSON (Army/2LT) 31E 091
  499. FAYETTEVILLE - DONALD, ROBERT CYRILL (Army/MSG) 15E 054
  500. FAYETTEVILLE - EASON, DOUGLAS DUKE (Army/PFC) 02W 070
  501. FAYETTEVILLE - ELLIOTT, JAMES LEE (Army/PFC) 15E 041
  502. FAYETTEVILLE - FARMER, WILLIAM HOKE JR (Army/1LT) 21E 012
  503. FAYETTEVILLE - FREEMAN, ROBERT GLENN (Marine/PFC) 61E 009
  504. FAYETTEVILLE - GRAY, CHARLES HOWARD JR (Army/SFC) 07W 027
  505. FAYETTEVILLE - GRAY, CHARLIE (Army/SP4) 09E 067
  506. FAYETTEVILLE - GREENE, CALVIN ARTHUR (Army/1LT) 32E 022
  507. FAYETTEVILLE - GRIMMETT, JON LESLIE (Army/SGT) 35E 021
  508. FAYETTEVILLE - GUIN, EDGAR JAMES (Marine/PFC) 26E 102
  509. FAYETTEVILLE - HARRELSON, OLIVER YATES (Army/PFC) 14W 062
  510. FAYETTEVILLE - HAYES, HILTON JR (Marine/PFC) 41W 024
  511. FAYETTEVILLE - HAYWARD, ERNEST (Army/MSG) 02E 134
  512. FAYETTEVILLE - HOLDER, JAMES EDWARD (Army/SSG) 08W 127
  513. FAYETTEVILLE - HOLLIFIELD, FORREST HUGHY (Army/1LT) 08W 069
  514. FAYETTEVILLE - HORNER, WILLIAM (Army/SSG) 02E 034
  515. FAYETTEVILLE - HOWELL, CARTER AVERY (Air Force/CPT) 02W 113
  516. FAYETTEVILLE - HULTS, JEFFREY ANDREW (Army/1LT) 39E 006
  517. FAYETTEVILLE - JACKSON, JOHNNY FRANKLIN (Army/SGT) 46W 050
  518. FAYETTEVILLE - JACKSON, PAUL GRAY (Army/SFC) 13E 084
  519. FAYETTEVILLE - KING, LAUNEY E (Army/SP5) 40E 042
  520. FAYETTEVILLE - LEGGETT, FRANKLIN ONEIL (Army/CPL) 48E 006
  521. FAYETTEVILLE - LEWIS, CHARLIE GRAY (Army/SFC) 01E 121
  522. FAYETTEVILLE - LOGAN, CLARENCE (Army/SSG) 12W 070
  523. FAYETTEVILLE - LUTTRELL, JAMES MARTIN (Army/SFC) 03W 029
  524. FAYETTEVILLE - LYNE, MICHAEL WILLIAM (Army/SGT) 14W 008
  525. FAYETTEVILLE - MARKHAM, MARSHALL THOMAS (Army/SFC) 17W 081
  526. FAYETTEVILLE - MC DONALD, HAROLD WAYNE (Army/SGT) 16W 101
  527. FAYETTEVILLE - MC GUIRE, MITCHELL LEE (Army/SP4) 66W 010
  528. FAYETTEVILLE - MC NEIL, FREDDIE LEE (Army/CPL) 56W 006
  529. FAYETTEVILLE - MOORE, WILLIAM CHARLES JR (Army/PVT) 32E 038
  530. FAYETTEVILLE - MULLIS, JOHN BELK (Army/SFC) 12W 114
  531. FAYETTEVILLE - MUNN, ALTON BERNARD (Army/PFC) 08E 067
  532. FAYETTEVILLE - MURRAY, LARRY (Army/SGT) 20W 073
  533. FAYETTEVILLE - NAVARRETE, JOB JR (Army/SGT) 03W 038
  534. FAYETTEVILLE - OVSAK, GEORGE WILLIAM (Army/SFC) 15E 075
  535. FAYETTEVILLE - PARNELL, KERMITT CHEVENE (Army/PFC) 11E 119
  536. FAYETTEVILLE - PRENTNER, JERRY LEE (Army/SFC) 11W 018
  537. FAYETTEVILLE - PRICE, JACK RAY (Army/PFC) 08E 039
  538. FAYETTEVILLE - RENO, RALPH JOSEPH (Army/MSG) 08E 126
  539. FAYETTEVILLE - ROUNDTREE, WILLIE JUNIUS (Army/PFC) 11E 058
  540. FAYETTEVILLE - SANDS, EDDIE BERNARD (Army/MSG) 56E 030
  541. FAYETTEVILLE - SOLDATO, SHANE NUNZIO (Army/MAJ) 10W 088
  542. FAYETTEVILLE - SOMMERHOF, EARL THOMAS (Army/SFC) 17W 023
  543. FAYETTEVILLE - STACKHOUSE, HUBERT (Marine/PFC) 28E 012
  544. FAYETTEVILLE - SULLIVAN, WILLIAM ANDERSON (Army/SGT) 03E 025
  545. FAYETTEVILLE - TANNENBAUM, DONALD CHARLES (Army/CPT) 12W 116
  546. FAYETTEVILLE - THOMPSON, DOUGLAS GERALD (Army/PFC) 49E 006
  547. FAYETTEVILLE - UNDERHILL, DAVID J (Navy/SA) 06E 122
  548. FAYETTEVILLE - USZAKOW, JEAN (Army/SFC) 11E 009
  549. FAYETTEVILLE - WALLACE, EUGENE KENNETH (Army/SSG) 22W 083
  550. FAYETTEVILLE - WALTON, WILBERT (Army/PVT) 15W 122
  551. FAYETTEVILLE - WEST, ALDERMAN CARROWAY J (Army/SSG) 49W 027
  552. FAYETTEVILLE - WILLIAMS, DEMPSEY H III (Marine/1LT) 01E 095
  553. FAYETTEVILLE - WILLIAMS, WILLIAM SMYLY JR (Army/PFC) 44E 063
  554. FAYETTEVILLE - WILLIFORD, ELSWORTH (Army/SSG) 44E 043
  555. FAYETTEVILLE - WISHAM, CHARLES RICHARD (Marine/PFC) 20E 109
  556. FAYETTEVILLE - WRENN, LARRY CURTIS (Marine/CPL) 17W 011
  557. FERGUSON - ELLER, LAWRENCE WILLIAM (Army/PFC) 49E 010
  558. FERGUSON - WOODS, JAMES THOMAS (Army/SGT) 22W 095
  559. FLAT ROCK - STEPP, PAUL ROBERT JR (Army/CPL) 12W 058
  560. FOREST CITY - GODFREY, GASTON DAVID (Marine/CPL) 06E 020
  561. FOREST CITY - LOWERY, STEVE EDWIN (Army/CPL) 30W 057
  562. FORT BRAGG - LYNCH, JUSTIN MARSHALL (Army/PFC) 03E 025
  563. FORT BRAGG - MRDJENOVICH, CHARLES (Army/2LT) 51E 023
  564. FORT BRAGG - RAMOS, PAUL LAJADA JR (Army/SGT) 10W 036
  565. FORT BRAGG - TOWERY, HERMAN (Army/CPT) 01E 067
  566. FORT BRAGG - WOOD, WALTER SUTTON (Navy/LCDR) 07E 019
  567. FOUR OAKS - JOHNSON, DANNY WEST (Army/PFC) 49W 017
  568. FOUR OAKS - LEE, JOHN ROBERT (Army/PFC) 10E 107
  569. FOUR OAKS - MC CLAMB, HERMAN LEE (Army/PFC) 36W 036
  570. FRANKLIN - SPRINKLE, JAMES LARRY (Army/CPL) 19W 048
  571. FREMONT - PARRISH, RUDOLPH STEPHEN (Army/PFC) 19W 089
  572. FUQUAY-VARINA - COLLIER, JOHN STANFORD (Marine/PFC) 41E 061
  573. FUQUAY-VARINA - MC ARTHUR, HENRY LEE (Army/CPL) 24W 112
  574. FUQUAY-VARINA - WEST, JESSE LEONARD (Army/SSG) 12W 023
  575. GARNER - DAVIS, THOMAS WARREN (Army/PFC) 25W 103
  576. GARNER - DAWSON, ROBERT CLARK (Army/SSG) 09W 063
  577. GARNER - STROUD, ALLEN SHEFFIELD (Army/CPL) 56W 015
  578. GARNER - WALL, DONALD LEE (Army/SSG) 48E 036
  579. GARYSBURG - GIBSON, TERRELL (Army/SFC) 23W 100
  580. GARYSBURG - GORHAM, RUDOLPH (Army/PFC) 25E 062
  581. GARYSBURG - IVEY, MARSHALL PERNELL (Air Force/MSGT) 15W 001
  582. GASTONIA - BYERS, JAMES ROBERT JR (Marine/LCPL) 62W 006
  583. GASTONIA - CARROLL, MAX EDWARD (Army/SP4) 06W 021
  584. GASTONIA - COUICK, ROGER LYNN (Marine/PFC) 39E 069
  585. GASTONIA - FLOYD, ROBERT WILSON (Marine/1SG) 14W 078
  586. GASTONIA - FOSTER, LARRY AUSTIN (Army/PFC) 11W 131
  587. GASTONIA - GOEBEL, RUPERT WATSON JR (Army/SP4) 30W 023
  588. GASTONIA - GREEN, JIMMY CARROLL (Army/CPL) 41W 073
  589. GASTONIA - HAWKINS, DEN JUNIOR (Army/PFC) 57E 004
  590. GASTONIA - HELTON, DONALD TERRY (Army/SP4) 17E 096
  591. GASTONIA - HILL, SAMUEL TONY (Army/PFC) 62W 016
  592. GASTONIA - HOWELL, WILLIAM GLENN (Army/SP4) 19W 119
  593. GASTONIA - HYLEMAN, MAUSBY EDWARD (Army/SP4) 02E 101
  594. GASTONIA - JOHNSON, GARY EUGENE (Army/PFC) 31W 005
  595. GASTONIA - KEENER, ROBERT STEVEN (Army/PFC) 14E 023
  596. GASTONIA - KEETER, MICHAEL YATES (Marine/PFC) 36E 053
  597. GASTONIA - LOVE, ANTHONY RAY (Marine/PVT) 56W 024
  598. GASTONIA - MULKEY, RALPH BUDDY JR (Army/PFC) 38W 060
  599. GASTONIA - OWENS, CHARLES EDWARD (Army/CPL) 43W 019
  600. GASTONIA - PRUITT, CARL DUANE (Army/PFC) 12E 024
  601. GASTONIA - RAMEY, GLENN WILLIAM (Marine/PFC) 36E 083
  602. GASTONIA - RITCH, MICHAEL EUGENE (Marine/LCPL) 39W 013
  603. GASTONIA - ROBERTS, ALTON REESE (Army/SP5) 04W 122
  604. GASTONIA - SHULER, ROGER DALE (Army/PFC) 35W 085
  605. GASTONIA - SPENCER, KENNETH GLENN (Army/1LT) 52E 011
  606. GASTONIA - STARNES, JAMES CECIL (Air Force/SSGT) 06W 096
  607. GASTONIA - STOWE, ROY (Army/SP4) 36W 019
  608. GASTONIA - TATE, ROBERT LEE (Army/CPL) 48E 048
  609. GASTONIA - WALKER, THOMAS JAMES (Army/CPL) 46W 025
  610. GASTONIA - WALL, CARL HORACE JR (Marine/LCPL) 27E 062
  611. GASTONIA - WELLMAN, RICHARD DOUGLAS (Army/CPL) 19W 036
  612. GASTONIA - WHITE, TONY LEE VAN (Marine/LCPL) 26E 033
  613. GATES - PARKER, LEWIS JEFFERY (Marine/CPL) 34E 044
  614. GIBSONVILLE - COLEMAN, LAWRENCE BARBER JR (Army/PFC) 03W 131
  615. GIBSONVILLE - MC DANIEL, JOHN LEWIS (Air Force/MAJ) 52E 022
  616. GIBSONVILLE - PRINCE, GARY DAVIS (Army/CPL) 37W 007
  617. GOLD HILL - SELLS, JIMMY DWAYNE (Marine/MAJ) 24W 049
  618. GOLDSBORO - BENTON, CHARLIE CORBETT (Army/PVT) 09W 123
  619. GOLDSBORO - BORDEN, MURRAY LYMAN (Air Force/MAJ) 11E 069
  620. GOLDSBORO - COX, NATHANIEL JR (Marine/LCPL) 12W 017
  621. GOLDSBORO - DANIELS, DONALD EDWARD (Army/SP4) 05E 032
  622. GOLDSBORO - DAVIS, EDGAR FELTON (Air Force/LTC) 43W 013
  623. GOLDSBORO - DE VANEY, JAMES PRICE (Army/CPL) 13W 068
  624. GOLDSBORO - GRANTHAM, JOSEPH M III (Marine/PFC) 20E 048
  625. GOLDSBORO - HOWELL, CASCO DEVAUGHN (Marine/PVT) 09E 047
  626. GOLDSBORO - HOWELL, ERNEST RICHARD (Army/LTC) 03W 020
  627. GOLDSBORO - JENKINS, DAN LAVERNE (Marine/LCPL) 33W 017
  628. GOLDSBORO - JONES, STOKELY JAMES (Army/SGT) 18W 102
  629. GOLDSBORO - LANE, BOBBY RAY (Marine/PVT) 56W 024
  630. GOLDSBORO - RIGGS, RICHARD VERNON (Army/SSG) 60E 016
  631. GOLDSBORO - SMITH, FRANK (Army/SFC) 08W 023
  632. GOLDSBORO - SUTTON, WILLIAM CARL (Air Force/MSGT) 14W 077
  633. GOLDSBORO - TOLER, EDMOND RAY (Army/PFC) 48W 009
  634. GOLDSBORO - VANHOY, KENNETH EDWARD (Navy/ATN1) 24W 035
  635. GOLDSBORO - VICK, ALBERT JR (Army/SP4) 20W 046
  636. GOLDSBORO - WATSON, RICHARD WAYNE (Army/CPT) 23W 060
  637. GOLDSBORO - WILKINS, GEORGE HENRY (Navy/CDR) 09E 018
  638. GRAHAM - CAMPBELL, JERRY RAY (Army/PVT) 02E 021
  639. GRAHAM - FOGLEMAN, JAMES OLIN (Army/PFC) 24W 040
  640. GRAHAM - JENKINS, GREGORY DALE (Navy/HM3) 19E 097
  641. GRAHAM - JONES, MORRIS BLAINE (Army/SGT) 33E 029
  642. GRAHAM - KIDD, DENNIS CURTIS (Army/MSG) 01E 060
  643. GRAHAM - RUSSELL, CHARLES E III (Army/PFC) 36W 006
  644. GRAHAM - SCOGGINS, TONY EUGENE (Army/SP4) 18W 086
  645. GRAHAM - STRICKLAND, HIRAM DILLARD (Army/PFC) 04E 131
  646. GRANITE FALLS - ANNAS, ROBERT BRUCE (Army/PFC) 36E 066
  647. GRANITE FALLS - RHEA, SCOTTY HENRY (Marine/PFC) 11W 052
  648. GRANITE FALLS - WILLIAMS, TERRY CHARLES (Marine/SGT) 26E 005
  649. GRANTSBORO - BENNETT, GEORGE DEWEY (Army/SP5) 20E 110
  650. GREENSBORO - ADGER, WILLIE HOWARD (Marine/LCPL) 37E 079
  651. GREENSBORO - ANTHONY, ASHER AUBREY (Army/PFC) 23E 049
  652. GREENSBORO - BRYSON, TERRY ADAM (Army/PFC) 14W 093
  653. GREENSBORO - BYERS, EASLEY PHILLIP JR (Army/SP4) 15W 085
  654. GREENSBORO - CHEEK, ROGER DALE (Marine/PFC) 48W 039
  655. GREENSBORO - CROSBY, JAMES EDWARD (Army/PFC) 17W 004
  656. GREENSBORO - CROSS, ALVIN EUCLID (Army/CWO) 11W 016
  657. GREENSBORO - CROW, THOMAS M (Marine/PFC) 03E 002
  658. GREENSBORO - DYER, GLENN CHARLES (Air Force/1LT) 01E 069
  659. GREENSBORO - EDGE, JAMES HAMPTON (Army/SP4) 05E 115
  660. GREENSBORO - ERVIN, DONALD FRANK (Marine/LCPL) 28W 086
  661. GREENSBORO - FEWELL, CHESTER DECATUR (Marine/PFC) 13E 130
  662. GREENSBORO - FLYNN, BILLY WAYNE (Army/2LT) 14E 070
  663. GREENSBORO - FOY, JOHN CARL (Marine/LCPL) 51W 048
  664. GREENSBORO - FRANKLIN, GARRY LYNN (Army/SGT) 09W 090
  665. GREENSBORO - GILLIAM, DAVID LEE (Marine/PFC) 45E 001
  666. GREENSBORO - GRAHAM, GENTRY (Army/SP4) 05E 072
  667. GREENSBORO - GRIFFIN, ROY LEE JR (Marine/CPT) 47E 011
  668. GREENSBORO - HALL, JAMES SHREVE (Air Force/CMS) 09E 087
  669. GREENSBORO - HESTER, ELVESTER JR (Army/PFC) 39E 006
  670. GREENSBORO - HICKS, KENNETH WAYNE (Army/CPL) 56W 034
  671. GREENSBORO - HIGGINBOTHAM, WILLIAM R (Army/SP4) 05W 114
  672. GREENSBORO - HOLLIMAN, TED DELANE JR (Army/CPL) 32E 073
  673. GREENSBORO - HOLT, DAVID RODNEY (Army/PFC) 38W 007
  674. GREENSBORO - JENKINS, ROGER WARDELL (Army/PFC) 07E 013
  675. GREENSBORO - JONES, DOWARD LEROY JR (Army/SSG) 46E 019
  676. GREENSBORO - JONES, LARRY WILLIAM (Army/CPT) 45E 045
  677. GREENSBORO - KEEFE, DENNIS MICHAEL (Marine/CPL) 38E 078
  678. GREENSBORO - LANG, BENJAMIN GAINES (Air Force/1LT) 03W 016
  679. GREENSBORO - LEONARD, JERRY SMITH (Navy/YN1) 39W 001
  680. GREENSBORO - LINVILLE, SAMUEL SWANN (Army/CPL) 57E 026
  681. GREENSBORO - LOVETT, RONALD CRAIG (Marine/PFC) 08E 043
  682. GREENSBORO - MATIER, CURTIS OWENS (Army/SP4) 20E 091
  683. GREENSBORO - MC CORMICK, WILLIAM L (Navy/HM2) 30W 067
  684. GREENSBORO - MC CRIMMON, HENRY THURMAN (Army/SGT) 52E 008
  685. GREENSBORO - MC DONALD, PHILL GENE (Army/PFC) 59W 026
  686. GREENSBORO - MORDEN, ROBERT NELSON (Marine/PFC) 38E 033
  687. GREENSBORO - MURPHY, DANIEL OWEN (Army/PFC) 05W 118
  688. GREENSBORO - PHIPPS, GENE RAY (Marine/SGT) 32E 089
  689. GREENSBORO - PICKARD, HARRY DAVIS (Army/SGT) 10W 122
  690. GREENSBORO - RIGGINS, BILLY G (Army/SSG) 34E 025
  691. GREENSBORO - ROBINSON, JAMES MARCUS (Army/SGT) 33W 043
  692. GREENSBORO - ROSE, MELVILLE BRICE III (Army/1LT) 33W 034
  693. GREENSBORO - ROSS, PHILLIP K (Army/1SG) 42E 069
  694. GREENSBORO - SLADE, WILLIAM (Marine/CPL) 44W 029
  695. GREENSBORO - SLIGH, ALVIN C (Army/PFC) 03E 027
  696. GREENSBORO - STOCKARD, ROBERT FERRELL (Army/CPL) 36W 037
  697. GREENSBORO - THOMAS, JAMES ERNEST (Army/SFC) 41E 074
  698. GREENSBORO - TISDALE, LEON (Army/SP4) 30W 082
  699. GREENSBORO - WALKER, LARRY WAYNE (Marine/LCPL) 48W 050
  700. GREENSBORO - WALL, JERRY LEE (Army/CPL) 26W 028
  701. GREENSBORO - WEBB, JOHN FRIEL (Army/SP4) 02W 009
  702. GREENSBORO - WIGLESWORTH, ERNEST W JR (Navy/BM3) 44E 049
  703. GREENSBORO - WILLHITE, HOWARD K JR (Army/PFC) 05W 113
  704. GREENSBORO - WILLIAMSON, PAUL DOUGLAS (Army/SP4) 21E 025
  705. GREENSBORO - YOUNG, FRED (Army/SSG) 48E 022
  706. GREENVILLE - ALCOCK, RONNIE GILMAN (Navy/EN2) 24W 027
  707. GREENVILLE - ARNOLD, DONALD RAY (Marine/PFC) 28W 056
  708. GREENVILLE - GRAY, RICHARD KEY (Army/CWO) 18W 081
  709. GREENVILLE - HODGES, GARY STEPHEN (Army/PFC) 37W 081
  710. GREENVILLE - MOYE, ROBERT DOUGLAS (Army/CPL) 47W 030
  711. GREENVILLE - PARNELL, RICHARD JAMES (Army/SGT) 20W 031
  712. GREENVILLE - SCARBOROUGH, GRIFFIN ELI (Air Force/CPT) 59E 015
  713. GREENVILLE - SUTTON, TERRY WAYNE (Army/PFC) 41E 013
  714. GREENVILLE - TUCKER, WILLIE JR (Marine/LCPL) 62W 017
  715. GREENVILLE - WILSON, WALTER LEE JR (Air Force/SGT) 13W 052
  716. GRIFTON - GARRETT, ROBERT JUNIOR (Army/CPL) 09W 033
  717. GRIFTON - PATRICK, STANLEY KAY (Marine/LCPL) 24E 039
  718. GRIFTON - SMITH, MELTON EDWARD (Army/CPL) 28W 094
  719. GRIMESLAND - MOBLEY, JENIES ISAAC (Army/SGT) 50E 051
  720. GROVER - COCHRAN, ROY BENJAMIN (Army/1LT) 44E 066
  721. GROVER - MORRISON, SAMMY RAY (Army/SGT) 10W 091
  722. HALIFAX - HILL, ALVESTER (Army/SSG) 15E 128
  723. HALLSBORO - DEW, EDWARD EARL (Army/PFC) 40E 004
  724. HAMILTON - MELTON, JAMES ARTHUR JR (Army/CPL) 36E 056
  725. HAMLET - ASHECRAFT, JAMES ARTHUR (Army/PFC) 13E 088
  726. HAMLET - COVINGTON, DONALD LINCOLN (Army/PFC) 21W 081
  727. HAMLET - ELLERBE, LONNIE JR (Marine/LCPL) 48W 005
  728. HAMLET - HOWARD, LUTHER HARRIS (Army/SP4) 22E 087
  729. HAMLET - SMITH, NOAH LELAND (Army/PFC) 38W 046
  730. HAMPSTEAD - BATSON, WAYLAND JESS (Army/SP4) 18E 074
  731. HARRISBURG - BOOE, GARY MICHAEL (Army/CPL) 09W 037
  732. HARRISBURG - OSBORNE, THOMAS YORK (Army/1LT) 39E 036
  733. HARTFORD - SUTTON, VICTOR BLAKE (Army/SSG) 23W 092
  734. HAVELOCK - COLGLAZIER, DONALD ROBERT (Army/1LT) 14W 043
  735. HAVELOCK - WILSON, WOODROW (Army/SFC) 45E 035
  736. HAYS - HALL, RICHARD JAMES (Marine/CPL) 43E 012
  737. HAYS - MILES, ROBERT WAKE (Army/SP4) 42W 070
  738. HENDERSON - ADCOX, RONNIE DARNELL (Marine/LCPL) 16E 006
  739. HENDERSON - BRAME, CLARENCE RAY (Army/PFC) 07E 093
  740. HENDERSON - CLAY, WILLIAM CLIFTON III (Marine/CPT) 18E 018
  741. HENDERSON - JOYNER, DONALD ARRINGTON (Air Force/LTC) 01W 106
  742. HENDERSON - LEONARD, HENRY THOMAS (Army/SGT) 12E 055
  743. HENDERSON - PERRY, ROBERT LEE (Army/PFC) 10E 033
  744. HENDERSON - TAYLOR, PHILLIP EARL (Army/SP4) 10E 115
  745. HENDERSONVILLE - BAILEY, JAMES DANIEL (Army/SGT) 34W 020
  746. HENDERSONVILLE - JOHNSON, ROBERT LAMAR (Air Force/SGT) 14W 065
  747. HENDERSONVILLE - KING, CHARLES LEE (Army/SP4) 48E 006
  748. HENDERSONVILLE - MASON, GARY RICHARD (Army/WO) 18W 084
  749. HENDERSONVILLE - STRICKLAND, BILLY LEWIS (Army/CPL) 35E 028
  750. HENDERSONVILLE - WILKIE, ARTHUR WAYNE (Army/SP4) 14E 041
  751. HERTFORD - BENTON, JOSEPH TATEM (Army/SP4) 05E 044
  752. HERTFORD - NIXON, MASON JR (Army/PFC) 67W 002
  753. HICKORY - BRANNOCK, JERRY W (Army/PFC) 31E 080
  754. HICKORY - CAMPBELL, COYTE DAVID (Army/PFC) 52E 034
  755. HICKORY - CONNELL, EDWIN DOUGLAS (Marine/SGT) 48E 052
  756. HICKORY - CRIDER, JAMES WALTER (Air Force/MSGT) 09W 088
  757. HICKORY - CROOKS, RONALD LEE (Marine/CPL) 21E 066
  758. HICKORY - DEESE, JAMES EDWARD JR (Army/CPL) 41E 037
  759. HICKORY - FOWLER, LARRY EUGENE (Marine/LCPL) 15E 073
  760. HICKORY - FREEMAN, GENE (Army/SP4) 37W 010
  761. HICKORY - GATWOOD, ROBIN FREDERIC JR (Air Force/CPT) 02W 128
  762. HICKORY - GROSS, JIMMY RAY (Army/SP4) 30W 003
  763. HICKORY - HARRIS, EUGENE (Marine/PFC) 51E 020
  764. HICKORY - ISENHOUR, RONALD WAITSEL (Army/SGT) 06W 040
  765. HICKORY - ROSS, JAMES LEE (Marine/LCPL) 15E 122
  766. HICKORY - RUDEEN, PAUL EDWARD JR (Marine/1LT) 05E 127
  767. HICKORY - SUMMERLIN, STEVE MONROE (Marine/LCPL) 28E 077
  768. HICKORY - THACKERSON, MCCLURE (Army/PFC) 18E 001
  769. HICKORY - YOUNG, COLON DAVID (Army/SP4) 21W 079
  770. HIDDENITE - HAYES, ROBERT GARY (Army/SGT) 35W 065
  771. HIDDENITE - MEADOWS, EUGENE THOMAS (Air Force/CPT) 11E 071
  772. HIGH POINT - BINGHAM, TONY RAY (Army/SP4) 03W 014
  773. HIGH POINT - COX, CHARLES CLAYBOURN (Army/SGT) 03E 017
  774. HIGH POINT - CRAWFORD, REMBERT JR (Army/SSG) 37E 034
  775. HIGH POINT - FLOWERS, MILTON EUGENE (Army/CPL) 63W 005
  776. HIGH POINT - FORD, JACKIE LEWIS (Army/CPL) 10W 068
  777. HIGH POINT - GILL, LEWIS BERNARD (Army/PFC) 16W 017
  778. HIGH POINT - HAILEY, MARK STEVEN (Army/SP4) 08W 085
  779. HIGH POINT - HELMSTETLER, MICHAEL DAVID (Marine/1LT) 56W 031
  780. HIGH POINT - JENKINS, JAMES EARL (Army/PFC) 29E 083
  781. HIGH POINT - JONES, DONALD ALBERT (Army/1LT) 50W 014
  782. HIGH POINT - KELLY, GEORGE THOMAS III (Army/1LT) 11W 041
  783. HIGH POINT - MABE, RONALD LEE (Army/PFC) 63W 008
  784. HIGH POINT - MC ALISTER, JOHN ULMER (Army/SSG) 66E 011
  785. HIGH POINT - NESBITT, HASKER LEE JR (Marine/PFC) 63E 015
  786. HIGH POINT - PARRISH, PHILIP OWEN (Marine/PFC) 21E 037
  787. HIGH POINT - SHIRLEY, CARL DOUGLAS (Army/1LT) 20W 034
  788. HIGH POINT - STANLEY, VICKEY EARL (Army/PFC) 11E 024
  789. HIGH POINT - WESTMORELAND, BRUCE WAYNE (Army/SP4) 34W 071
  790. HIGH POINT - ZAYAS, JOSE ENRIQUE (Army/SP5) 02W 009
  791. HIGHLANDS - KEENER, LAWTON ARVIL (Army/PFC) 35W 077
  792. HIGHPOINT - SHANG, DONALD J (Army/WO) 36W 087
  793. HIGHPOINT - SPENCER, FLOYD TYRONE (Army/SGT) 44E 021
  794. HILDEBRAN - YOUNG, RICHARD T (Army/SSG) 03E 099
  795. HILLSBORO - DENT, WILLIAM LORANCE (Army/1LT) 29W 097
  796. HOBBSVILLE - BUNCH, IVOR ECAROL (Army/PFC) 08E 097
  797. HOLLY SPRINGS - COLLINS, CHARLES ALLEN (Army/SP4) 03E 073
  798. HOLLY SPRINGS - WOODARD, ROBERT BRAXTON (Army/PVT) 27W 084
  799. HOPE MILLS - GADDIE, DAVID JR (Army/SSG) 07W 111
  800. HOPE MILLS - GADIE, BOBBY GLYNN (Army/PFC) 06E 031
  801. HOPE MILLS - SLADE, BILLY RAY (Army/SGT) 06E 008
  802. HORSE SHOE - LANCE, LARRY GAY (Army/SP4) 26E 036
  803. HORSE SHOE - LINEBERRY, RICHARD BRYAN (Navy/LT) 01W 075
  804. HORSE SHOE - WAYCASTER, RICHARD LEE (Army/SGT) 32W 061
  805. HOT SPRINGS - GARDNER, JOHN GARRETT (Marine/CPT) 21E 045
  806. HUBERT - COLLINS, RODNEY D (Air Force/CPT) 04W 010
  807. HUBERT - CROCKER, JAMES NORRIE JR (Army/CPT) 21W 082
  808. HUDSON - PRESTWOOD, BENNY RAY (Marine/LCPL) 35W 061
  809. HUNTERSVILLE - HOOVER, EDWARD LEE (Marine/PFC) 43E 045
  810. HUNTERSVILLE - KELLY, HARRY ALLEN (Army/PFC) 23E 076
  811. HUNTERSVILLE - LEAZER, ABBIE EUGENE (Army/PFC) 21W 054
  812. INDIAN TRAIL - HARRELL, SAMUEL MORGAN (Army/1SG) 04W 049
  813. JACKSON - BROADNAX, WILLIE LEE (Marine/PFC) 30E 055
  814. JACKSON - CUMBO, LINWOOD RAY (Army/PFC) 33W 080
  815. JACKSONVILLE - BURLOCK, KENNETH GEORGE JR (Army/SP4) 18W 100
  816. JACKSONVILLE - HARDISON, OSCAR (Army/PFC) 33E 037
  817. JACKSONVILLE - HAWKINS, WILLIE HOWARD JR (Army/PFC) 07W 016
  818. JACKSONVILLE - JARRETT, PHILLIP RONALD (Marine/GSGT) 15E 033
  819. JACKSONVILLE - PANARESE, ROLAND JOHN (Army/SP4) 26W 011
  820. JACKSONVILLE - SCOTT, WILLIAM BENFORD (Army/SGT) 19W 022
  821. JACKSONVILLE - WILSON, JAMES HENRY JR (Marine/SGT) 28E 101
  822. JAMESTOWN - TRIMNAL, GREGORY NEESE (Army/SGT) 18W 012
  823. JAMESVILLE - STATON, ROBERT MILTON JR (Army/SP4) 29E 076
  824. JONAS RIDGE - BELKNAP, HARRY JOHN (Navy/ENS) 08E 078
  825. JONESVILLE - FORD, JERRY STEVENSON (Army/SP4) 06W 018
  826. JONESVILLE - SHAFFNER, DAVID WAYNE (Army/PFC) 21W 077
  827. KANNAPOLIS - BAUMGARNER, RAYMOND ERVIN (Army/SSG) 29W 035
  828. KANNAPOLIS - COX, JIMMY RICHARD (Marine/LCPL) 60E 009
  829. KANNAPOLIS - DUNLAP, JOHN CORNELIUS (Marine/LCPL) 18E 002
  830. KANNAPOLIS - HAGER, ROBERT LEE JR (Army/CPL) 18W 125
  831. KANNAPOLIS - MC INNIS, JOHN TERRY (Marine/PFC) 44W 058
  832. KANNAPOLIS - RICHARDSON, HAROLD REED (Army/PFC) 33W 058
  833. KANNAPOLIS - ROBINSON, JAMES DELANO (Marine/PFC) 37W 024
  834. KANNAPOLIS - SHUE, DONALD MONROE (Army/SFC) 16W 024
  835. KANNAPOLIS - WATKINS, LARRY WAYNE (Army/SP4) 25W 034
  836. KENANSVILLE - BEST, ARTHUR (Army/SSG) 04W 102
  837. KENLY - BARBEE, WILBERT RAY (Army/SP4) 44E 057
  838. KENLY - MC CRAY, THOMAS (Army/CPL) 33E 039
  839. KERNERSVILLE - MOTSINGER, JERRY WILLIAM (Army/SSG) 58W 011
  840. KERNERSVILLE - REYNOLDS, WILLIAM (Army/SP4) 29W 048
  841. KERNERSVILLE - WESTMORELAND, JIMMY ROGER (Army/PFC) 27W 043
  842. KING - CRANFORD, CHARLES RYAN (Army/SP4) 09W 023
  843. KING - SARGENT, EDWARD RAY (Marine/CPL) 18W 025
  844. KINGS MOUNTAIN - BROOKS, CHRISTOPHER EUGENE (Army/PFC) 08E 122
  845. KINGS MOUNTAIN - DELLINGER, ROBERT LARRY (Army/SGT) 40W 042
  846. KINGS MOUNTAIN - ELLISON, CHARLIE MELVIN (Navy/CS2) 31W 079
  847. KINGS MOUNTAIN - GRAHAM, MICHAEL ALLAN (Army/CPL) 07W 117
  848. KINGS MOUNTAIN - HUGHES, DUDLEY CARROLL JR (Navy/SN) 32E 051
  849. KINGS MOUNTAIN - THOMAS, GREGORY WAYNE (Marine/CPL) 65E 002
  850. KINSTON - BARBER, BOBBY LEE (Army/PFC) 29E 008
  851. KINSTON - BERG, JOHN VERNON (Marine/MGYS) 40W 056
  852. KINSTON - BROWN, SYLVESTER LEWIS (Navy/RD3) 41W 056
  853. KINSTON - HAM, WOODROW WILSON JR (Army/SSG) 05E 103
  854. KINSTON - HILL, CARL LEE JR (Army/SP4) 48E 004
  855. KINSTON - LAWLER, DANIEL H (Army/SP5) 20E 062
  856. KINSTON - MC BYNUM, JIMMIE LLOYD (Army/SSG) 02E 131
  857. KINSTON - MC LAWHORN, CURTIS RAY (Army/SGT) 23E 108
  858. KINSTON - MILLER, JOHNNY (Army/SP4) 54E 012
  859. KINSTON - MILLER, VERNELL HENRY JR (Army/PFC) 65W 011
  860. KINSTON - NUNN, RODOLPH LEE JR (Air Force/LTC) 59W 010
  861. KINSTON - O HAM, ROCKY PEARSON (Army/SP4) 10W 002
  862. KINSTON - PARROTT, DEMPSEY WOODROW (Army/SP4) 54E 039
  863. KINSTON - WEST, SETH LEE JR (Marine/SSG) 50E 024
  864. KINSTON - WHITFIELD, CHARLES CURTIS (Army/PVT) 05E 075
  865. KITTRELL - CARRIKER, GRADY ISIAIAH JR (Army/CPT) 31E 086
  866. LA GRANGE - STROUD, ABLE CROOM III (Army/CPL) 33E 024
  867. LAKE WACCAMAW - POWELL, BRYANT RUSSELL (Marine/PFC) 11E 067
  868. LANSING - PHILLIPS, CHARLES EDWARD (Army/SP4) 37E 066
  869. LAUREL HILL - CHRISCO, EUGENE (Marine/PFC) 07E 029
  870. LAUREL HILL - NORTON, KENNETH BRADLEY (Marine/CPL) 57E 007
  871. LAURINBURG - CAMPBELL, WILSON (Army/CPL) 07W 052
  872. LAURINBURG - LINDSAY, WASH JUNIOR (Army/PFC) 23E 089
  873. LAURINBURG - MARSH, HAROLD CLIFTON (Army/SSG) 06W 010
  874. LAURINBURG - MC DUFFIE, JAMES JR (Army/CPL) 07W 104
  875. LAURINBURG - ROBBINS, LESTER WAYNE (Army/SP4) 15E 064
  876. LAURINBURG - TAYLOR, JAMES ERWIN (Army/CPL) 08W 057
  877. LAURINBURG - WRIGHT, HARVEY WAYNE (Army/SP4) 04W 030
  878. LAURINBURG - YARBORO, DONALD RAY (Marine/CPL) 14W 063
  879. LEAKSVILLE - JOHNSON, WILLIAM CHARLES (Army/SP4) 21E 013
  880. LEAKSVILLE - MC KINNEY, JERRY LAYNE (Marine/PFC) 17E 126
  881. LEAKSVILLE - WRIGHT, WILLARD GERALD (Marine/PFC) 39E 015
  882. LEICESTER - WORLEY, MICHAEL GREGG (Army/1LT) 22W 029
  883. LELAND - JACOBS, JOHN EDWIN (Army/PFC) 42W 057
  884. LENOIR - AUSTIN, WILLIAM EUGENE (Army/SGT) 08W 072
  885. LENOIR - BOWERS, JAMES RICHARD JR (Marine/SGT) 13W 091
  886. LENOIR - CONLEY, THEODORE R JR (Marine/LCPL) 37W 008
  887. LENOIR - FERGUSON, JOHN EDWARD (Marine/PFC) 21E 074
  888. LENOIR - GREEN, CANEY (Army/SP4) 10E 008
  889. LENOIR - GREENE, EDWARD EUGENE (Army/SSG) 13E 109
  890. LENOIR - MC GEE, GEORGE FRANKLIN (Army/CPL) 18W 070
  891. LENOIR - PENNELL, MICHAEL H (Army/PFC) 12E 104
  892. LENOIR - REID, GENE CALVIN (Army/SP4) 42E 001
  893. LENOIR - SPAINHOUR, WALTER J JR (Marine/1LT) 10E 098
  894. LENOIR - WATSON, RICHARD COLON (Army/PFC) 20W 089
  895. LEWISVILLE - SHELTON, DALLAS C JR (Army/SP4) 22W 101
  896. LEXINGTON - BANKS, RICHARD ROOSEVELT (Army/SSG) 08E 110
  897. LEXINGTON - CUNNINGHAM, JACOB H III (Army/SP4) 15E 028
  898. LEXINGTON - FORD, WILLIAM (Army/SFC) 28E 054
  899. LEXINGTON - HESTER, JIMMY CARROLL (Marine/CPL) 36W 072
  900. LEXINGTON - HOLLIFIELD, SAMUEL F JR (Marine/PFC) 33E 069
  901. LEXINGTON - LEONARD, RONALD FRED (Army/SP4) 12W 026
  902. LEXINGTON - MC CARN, HAROLD DANIEL (Army/CPT) 03E 087
  903. LEXINGTON - MELTON, ROBERT FRANKLIN JR (Army/SP4) 14E 036
  904. LEXINGTON - NEWCOMBE, ANDREW JACKSON (Marine/CPL) 05W 103
  905. LIBERTY - YORK, WILLIAM PRATHER (Marine/LCPL) 51E 004
  906. LILESVILLE - BENNETT, BENTFORD (Army/PFC) 08E 081
  907. LILESVILLE - STEPHENS, DONALD HENRY (Army/PFC) 56W 009
  908. LILESVILLE - TILLMAN, JOHN III (Marine/LCPL) 42E 025
  909. LILLINGTON - GIES, MARVIN ARTHUR (Army/SSG) 34W 048
  910. LILLINGTON - PARRISH, LEONARD MONROE (Marine/PFC) 48W 014
  911. LILLINGTON - WICKER, EUGENE WESLEY (Army/CPL) 45W 046
  912. LINCOLNTON - CAUTHEN, FRANK REGINALD (Marine/CPL) 52W 017
  913. LINCOLNTON - DAVES, DENNIS LEE (Army/SGT) 07W 061
  914. LINCOLNTON - LAWING, PAUL HENDERSON JR (Army/SGT) 01W 042
  915. LINCOLNTON - OWENS, CARL EUGENE (Army/SP4) 06W 029
  916. LINCOLNTON - SIGMON, WILLIAM SPENCER JR (Army/CPL) 11W 082
  917. LINCOLNTON - SMITH, RALPH R (Army/WO) 08E 046
  918. LINCOLNTON - WEHUNT, ROBERT LEONARD (Army/CPT) 15W 088
  919. LIVINGSTON - VESSELS, CHARLES ROBERT (Army/SFC) 11E 086
  920. LOUISBURG - BLACKMOND, PHILLIP CORNELIUS (Army/SP4) 03W 037
  921. LOUISBURG - BOWDEN, JAMES LEE (Army/CPL) 47W 015
  922. LOUISBURG - DAVIS, CHARLES OWEN (Army/PFC) 07E 041
  923. LOUISBURG - JOYNER, PAUL LOUIS (Army/CPL) 56W 004
  924. LOUISBURG - SHEARIN, WILLIAM CLIFTON (Army/PFC) 50E 041
  925. LOUISBURG - THOMAS, JOHN WILLIE (Army/SGT) 32W 084
  926. LOWELL - MORROW, LARRY KANE (Army/SGT) 01W 033
  927. LOWLAND - BALLANCE, ELBERT ANDREW (Army/CPL) 44E 065
  928. LUCAMA - HOPKINS, JAMES EARL (Army/SP4) 61W 002
  929. LUCAMA - LAMM, CECIL DWIGHT (Marine/CPL) 30E 092
  930. LUCAMA - WATSON, JIMMY LEE (Army/CWO) 44E 042
  931. LUMBERTON - ALWAY, HARRY L (Army/1LT) 23E 066
  932. LUMBERTON - BOWDEN, LEE ANDREW (Army/SGT) 48E 023
  933. LUMBERTON - BRITT, JAMES LINWOOD (Army/PFC) 14W 116
  934. LUMBERTON - GIBSON, HARRY HUTCHISON (Army/1LT) 29W 098
  935. LUMBERTON - HOSLER, FRANKLIN EUGENE (Army/SGT) 06E 083
  936. LUMBERTON - KERNS, GLENN DIRK (Army/PFC) 29E 074
  937. LUMBERTON - LEMMOND, WALTER VANN III (Marine/CPT) 18W 117
  938. LUMBERTON - MC KENZIE, DONALD FRANK (Army/SSG) 37W 083
  939. LUMBERTON - MC RAE, CHARLES EDWARD (Army/SP4) 08E 063
  940. LUMBERTON - OXENDINE, HUGHIE (Army/SSG) 32E 059
  941. LUMBERTON - PATTERSON, TIMOTHY COLEMAN (Army/SGT) 18E 071
  942. LUMBERTON - REAGAN, DICKIE WALTER (Army/SGT) 11W 117
  943. LUMBERTON - RODGERS, JOHN CARL (Army/SP4) 19W 063
  944. LUMBERTON - THOMPSON, DAVID (Army/SFC) 01E 042
  945. MADISON - SATTERFIELD, HARRY TRUMAN (Army/CPL) 15E 122
  946. MAGNOLIA - LANIER, JAMMIE JAY (Army/PFC) 06E 113
  947. MAGNOLIA - MC KINNEY, DALLAS ERVIN JR (Army/SP4) 26W 026
  948. MAIDEN - ABERNETHY, REGINALD JOE (Army/PFC) 04W 065
  949. MAIDEN - REYNOLDS, GARRY LEE (Marine/CPL) 08E 094
  950. MANTEO - SIMMONS, WILLIAM S JR (Army/PFC) 24E 063
  951. MAPLE HILL - JAMES, ELVIN JR (Army/PFC) 08W 116
  952. MARBLE - MC CLURE, BILLIE JACK (Army/PVT) 32W 066
  953. MARBLE - SMITH, JIMMY V (Army/PFC) 31W 022
  954. MARBLE - WILSON, RICHARD HERBERT (Army/SGT) 12W 016
  955. MARION - GILLIAND, JERRY WILLIAM (Army/SP4) 33E 057
  956. MARION - GREENE, JERRY LANE (Army/SP5) 16W 125
  957. MARION - HENSLEY, GETER ALFRED (Navy/EOH2) 29E 082
  958. MARION - HOLLIFIELD, HAROLD DEAN (Army/CPL) 08W 111
  959. MARION - JENKINS, JAMES ALEX (Marine/CPL) 24W 060
  960. MARION - MC MAHAN, JOHN EDWARD (Army/PFC) 07E 030
  961. MARION - MOONEY, DWIGHT EDGAR (Army/SGT) 49W 032
  962. MARION - POTEAT, DENNIS MICHAEL (Army/SSG) 47E 017
  963. MARION - WEBB, MICHAEL DEAN (Army/PFC) 21W 073
  964. MARION - WILLIAMS, BILL FRED JR (Army/SP4) 35W 057
  965. MARSHALL - PAYNE, HERMAN HOWARD (Army/2LT) 18E 096
  966. MARSHALL - REECE, WALTER JAMES (Marine/SGT) 63E 017
  967. MATTHEWS - ORR, RAYMOND SAMUEL (Marine/CPL) 14E 037
  968. MAXTON - CLARK, RHONNIE LEE (Army/SGT) 39W 078
  969. MAXTON - CONLEY, SYLVESTER E JR (Army/PFC) 44E 005
  970. MAXTON - HERRING, JOHN HOWARD (Marine/LCPL) 53W 019
  971. MAXTON - LOCKLEAR, JIMMY (Army/SP4) 45W 038
  972. MAYODAN - GRIFFIN, THOMAS DWAIN (Army/PFC) 09W 073
  973. MAYSVILLE - HASSELL, WILLIAM ROBERT (Army/CPL) 15W 070
  974. MC GRADY - TAYLOR, RODNEY EUGENE (Army/SGT) 07W 038
  975. MC LEANSVILLE - MC DANIEL, CARY ELZIEVAN (Army/CPL) 05W 009
  976. MEBANE - JACKSON, WALLACE MICHAEL (Army/SP4) 25E 016
  977. MEBANE - MEEKS, RICKY LEE (Marine/LCPL) 18W 104
  978. MEBANE - THOMPSON, WILLIAM NATHANIEL (Army/PFC) 06E 016
  979. MEBANE - WAGNER, JERRY LOUIS (Army/SP4) 18E 112
  980. MEBANE - WILSON, HAROLD THOMAS (Army/PFC) 13E 112
  981. MICRO - EATMON, EDDIE RAY (Army/SFC) 11W 084
  982. MIDLAND - HINSON, WILLIAM RONALD (Army/CPL) 45W 019
  983. MIDWAY PARK - TAYLOR, RICHARD BERRY (Army/PFC) 52W 032
  984. MILLERS CREEK - DUNCAN, JOSEPH WILLIE (Army/SP4) 13W 008
  985. MOCKSVILLE - BELL, ELVIE JR (Marine/CPL) 31W 089
  986. MOCKSVILLE - DOBY, CARL LEE (Army/PFC) 55W 027
  987. MOCKSVILLE - GOSS, JAMES SPURGEON (Marine/LCPL) 15E 116
  988. MOCKSVILLE - HARDING, JOHN CHARLES JR (Marine/PFC) 37W 065
  989. MOCKSVILLE - HOWARD, RODGER DALE (Marine/PFC) 33W 085
  990. MOCKSVILLE - WATERS, SAMUEL EDWIN JR (Air Force/MAJ) 13E 042
  991. MOCKSVILLE - WILLIAMS, WALTER ALEXANDER (Army/SP4) 45E 023
  992. MONCURE - BURKE, JOHN WALTER (Army/CPL) 28E 014
  993. MONROE - BROOM, PHILLIP WARD (Air Force/MAJ) 29E 014
  994. MONROE - CURLEE, ROBERT LEE JR (Army/SSG) 02E 004
  995. MONROE - FUNDERBURK, RUPERT A JR (Army/WO) 19W 085
  996. MONROE - HARKEY, RONALD LYNN (Army/SGT) 32W 078
  997. MONROE - HUGGINS, RICHARD VAN (Army/CPL) 27E 073
  998. MONROE - JOHNSON, HAYWOOD JR (Army/SSG) 56E 009
  999. MONROE - JORDAN, DAVID MACKRAL (Marine/LCPL) 21E 034
  1000. MONROE - LANEY, JERRY WAYNE (Army/PFC) 34W 008
  1001. MONROE - PRICE, CHARLES MITCHELL (Army/SSG) 05W 031
  1002. MONROE - PRICE, JAMES WHITEFORD JR (Army/SP4) 21E 051
  1003. MONROE - ROGERS, CHARLES DAVID (Army/CPT) 29W 014
  1004. MONROE - SMITH, CHARLES EVERETT (Army/SP4) 09E 030
  1005. MONROE - STURM, HERMAN VICTOR JR (Army/SGT) 08W 099
  1006. MOORESVILLE - BARNETTE, WALLACE WAYNE (Army/SP4) 22E 095
  1007. MOORESVILLE - ROBINSON, RONALD EUGENE (Army/SP4) 14W 091
  1008. MOREHEAD CITY - COLLINS, JOHN CALVIN (Army/PFC) 67E 007
  1009. MORGANTON - AVERY, ROBERT DOUGLAS (Marine/CPT) 54E 023
  1010. MORGANTON - BAILEY, CARROLL JAMES (Army/PFC) 40W 036
  1011. MORGANTON - BAKER, DAVID (Army/PFC) 28E 089
  1012. MORGANTON - BUTLER, WILLIAM SANFORD JR (Army/SP4) 12E 019
  1013. MORGANTON - CARTER, ROBERT HENRY JR (Army/LTC) 24W 115
  1014. MORGANTON - CRAWLEY, LAWRENCE ERWIN (Army/PFC) 04W 134
  1015. MORGANTON - DALE, CAROL DEAN (Marine/SGT) 12W 017
  1016. MORGANTON - FREEMAN, EARNEST TAYLOR (Army/SP4) 25W 068
  1017. MORGANTON - GRAY, CARL AVERY (Army/1LT) 03E 116
  1018. MORGANTON - LANIER, LEE ROY (Army/SGT) 42E 035
  1019. MORGANTON - POTEET, GLEN ERVIN (Army/SP4) 21W 039
  1020. MORGANTON - SMITH, RALPH NATHANIEL (Army/SSG) 03E 028
  1021. MORGANTON - TALLENT, GARRY GLENN (Marine/LCPL) 25E 021
  1022. MOUNT AIRY - FLETCHER, DONALD EDWARD (Marine/PFC) 20W 052
  1023. MOUNT AIRY - GAMMONS, HARLAN KENNETH JR (Army/SP4) 14W 017
  1024. MOUNT AIRY - HICKS, GARY DALE (Army/PFC) 45E 004
  1025. MOUNT AIRY - JONES, JAMES RAWLEY (Air Force/CPT) 21E 122
  1026. MOUNT AIRY - SMOOT, MONT STEVE (Army/SP4) 01W 034
  1027. MOUNT GILEAD - MONROE, SAMMY FRANKLIN (Marine/LCPL) 15E 107
  1028. MOUNT GILEAD - STORY, CHESLEY ALEXANDER (Marine/LCPL) 45E 051
  1029. MOUNT HOLLY - LYMAN, CHARLES LEE (Army/PFC) 48W 007
  1030. MOUNT HOLLY - MC CORKLE, CRAIG ERIC (Army/SP4) 25E 088
  1031. MOUNT HOLLY - PERKINS, DANNY FRANKLIN (Army/PFC) 28W 084
  1032. MOUNT HOLLY - PLEMMONS, NORMAN LEE (Army/SGT) 25W 001
  1033. MOUNT HOLLY - WARE, BEVERLY COSTNER (Army/SP4) 26W 058
  1034. MOUNT HOLLY - WILLIAMS, JOHN GRADY JR (Marine/LCPL) 01E 086
  1035. MOUNT OLIVE - BALLREE, EMMETT EUGENE (Army/SGT) 19E 034
  1036. MOUNT OLIVE - HARDY, PHILLIP DEAN (Army/CPL) 22W 021
  1037. MOUNT OLIVE - HARGROVE, JOSEPH N (Marine/LCPL) 01W 130
  1038. MOUNT OLIVE - JONES, WILBERT EARL (Army/SP4) 06W 005
  1039. MOUNT OLIVE - PEARSALL, HERBERT JR (Army/SGT) 12E 104
  1040. MOUNT OLIVE - PIGFORD, PHILLIP WAYNE (Army/SGT) 43E 030
  1041. MOUNT OLIVE - POWER, GEORGE PATRICK (Marine/LCPL) 56W 007
  1042. MOUNT PLEASANT - LAMBERT, ELDON EUGENE (Marine/LCPL) 19E 119
  1043. MOUNT PLEASANT - RITCHIE, GLENN GARLAND JR (Army/PFC) 07W 079
  1044. MOYOCK - JONES, JOSHUA THOMAS (Army/SGT) 12E 006
  1045. MURFREESBORO - SLAUGHTER, KENNETH WESLEY (Army/1LT) 08W 045
  1046. MURFREESBORO - WILSON, JAMES MILTON (Marine/PFC) 13E 011
  1047. MURPHY - BROWN, THOMAS EDWARD (Marine/PFC) 38W 055
  1048. MURPHY - GRAVES, WILLIAM RALPH JR (Army/1LT) 13W 131
  1049. MURPHY - TRANTHAM, RAYMOND FARLEY (Marine/LCPL) 63E 015
  1050. NASHVILLE - ALSTON, ERNEST JR (Army/PFC) 08E 063
  1051. NASHVILLE - GREENE, TERRY WILLARD (Army/PFC) 04W 126
  1052. NASHVILLE - JONES, TOMMY ROY (Army/PFC) 08E 109
  1053. NASHVILLE - MATTHEWS, JAMES WASHINGTON (Army/SP5) 08W 115
  1054. NASHVILLE - SHEARIN, JOSEPH EARL (Army/1SG) 08E 048
  1055. NASHVILLE - TUCKER, ALVIN BERNARD (Army/PFC) 12E 107
  1056. NEBO - MCPETERS, MICHAEL EDGAR (Army/SP4) 04W 100
  1057. NEW BERN - FAULKNER, JAMES THOMAS (Army/SGT) 02E 118
  1058. NEW BERN - LOVELACE, CHARLES KENNEDY (Air Force/MAJ) 02E 016
  1059. NEW BERN - MARTIN, FREDERICK L (Army/PFC) 42E 007
  1060. NEW BERN - SEXTON, CLARENCE LEE (Army/MSG) 09E 090
  1061. NEW BERN - TYNDALL, JOHN HARVEY JR (Army/SP4) 18E 020
  1062. NEWLAND - GREENE, RONNIE GENE (Army/CPL) 20W 025
  1063. NEWPORT - MANESS, ALAN CARSON (Army/WO) 18W 028
  1064. NEWPORT - RHUE, MYRON EDWIN (Army/CPL) 31W 017
  1065. NEWTON - ALEXANDER, ROGER DALE (Army/SP4) 16W 092
  1066. NEWTON - LINK, FREDERICK BEARD (Marine/LCPL) 42E 019
  1067. NEWTON - STOKES, ODELL JR (Army/PFC) 33E 023
  1068. NORLINA - MOODY, JOHN ERNEST JR (Army/SP4) 08W 015
  1069. NORLINA - SHEARIN, DAN ROGERS (Army/SGT) 04E 126
  1070. NORTH WILKESBORO - DOBBINS, FREDDIE JUNIOR (Army/PFC) 37W 080
  1071. NORTH WILKESBORO - LOVETTE, SAMUEL D (Army/CPL) 26W 085
  1072. NORTH WILKESBORO - PIERCE, EDWARD EARL (Army/CPL) 17W 081
  1073. NORTH WILKESBORO - SHEPHERD, FRANKLIN STEVE (Army/SP4) 23E 046
  1074. OAK CITY - PARKER, JAMES EARL (Army/SP4) 38E 036
  1075. OAKBORO - TURNER, LARRY BURNS (Army/SP4) 22E 051
  1076. OLD FORT - GRANT, GOLLIE LEO (Navy/HN) 10E 118
  1077. OLD FORT - LEDFORD, RAY DOUGLAS (Army/PFC) 04E 092
  1078. OLD FORT - REVIS, CHARLES JAY (Army/SP4) 29W 023
  1079. OLD FORT - REVIS, HUGH EDWARD (Army/PFC) 20W 073
  1080. OLD FORT - ROBERTSON, RONNIE LEE (Army/SP4) 19W 047
  1081. OLD FORT - VESS, LESTER STANLEY (Army/PFC) 06W 030
  1082. ORIENTAL - SANDERS, LOYD HOWARD (Army/SFC) 08W 040
  1083. ORRUM - BYRD, VINSON (Marine/CPL) 23E 017
  1084. ORRUM - GERALD, WILSON TRUMAN (Army/SGT) 20E 015
  1085. ORRUM - RHODES, JIMMY LINWOOD (Army/SP4) 12E 105
  1086. OXFORD - BRANDON, JESSE L (Army/SP4) 15E 125
  1087. OXFORD - BROOKS, AMBROSE H JR (Army/SP4) 18W 058
  1088. OXFORD - EVANS, LONEY JR (Army/CPL) 41W 011
  1089. OXFORD - GEE, EUGENE PAUL (Army/SSG) 12W 097
  1090. OXFORD - GREEN, MELVIN JR (Army/SFC) 25W 069
  1091. OXFORD - NELMS, WILLIAM GARY JR (Marine/PFC) 18W 008
  1092. OXFORD - ROSE, NORMAN EARL III (Army/CPL) 38E 013
  1093. OXFORD - ROYSTER, HUBERT JR (Army/SP4) 33E 074
  1094. OXFORD - THORNTON, LEON (Army/SGT) 20E 037
  1095. PARKTON - HODGES, BERNARD (Army/CPT) 06W 110
  1096. PARKTON - JACKSON, JOSEPH EARL (Army/PFC) 07W 053
  1097. PARKTON - MILLSAP, THOMAS III (Army/SP4) 11W 038
  1098. PATERSON - TAYLOR, MELVIN EARNEST (Marine/LCPL) 08E 091
  1099. PELHAM - RICHARDS, JAMES MICHAEL (Marine/LCPL) 47W 031
  1100. PELHAM - SNIPES, BILLY LEE (Army/PFC) 27E 037
  1101. PEMBROKE - CHAVIS, BRADLEY (Army/SP4) 15E 094
  1102. PEMBROKE - COLLINS, WILLIAM ANDERSON (Army/SFC) 30E 014
  1103. PEMBROKE - LOCKLEAR, GLEN (Army/MSG) 27E 090
  1104. PEMBROKE - OXENDINE, CHARLES HEDRIC (Army/SP4) 33W 081
  1105. PENROSE - MERRILL, WELDON BERNARD (Army/SFC) 45E 003
  1106. PIKEVILLE - CRAWFORD, WILLIAM DON (Army/SFC) 44E 033
  1107. PILOT MOUNTAIN - DIXON, MIKLE EUGENE (Army/PFC) 03W 041
  1108. PILOT MOUNTAIN - JOYCE, ROGER LEE (Army/SGT) 22W 105
  1109. PINETOPS - CRISP, JOHN DAVID III (Marine/CPL) 26E 007
  1110. PINETOPS - DANCY, ARTHUR LEE (Army/PFC) 14E 071
  1111. PINETOPS - FARMER, WILLIE JR (Army/SGT) 27E 027
  1112. PINEVILLE - CULP, DAVID JR (Army/PFC) 47E 009
  1113. PINK HILL - HOUSTON, ALEX RAY (Army/CPL) 28E 068
  1114. PINNACLE - MANRING, CURTIS JOHNSON (Army/CPL) 07W 012
  1115. PINNACLE - TURNEY, JAMES FRED (Army/PFC) 60E 017
  1116. PITTSBORO - ALSTON, ADELL ARIE (Army/SP4) 08E 083
  1117. PITTSBORO - FLYNT, JAMES WILLIAM III (Army/SP4) 30E 025
  1118. PITTSBORO - FRENCH, WILLIE JR (Army/SP4) 31E 098
  1119. PITTSBORO - HADLEY, THOMAS JOSEPH (Marine/LCPL) 37W 050
  1120. PLYMOUTH - MOORE, HURIEL LEE (Army/PFC) 53E 005
  1121. PLYMOUTH - SPRUILL, JAMES POLK (Army/CPT) 01E 049
  1122. PLYMOUTH - VAIL, WALTER WILBER (Air Force/TSGT) 42E 001
  1123. POLLOCKSVILLE - FRANKS, WARREN GAMALIEL JR (Army/SGT) 09W 057
  1124. POLLOCKSVILLE - HADDOCK, LOUIS EDWARD JR (Army/PFC) 11E 036
  1125. POLLOCKSVILLE - WARD, DONNIE LEE (Army/PFC) 15E 026
  1126. PRINCETON - SULLIVAN, DONALD SHERRIL (Army/SP4) 14E 096
  1127. RAEFORD - CAMPBELL, JAMES CLYDE (Army/PFC) 17W 014
  1128. RAEFORD - DEW, ROBERT EARL (Army/SGT) 07W 024
  1129. RAEFORD - FLOYD, KENNETH WAYNE (Army/CPL) 56E 023
  1130. RAEFORD - MC CORMICK, JEROME LOMAC (Army/PFC) 05E 056
  1131. RAEFORD - NUGENT, HENRY FLOYD JR (Army/SFC) 52W 001
  1132. RAEFORD - PRATT, JOHN MONROE (Army/SP4) 25W 014
  1133. RAEFORD - WARLICK, SAM DIXON (Marine/2LT) 31E 018
  1134. RALEIGH - ALSTON, CHARLES EDWARD (Army/PFC) 04E 086
  1135. RALEIGH - BAGGETT, CURTIS FRANKLIN (Marine/SSG) 37E 047
  1136. RALEIGH - BREEDEN, ROBERT PORTNER (Marine/LCPL) 26E 088
  1137. RALEIGH - CAPLAN, DAVID LEON (Army/2LT) 08W 074
  1138. RALEIGH - CARTER, CLYDE RAY JR (Marine/CPL) 40W 053
  1139. RALEIGH - CHADWICK, LEON GORDON III (Marine/CPT) 12E 070
  1140. RALEIGH - COPELAND, JAMES ALAN (Marine/PFC) 39W 036
  1141. RALEIGH - DAVIS, JOHN B III (Army/SP4) 09E 004
  1142. RALEIGH - DAVIS, WILLIAM EDWARD JR (Army/2LT) 04E 008
  1143. RALEIGH - DENNING, DWIGHT THOMAS (Marine/PFC) 35E 038
  1144. RALEIGH - DUNN, WAYLAND JR (Army/SGT) 10E 003
  1145. RALEIGH - DWIGGINS, DONALD HOMER JR (Army/CPT) 16W 049
  1146. RALEIGH - EBRON, LINWOOD EARL (Marine/LCPL) 19E 078
  1147. RALEIGH - ELLIS, LARRY WAYNE (Army/SGT) 18W 124
  1148. RALEIGH - FLEMING, PHILLIP HARRY (Army/SP4) 28W 025
  1149. RALEIGH - FORTE, OLLIE (Marine/SSG) 58W 025
  1150. RALEIGH - FRAZELLE, DONALD JEROME (Army/1LT) 04W 063
  1151. RALEIGH - GODWIN, JAMES OLIVER (Army/SGT) 17W 026
  1152. RALEIGH - GRIEME, RICHARD JOSEPH (Army/SSG) 09W 072
  1153. RALEIGH - HARRIS, JOHNNIE DARRIEL (Army/PFC) 46E 034
  1154. RALEIGH - HOPKINS, JOSEPH LEE JR (Army/SP5) 42W 062
  1155. RALEIGH - HUDSON, NATHANIEL (Marine/SGT) 27W 045
  1156. RALEIGH - JAMES, SAMUEL ADAMS JR (Army/1LT) 13E 010
  1157. RALEIGH - JONES, ROBERT LEWIS (Army/PFC) 40W 025
  1158. RALEIGH - KING, JOSEPH ROBERT JR (Marine/PFC) 30W 005
  1159. RALEIGH - MACON, JOSEPH (Army/PFC) 44W 039
  1160. RALEIGH - MANN, HAROLD VAN JR (Army/PFC) 14W 066
  1161. RALEIGH - MC CRIMMON, ERNEST C JR (Marine/PFC) 61E 015
  1162. RALEIGH - MC GEE, WILLIAM JAMES IV (Marine/LCPL) 25E 088
  1163. RALEIGH - MC LAUGHLIN, LARRY HOLMES (Army/SGT) 33E 037
  1164. RALEIGH - MOORE, DOUGLAS EUGENE (Army/SGT) 17E 046
  1165. RALEIGH - MOORE, LEE ARTHUR JR (Army/SP4) 06E 066
  1166. RALEIGH - OXLEY, JAMES EDWARD (Air Force/1LT) 12E 122
  1167. RALEIGH - PITTARD, DAVID HUNTER (Air Force/MAJ) 42W 032
  1168. RALEIGH - PRETTY, ROBERT ALTON (Army/CPL) 31E 052
  1169. RALEIGH - RATLIFF, CLARENCE CECIL (Army/MAJ) 54W 039
  1170. RALEIGH - RHODES, DONALD FRANK (Marine/PVT) 13E 123
  1171. RALEIGH - RIVERS, WILLIAM HOWARD (Navy/EOH3) 19E 040
  1172. RALEIGH - ROBERTSON, ROBERT M (Air Force/SGT) 12W 103
  1173. RALEIGH - ROBINSON, MARSHALL LEE (Army/SSG) 35E 050
  1174. RALEIGH - SANDERS, ROBERT EARL (Marine/PFC) 57W 003
  1175. RALEIGH - SHEPHERD, EDWARD (Army/PSGT) 07E 099
  1176. RALEIGH - SMITH, BENNIE ALLEN (Army/SP4) 31E 001
  1177. RALEIGH - THOMAS, STEPHEN NEIL (Army/PFC) 30E 067
  1178. RALEIGH - TILL, WILLARD HAROLD JR (Marine/PFC) 26W 037
  1179. RALEIGH - VOORHEES, DONALD LEE (Army/SFC) 11W 089
  1180. RALEIGH - WELLONS, PHILLIP ROGERSON (Air Force/MAJ) 08W 120
  1181. RALEIGH - WILLIAMS, REMER GARTH (Army/SSG) 30E 036
  1182. RANDLEMAN - LEONARD, OLIN JENNES (Army/CPL) 13W 118
  1183. RANDLEMAN - MASSEY, SCOTTIE SHELVEN (Army/SGT) 15W 115
  1184. RANDOLPH - CHRISCOE, CHARLES RICHARD (Army/SP4) 28E 065
  1185. RED SPRINGS - DEAN, THOMAS (Army/SSG) 11E 051
  1186. RED SPRINGS - WADE, LINDBERG (Army/SFC) 24W 023
  1187. REIDSVILLE - GRAVES, CARTER LEE (Army/SGT) 28W 035
  1188. REIDSVILLE - HOOPER, HENRY JAMES (Marine/CPL) 05E 104
  1189. REIDSVILLE - MUMMEL, MICHAEL JERRY (Army/SSG) 09E 041
  1190. RICHLANDS - WHALEY, CARSON LEO JR (Army/SP4) 25E 045
  1191. RICHMOND - STUBBERFIELD, ROBERT AUSTIN (Air Force/LTC) 01E 111
  1192. RIEGELWOOD - LEE, NATHAN LARRY (Army/SP4) 03W 033
  1193. RIEGELWOOD - SUTTON, LAREST CLENNON (Army/SGT) 16W 111
  1194. ROANOKE RAPIDS - COX, JOHN DENNIS II (Marine/CPL) 12E 041
  1195. ROANOKE RAPIDS - PRINCE, JOSEPH DAVID JR (Army/SP4) 20E 018
  1196. ROARING RIVER - JOHNSON, JAMES WALTER JR (Army/SP4) 22E 031
  1197. ROBBINS - BROWN, DONNIE WAYNE (Marine/LCPL) 43W 045
  1198. ROBBINS - CHEEK, DONALD KIRBY (Army/SP4) 37W 062
  1199. ROBERSONVILLE - KEEL, JOHN DAVID (Army/SP4) 33W 002
  1200. ROBERSONVILLE - STALLS, ELTON STANTON (Army/SP5) 54W 005
  1201. ROCKINGHAM - DAWKINS, BENJAMIN TALLY (Army/SGT) 45W 049
  1202. ROCKINGHAM - ELLERBE, JIMMIE LOUIS (Army/PFC) 17E 103
  1203. ROCKINGHAM - LEWIS, THOMAS LEE (Army/SFC) 01E 047
  1204. ROCKINGHAM - MC PHERSON, JAMES EDWARD (Army/PFC) 47E 015
  1205. ROCKINGHAM - WADDELL, WILLIAM THOMAS (Army/SSG) 11W 128
  1206. ROCKY MOUNT - BARNES, WILLIAM EDWARD (Army/SP4) 14W 011
  1207. ROCKY MOUNT - BRICE, ERIC PARKER (Navy/LT) 60W 008
  1208. ROCKY MOUNT - COOPER, NAPOLEN KELLY (Army/PFC) 15E 027
  1209. ROCKY MOUNT - DIXON, JESSE JAMES (Army/SP4) 16E 007
  1210. ROCKY MOUNT - DU BOSE, LARRY DOUGLAS (Marine/PFC) 39W 011
  1211. ROCKY MOUNT - DUDLEY, CARL DOUGLAS JR (Navy/HN3) 22E 069
  1212. ROCKY MOUNT - FOXE, GEORGE (Army/SP4) 03E 056
  1213. ROCKY MOUNT - JOHNSON, WILLIAM DARRELL (Army/SFC) 34E 077
  1214. ROCKY MOUNT - KENNEDY, CURTIS LEE (Army/SP4) 33E 038
  1215. ROCKY MOUNT - LEE, JERRY TYRUS (Army/1LT) 25W 095
  1216. ROCKY MOUNT - MAULTSBY, THOMAS HENRY JR (Army/SFC) 01E 057
  1217. ROCKY MOUNT - MELTON, ROBERT LEE JR (Army/SP4) 49E 034
  1218. ROCKY MOUNT - NELSON, HUGH REAVIS JR (Army/CPT) 08E 012
  1219. ROCKY MOUNT - SIMMONS, MACK DANIEL III (Army/SP4) 20E 087
  1220. ROCKY MOUNT - STRICKLAND, CHARLIE R JR (Army/SGT) 43E 035
  1221. ROCKY MOUNT - VICK, ROSCOE L (Army/SP4) 05E 110
  1222. RODUCO - BOONE, RANDOLPH ERNELL (Army/SP4) 35E 087
  1223. ROPER - DOWNING, LESTER EARL (Army/PFC) 26W 077
  1224. ROPER - NORMAN, THOMAS WILEY JR (Air Force/CPT) 18W 078
  1225. ROSE HILL - ARTIS, HERBERT J (Air Force/SSGT) 03W 090
  1226. ROSE HILL - BROWN, ROBERT ALLEN (Army/SP5) 12W 020
  1227. ROSE HILL - JOHNSON, JAMES JUNA (Marine/CPL) 31W 094
  1228. ROSEBORO - JOHNSON, HARRELL WAYNE (Marine/LCPL) 62W 011
  1229. ROSEBORO - MELVIN, BENJAMIN (Army/PFC) 37W 034
  1230. ROSEBORO - WILLIAMS, FRED ALBERT (Army/WO) 06W 126
  1231. ROSMAN - JAMERSON, LARRY CARL (Army/SP6) 51E 021
  1232. ROWLAND - GERALD, RAEFORD JAMES JR (Army/PFC) 24W 059
  1233. ROXBORO - GENTRY, MICHAEL DALE (Army/PFC) 07W 115
  1234. ROXBORO - WILSON, SYLVESTER (Army/SP4) 29W 041
  1235. ROXOBEL - WALTON, GEORGE SAMUEL (Army/SP4) 15E 102
  1236. RURAL HALL - BURTON, HAROLD (Army/PFC) 30E 054
  1237. RURAL HALL - SHEFF, JAMES LEWIS (Army/PFC) 03W 033
  1238. RURAL HALL - SPACH, JIMMY RUSSELL (Army/PFC) 48E 035
  1239. RUTHERFORD - JOHNSON, JIMMY LEROY JR (Army/SGT) 35E 040
  1240. RUTHERFORDTON - BAILEY, DOUGLAS GRANT (Army/PFC) 48E 014
  1241. RUTHERFORDTON - FORD, HENRY HARRISON JR (Marine/PFC) 13E 037
  1242. RUTHERFORDTON - HICKS, JOHN MITCHELL (Army/SP4) 19E 118
  1243. RUTHERFORDTON - STREET, MICHAEL RAY (Army/SP4) 03W 068
  1244. SALEMBURG - HOLLAND, WAYNE BIZZLE (Army/SGT) 40W 037
  1245. SALISBURY - ANTONITIS, GEORGE FRANKLIN (Army/CPL) 31E 028
  1246. SALISBURY - BROWN, ROBERT MAXWELL JR (Marine/PFC) 04E 013
  1247. SALISBURY - CRISTMAN, FREDERICK LEWIS (Army/CWO) 04W 058
  1248. SALISBURY - DAVIS, DONALD VANCE (Navy/LCDR) 23E 118
  1249. SALISBURY - GILMORE, ROBERT ERVIN (Marine/LCPL) 32W 022
  1250. SALISBURY - GUEST, DANIEL (Navy/BMC) 46W 059
  1251. SALISBURY - HOWE, FRANCIS EDWARD (Marine/LCPL) 23E 080
  1252. SALISBURY - LYERLY, RONALD WAYNE (Army/PFC) 16E 029
  1253. SALISBURY - MORGAN, EDWIN EVERTON (Air Force/CMS) 06E 004
  1254. SALISBURY - NOEL, DOUGLAS RAY (Army/PFC) 24E 055
  1255. SALISBURY - PILOT, STANLEY GEORGE JR (Navy/SA) 01W 078
  1256. SALISBURY - RUFTY, JOE HEARNE (Army/1LT) 14W 080
  1257. SALISBURY - TEETER, ROGER LYNN (Army/SSG) 05W 013
  1258. SALISBURY - WELBORNE, SCOTT TERRY (Army/PFC) 06E 087
  1259. SALISBURY - WRIGHT, KAY WILLIAM (Marine/CPL) 23E 009
  1260. SALUDA - MORGAN, JAMES PIERPONT (Army/SGT) 06E 001
  1261. SAMPSON - FRYAR, GLASCO JUNIOR (Army/SP4) 09E 097
  1262. SANFORD - BESS, SAMUEL (Army/SSG) 03E 014
  1263. SANFORD - CAREY, JERRY MICHAEL (Army/PFC) 09W 098
  1264. SANFORD - CHAVIS, ALPHONZO LINWOODEL (Army/1LT) 24W 115
  1265. SANFORD - CURRIN, JERRY WAYNE (Marine/LCPL) 17E 071
  1266. SANFORD - DOUGLAS, CARL SCOTT (Army/SP4) 30W 011
  1267. SANFORD - FORE, JAMES LARRY (Army/SSG) 08W 028
  1268. SANFORD - GROGAN, BRYAN EUGENE (Army/2LT) 02E 027
  1269. SANFORD - KING, JOHNNY LEE (Army/PFC) 21W 108
  1270. SANFORD - PYRANT, DONALD RAY (Army/CPL) 46W 007
  1271. SANFORD - SHEFFIELD, LARRY GENE (Army/SP4) 11E 011
  1272. SANFORD - SIMPSON, JAMES R (Army/WO) 21E 030
  1273. SANFORD - SMITH, ROBERT LINDO (Army/PFC) 05E 043
  1274. SANFORD - STOUT, MITCHELL WILLIAM (Army/SGT) 13W 121
  1275. SANFORD - TAYLOR, LEE ROY (Army/SP4) 23E 032
  1276. SANFORD - THOMAS, MICHAEL JONES (Marine/LCPL) 19W 035
  1277. SANFORD - WILSON, JAMES ROBERT (Army/PFC) 12E 039
  1278. SCOTLAND NECK - JONES, JOSEPH JOHN (Marine/SGT) 53W 002
  1279. SCOTLAND NECK - MOORE, WILLIAM ROOSEVELT (Marine/CPL) 19E 029
  1280. SCRANTON - SAWYER, DONALD SHERWOOD (Marine/PFC) 27W 061
  1281. SEAGROVE - BROWN, CLARENCE F JR (Army/PFC) 14W 077
  1282. SEAGROVE - HUSSEY, BILLY RAY (Army/PFC) 12E 074
  1283. SELMA - ADAMS, JOHN LOUIS (Army/CPL) 52W 013
  1284. SELMA - THORNE, CHARLES GORDON (Army/CPT) 13W 006
  1285. SELMA - WATSON, PERCY EARL (Marine/PFC) 19E 089
  1286. SHALLOTTE - GORE, KENNETH ALRIC (Army/SGT) 21E 046
  1287. SHALLOTTE - GRISSETTE, PRELOW (Army/PFC) 30E 026
  1288. SHANNON - LOCKLEAR, FOSTER (Army/SP4) 12W 021
  1289. SHARPSBURG - DAWES, DANIEL LEE SR (Army/CPT) 52W 004
  1290. SHELBY - ANDERSON, DONNIE WRAY (Army/SP5) 03W 086
  1291. SHELBY - BRITTAIN, JAMES HAROLD (Army/SSG) 17E 078
  1292. SHELBY - CARTER, JERRY DONALD (Army/SGT) 08E 016
  1293. SHELBY - CROSBY, ROLAND CLEMON (Army/SP4) 57E 001
  1294. SHELBY - ELDERS, ERNEST FRANKLIN (Marine/LCPL) 29W 088
  1295. SHELBY - HAMRICK, DONALD RALPH (Army/SP4) 04W 038
  1296. SHELBY - HOPPER, JAMES JR (Army/PFC) 22W 013
  1297. SHELBY - HOYLE, WAYNE ROGER (Marine/PFC) 33W 026
  1298. SHELBY - MC GILL, JOE LOUIS LOCKHART (Marine/LCPL) 57E 029
  1299. SHELBY - MORRISON, JIMMY KEITH (Army/PFC) 20E 121
  1300. SHELBY - MULLINAX, RONALD ERNEST (Marine/CPL) 04E 033
  1301. SHELBY - PEARSON, JAMES CLIFFORD (Army/PFC) 18E 050
  1302. SHELBY - WELCH, HAROLD HUGH (Army/CPL) 35E 064
  1303. SHERRILLS FORD - ABERNATHY, JIMMY EDD (Army/SP5) 33W 035
  1304. SILER CITY - GLOVER, HAROLD LEE (Army/CPL) 38W 042
  1305. SILER CITY - PAIGE, EZEKIEL (Army/SGT) 47E 026
  1306. SILER CITY - RODGERS, HAYWOOD (Army/SGT) 03W 131
  1307. SILER CITY - SILER, JIMMY LOUIS (Marine/PFC) 39E 053
  1308. SILER CITY - WICKER, WALTER GUY JR (Army/CPL) 17W 076
  1309. SKYLAND - SHEPPARD, GARRY DAYMON (Army/WO) 40E 013
  1310. SMITHFIELD - ALLEN, SANFORD THOMAS (Army/SSG) 57E 013
  1311. SMITHFIELD - CARTER, JIMMY EARL (Army/PFC) 22E 068
  1312. SMITHFIELD - JACKSON, JOHNNY (Army/SP4) 03W 072
  1313. SMITHFIELD - OMELIA, DENNIS WILLIAM (Army/CWO) 05W 023
  1314. SMITHFIELD - RAY, FRANKLIN DANIEL (Marine/PFC) 41E 002
  1315. SMITHFIELD - WATSON, ARTHUR (Army/SP4) 47W 005
  1316. SMITHFIELD - WATSON, LEE ARTHUR (Army/PFC) 48E 037
  1317. SMITHFIELD - WILLIAMS, CHARLES EDWARD (Army/SGT) 41E 057
  1318. SNEADS FERRY - STAFFORD, FORREST MONTGOMERY (Navy/HM1) 19E 122
  1319. SNOW HILL - DARDEN, PAUL L JR (Army/SGT) 57E 001
  1320. SNOW HILL - WATERS, ELIJAH (Army/PFC) 31E 095
  1321. SOUTH MILLS - BENTON, BENJAMIN PERRY (Army/SGT) 34W 031
  1322. SOUTHERN PINES - BLASKO, PETER PAUL JR (Navy/BM3) 39W 036
  1323. SOUTHERN PINES - FRYE, GARY NELSON (Army/SGT) 63E 009
  1324. SOUTHERN PINES - IVEY, JOEL STEVENS JR (Army/SP4) 02W 076
  1325. SOUTHERN PINES - JACKSON, CLINNIS HARRELL (Army/PFC) 12E 037
  1326. SOUTHERN PINES - LUTZ, DONALD THOMAS (Army/SFC) 57W 011
  1327. SOUTHERN PINES - ROSS, ERNEST EDWARD (Army/PFC) 12E 083
  1328. SOUTHERN PINES - SPENCER, PAUL MATTHEW (Marine/LCPL) 50E 042
  1329. SOUTHPORT - CONNELL, JOHN ALEXANDER (Army/1LT) 47W 007
  1330. SPENCER - MORRIS, CLARENCE LUTHER (Army/SP4) 20E 085
  1331. SPINDALE - CAMBY, STEVE LEWIS (Marine/CPT) 15E 018
  1332. SPINDALE - HAYES, EARL MARSHALL (Army/PFC) 28W 036
  1333. SPINDALE - SMITH, MICHAEL RAY (Marine/LCPL) 19E 113
  1334. SPRING HOPE - TABRON, BOBBY RAY (Army/PFC) 24E 045
  1335. SPRING HOPE - WILDER, BENNETT G (Army/CWO) 27E 032
  1336. SPRING HOPE - WILDER, LUTHER TOMMY (Army/SP4) 48E 013
  1337. SPRING LAKE - FIELDS, ABRAHAM LINCOLN (Army/SSG) 03E 055
  1338. SPRING LAKE - HENDERSON, ROBERT LEE (Army/SFC) 09W 056
  1339. SPRING LAKE - JAMES, JOHN MATHAS (Marine/LCPL) 06E 106
  1340. SPRING LAKE - MAC NUTT, ROGER THOMAS (Marine/CPL) 12E 034
  1341. SPRING LAKE - POLL, MICHAEL JOHN (Army/SP5) 16W 113
  1342. SPRUCE PINE - RAY, JAMES LEONARD (Army/CPL) 20E 010
  1343. ST PAULS - JACKSON, PAUL NASH (Army/CPT) 14W 062
  1344. ST PAULS - MC EACHERN, LEO (Army/SSG) 12W 125
  1345. STANFIELD - HATHCOCK, LARRY CECIL (Army/SP4) 18W 120
  1346. STANFIELD - TUCKER, DONNY LYNN (Marine/LCPL) 07W 124
  1347. STANLEY - BROWN, EARL CARLYLE (Air Force/CPT) 16W 114
  1348. STANLEY - MORTON, MITCHEL THOMAS (Marine/PFC) 29W 104
  1349. STANTONSBURG - SPEIGHT, WILLIAM RUFUS (Army/SP4) 10W 067
  1350. STANTONSBURG - THOMPSON, CHARLIE VANCE (Army/PFC) 56W 029
  1351. STANTONSBURG - WARD, WILLIAM JAMES JR (Army/CPL) 04W 127
  1352. STATE ROAD - MOUNCE, GEROLD LEE (Army/SGT) 25E 031
  1353. STATESVILLE - ALLISON, STEPHEN HARRIS (Marine/CPL) 17W 093
  1354. STATESVILLE - ANDERSON, WILLIAM THEODORE (Army/SSG) 46W 011
  1355. STATESVILLE - BARRINGER, ARDREY WATTS JR (Marine/PVT) 58W 006
  1356. STATESVILLE - BUSTLE, MACK C JR (Army/SP4) 13W 095
  1357. STATESVILLE - CAMPBELL, JERRY WAYNE (Army/SGT) 23E 118
  1358. STATESVILLE - GAINES, MARVIN JEROME (Army/SGT) 38W 066
  1359. STATESVILLE - HAITHCOX, RICHARD ALLEN (Army/CPL) 10W 057
  1360. STATESVILLE - HOCKER, WILLIAM EDDIE (Army/CPT) 26E 001
  1361. STATESVILLE - LAWS, LONNIE CHARLES (Army/CPL) 45W 020
  1362. STATESVILLE - MAXWELL, ELBERT HENRY (Army/PFC) 36E 056
  1363. STATESVILLE - MC COY, RONALD JAY (Army/PFC) 40E 044
  1364. STATESVILLE - MC LAIN, JOHNIE WAYNE (Army/PFC) 09E 100
  1365. STATESVILLE - MENSCER, WILLIAM DAVID (Army/SGT) 10W 052
  1366. STATESVILLE - MOSELEY, MURRAY SIMS (Army/SP4) 07E 014
  1367. STATESVILLE - MYERS, GEORGE LAXLEY (Army/SGT) 31E 084
  1368. STATESVILLE - PULLEN, CLAUDE DOUGLAS (Army/PFC) 24W 011
  1369. STATESVILLE - SPRINKLE, ROGER DALE (Marine/PFC) 35W 010
  1370. STATESVILLE - SUTTON, EUGENE MORGAN JR (Army/SGT) 63E 018
  1371. STEDMAN - FREEMAN, CHARLES LLOYD (Army/SSG) 43W 027
  1372. STONEVILLE - WRAY, VAN THOMAS (Army/SP4) 10W 036
  1373. SUNBURY - RICE, FRANK LATIMER JR (Army/1LT) 11W 087
  1374. SUPPLY - HEWETT, RICHARD ALFRED (Army/CPL) 46E 055
  1375. SWANNANOA - ELKINS, BRUCE CLINTON (Army/SGT) 06W 059
  1376. SWANNANOA - HANSARD, JOHN WILLIAM III (Marine/CPL) 52W 033
  1377. SWANNANOA - HURST, RONALD LYNN (Army/PFC) 54E 040
  1378. SWANNANOA - STEWART, BILLY GRAY (Marine/PFC) 57E 031
  1379. SWANNANOA - WEAVER, JAMES ONLEY (Marine/CPL) 36W 009
  1380. SWEPSONVILLE - COPELAND, LARRY ODELL (Army/SSG) 52E 047
  1381. SYLVA - HYATT, JACK EDWARD (Army/PFC) 05W 019
  1382. SYLVA - LAWRENCE, JAMES LOYD JR (Army/CPL) 57W 001
  1383. SYLVA - PARRIS, BOBBY JAMES (Army/SP4) 06W 025
  1384. TABOR CITY - THOMAS, PEARLY JUNIOR (Army/SSG) 39E 067
  1385. TARBORO - ALLSBROOK, WILLIAM I JR (Army/PFC) 07W 105
  1386. TARBORO - BEST, HUGH ELROY III (Army/1LT) 33W 013
  1387. TARBORO - BRADLEY, THOMAS REUBEN (Army/SP4) 05W 033
  1388. TARBORO - CANNON, GEORGE ELMER SR (Army/SSG) 20W 102
  1389. TARBORO - DOUGHTIE, CARL LOUIS (Navy/LTJG) 02E 004
  1390. TARBORO - JONES, BOBBY EUGENE (Army/SP4) 14W 081
  1391. TARBORO - SESSOMS, HOWARD ARNOLD (Army/SSG) 22E 034
  1392. TARBORO - THIGPEN, WILLIAM HASSELL (Army/1LT) 05W 051
  1393. TARBORO - THORPE, FRANKLIN ROOSEVELT (Marine/LCPL) 21E 109
  1394. TARBORO - WHITFIELD, CICERO JR (Army/SP4) 25E 032
  1395. TAYLORSVILLE - AUTON, BOBBIE MAXSEN (Army/SP4) 20E 088
  1396. TAYLORSVILLE - DANIELS, LUNAS JONAS (Army/SP4) 39E 044
  1397. TAYLORSVILLE - DANIELS, ROBERT BLAINE (Marine/LCPL) 20E 128
  1398. TAYLORSVILLE - DEAL, TERRY WAYNE (Navy/SN) 01W 077
  1399. TAYLORSVILLE - JOLLY, ROBERT GERALD (Army/PFC) 39W 027
  1400. THOMASVILLE - CLODFELTER, GARY REID (Army/SP4) 24W 011
  1401. THOMASVILLE - DAVENPORT, GEORGE C JR (Army/SP4) 17W 036
  1402. THOMASVILLE - DAVIS, SAMUEL LUTHER (Army/SSG) 48E 025
  1403. THOMASVILLE - GAINGER, JOHN B (Army/SP4) 20W 043
  1404. THOMASVILLE - LOVE, ROBERT (Army/SP4) 35W 071
  1405. THOMASVILLE - NORRIS, DAVID LEE (Army/PFC) 06W 118
  1406. THOMASVILLE - ROGERS, CLARK FRANKLIN (Army/SP4) 09W 029
  1407. THOMASVILLE - SHERRILL, VANN DWAIN (Army/CWO) 02E 133
  1408. THOMASVILLE - TENSLEY, CLYDE LEWIS (Army/SP4) 08W 070
  1409. THOMASVILLE - TURNER, ROBERT JOSEPH (Air Force/SGT) 32W 029
  1410. THOMASVILLE - WILSON, WAYNE VASTER (Marine/SSG) 22E 118
  1411. TILLERY - HILL, WILLIAM LEE (Army/PFC) 04W 046
  1412. TIMBERLAKE - ANDREWS, MICHAEL WAYNE (Marine/LCPL) 37W 044
  1413. TIMBERLAKE - LUNSFORD, LEMMIE DEE (Army/SP4) 39E 040
  1414. TODD - MILLER, JEFF (Army/SP4) 14W 066
  1415. TODD - PROFFIT, JOHN BERNARD (Army/SGT) 08W 080
  1416. TODD - SURBER, SAMMUEL EDGAR (Army/SP5) 14W 036
  1417. TOPTON - COCHRAN, VERNON TERRY (Army/SP4) 22E 037
  1418. TOPTON - NEAL, JAMES RICHARD (Army/PFC) 38E 035
  1419. TRAPHILL - OSBORNE, JOHN WOODROW (Army/SSG) 26W 086
  1420. TRENTON - MURRELL, AARON CRUSOE (Army/PFC) 03E 007
  1421. TRENTON - WALKER, WILLIE C (Army/CPL) 36W 013
  1422. TRINITY - SMITH, TERRY CLEVELAND (Marine/PFC) 47E 006
  1423. TRIPLETT - CARROLL, BAXTER COLIDGE (Army/PSGT) 04E 068
  1424. TROUTMAN - CLARKE, FRED LEE (Air Force/CMS) 36W 014
  1425. TROUTMAN - HEAGGANS, THURSTON CONRAD (Army/CPL) 06W 062
  1426. TROUTMAN - OVERCASH, WILLIAM TURNER (Army/SP4) 36W 070
  1427. TROY - COGGINS, LARRY FRANKLIN (Army/CPL) 28E 099
  1428. TRYON - GREEN, PHILLIP WILLIAM JR (Army/SP4) 09W 050
  1429. TUCKASEGEE - MARTIN, JAMES MICHAEL (Army/SP4) 38W 019
  1430. TURKEY - POPE, GEORGE RICHARD (Army/SP4) 63E 016
  1431. TYNER - JORDAN, MACK ARTHUR (Marine/PFC) 13E 061
  1432. UNAKA - JONES, LOREN CECIL (Army/CPL) 29W 080
  1433. VALDESE - HARMON, FLOYD STEVE (Army/PFC) 05E 072
  1434. VALDESE - POWELL, STEPHEN ROLLEY (Army/CPL) 60E 016
  1435. VALE - ARMSTRONG, RICHARD TED (Marine/2LT) 08E 041
  1436. VALE - HOUSER, CHARLES MILTON (Army/MAJ) 27E 101
  1437. VALE - MC CASLIN, GARY EUGENE (Army/PFC) 10E 108
  1438. VALE - WILKINS, HAROLD EUGENE (Army/SP4) 03E 048
  1439. VANCEBORO - GASKINS, DARRELL FREDERICK (Army/SSG) 21E 088
  1440. VILAS - BRASWELL, BOBBY MCRAY (Army/SGT) 23E 056
  1441. WADESBORO - BURR, ROBERT GLENN (Marine/PFC) 39E 017
  1442. WADESBORO - BYRD, JAMES THOMAS (Marine/LCPL) 15E 113
  1443. WADESBORO - EVANS, MICHAEL THOMAS (Army/PFC) 52E 017
  1444. WADESBORO - LINEBERRY, JERRY EUGENE (Marine/SSG) 13W 002
  1445. WAKE FOREST - DUNCAN, RONNIE MARSHALL (Army/PFC) 02E 115
  1446. WAKE FOREST - JACKSON, BENNY CHARLES (Army/PFC) 17W 097
  1447. WALKERTOWN - GOLDING, JERRY BOGGIE (Army/SP4) 15E 044
  1448. WALNUT - WORLEY, ROM (Army/SP6) 18E 104
  1449. WALNUT COVE - BULLIN, VERNON TERRY (Navy/HN) 36W 084
  1450. WALNUT COVE - SMITH, DONALD GRAY (Army/PFC) 57W 004
  1451. WALSTONBURG - HOUSE, ALTON (Marine/PFC) 53W 006
  1452. WARRENSVILLE - ELLER, CHARLES LEROY (Army/PFC) 03E 075
  1453. WARRENTON - BULLOCK, NATHANIEL (Army/PFC) 14E 032
  1454. WARRENTON - CARTER, EUGENE (Army/SGT) 13W 070
  1455. WARSAW - BONEY, ALLEN LEWIS (Army/SSG) 10W 040
  1456. WARSAW - COSTIN, CHARLES GREY (Army/SP4) 40W 073
  1457. WARSAW - HUIE, LITCHFIELD PATTERSON (Navy/LT) 15E 106
  1458. WARSAW - MC NEILL, CLARENCE LEON (Air Force/SGT) 33W 066
  1459. WASHINGTON - BEACHAM, WARREN LEE (Army/CPL) 30W 009
  1460. WASHINGTON - BROWN, JAMES LEROY (Marine/LCPL) 52W 017
  1461. WASHINGTON - DOWNING, JOSEPH HENRY JR (Army/SSG) 38E 067
  1462. WASHINGTON - HODGES, CARL FREDERICK JR (Marine/CPL) 50W 001
  1463. WASHINGTON - LEARY, GARY HOYT (Army/PFC) 49E 053
  1464. WASHINGTON - NANCE, PAUL MARION JR (Army/SGT) 53E 038
  1465. WATHA - NEWKIRK, MICHAEL A (Army/CPL) 07E 005
  1466. WAYNE - MC KEEL, BILLY W (Army/SSG) 14E 017
  1467. WAYNESVILLE - BROWN, DAVID CHAPPELL (Air Force/1LT) 35E 088
  1468. WAYNESVILLE - DAVIS, MICHAEL FRANK (Army/SGT) 22W 031
  1469. WAYNESVILLE - FRADY, DAVID WAYNE (Army/SP4) 03W 136
  1470. WAYNESVILLE - FRAZIER, FLOYD MILTON (Air Force/TSGT) 01E 006
  1471. WAYNESVILLE - HALL, FREDRICK MERVYN (Air Force/CPT) 27W 063
  1472. WAYNESVILLE - HIGHTOWER, ALFRED JR (Army/SP4) 38W 049
  1473. WAYNESVILLE - MEHAFFEY, KEITH DALE (Marine/PFC) 17W 102
  1474. WAYNESVILLE - MOODY, FRED ALLEN (Army/SP4) 29W 021
  1475. WAYNESVILLE - RAY, CARL BRUCE (Army/PFC) 15W 021
  1476. WAYNESVILLE - SEXTON, WAYNE EDWARD (Army/SP4) 52E 032
  1477. WEAVERVILLE - BUCKNER, RUSSELL DON (Marine/PFC) 22W 018
  1478. WELDON - BELFIELD, ANDREW LEE (Marine/LCPL) 32W 089
  1479. WENDELL - WILLIAMSON, WILLIAM N (Army/SP5) 14W 056
  1480. WEST CRAMERTON - BAZZLE, DAVID WAYNE (Marine/PFC) 29W 051
  1481. WEST END - SMITH, HUBERT RAY (Army/SSG) 06E 026
  1482. WEST JEFFERSON - PHILLIPS, GARY THOMAS (Army/SGT) 15W 054
  1483. WHITAKERS - ALSTON, MACK ARTHUR (Army/SP4) 26E 064
  1484. WHITAKERS - DEBREW, JAMES EDWARD (Army/CPL) 10W 011
  1485. WHITAKERS - DICKENS, ODELL (Marine/PFC) 31W 046
  1486. WHITAKERS - SILVER, LEE VERN (Army/PFC) 32W 051
  1487. WHITAKERS - TIPPETT, ALBERT ALLEN (Army/SP4) 39E 040
  1488. WHITAKERS - WILLIAMS, EDDIE (Marine/PFC) 45W 023
  1489. WHITE LAKE - RUSS, THOMAS EDISON (Army/PFC) 26E 003
  1490. WHITE OAK - STEPHENS, SONNIE (Army/PFC) 43E 062
  1491. WHITEVILLE - BARDEN, EDWARD (Army/CPL) 23E 118
  1492. WHITEVILLE - FIPPS, EUGENE (Army/SSG) 24E 109
  1493. WHITEVILLE - LOCKLEAR, EDDIE LEE (Marine/PFC) 22W 112
  1494. WHITEVILLE - SMITH, JOSIAH JR (Army/SP4) 43E 011
  1495. WHITEVILLE - WALTERS, JACK JR (Navy/LCDR) 20E 051
  1496. WHITNEL - LUTZ, WILLIAM LEE (Army/SP4) 25W 076
  1497. WHITNEL - MC GEE, ROBERT JUNIOR (Army/PFC) 42E 038
  1498. WHITSETT - BELTON, RAY (Army/PFC) 13E 115
  1499. WILBAR - TAYLOR, JAMES WADE (Army/SP4) 27W 091
  1500. WILKESBORO - MILLER, GURNEY LEN (Marine/LCPL) 44W 011
  1501. WILLARD - BRADSHAW, JESSE JOHN (Air Force/SSGT) 36W 032
  1502. WILLARD - JOHNSON, FURMAN LEE (Army/SGT) 33E 018
  1503. WILLIAMSTON - BROWN, LONNIE JR (Army/SFC) 18W 064
  1504. WILLIAMSTON - HARRISON, LARRY GENE (Army/SSG) 04W 007
  1505. WILLIAMSTON - PEELE, ELVERNON (Army/CPT) 20W 051
  1506. WILLIAMSTON - WILLIAMS, JIMMY DARRELL (Marine/PFC) 26E 054
  1507. WILLOW SPRINGS - DENNING, NEAL ALBERT (Marine/PFC) 07E 052
  1508. WILLOW SPRINGS - WILKERSON, WILLIE WOODSON (Army/MSG) 09E 064
  1509. WILMINGTON - ABRAHAM, ROOSEVELT JR (Army/CPL) 20W 105
  1510. WILMINGTON - ASHLEY, EUGENE JR (Army/SFC) 37E 077
  1511. WILMINGTON - BOADO, EMIL E (Air Force/MAJ) 35W 088
  1512. WILMINGTON - BONHAM, THEODORE R JR (Army/SGT) 55E 003
  1513. WILMINGTON - BROWN, ERNEST JAMES (Navy/FN) 12W 041
  1514. WILMINGTON - BROWN, WILBUR RONALD (Air Force/MAJ) 04E 134
  1515. WILMINGTON - BULLARD, ALLEN ANTHONY JR (Army/SP4) 15W 061
  1516. WILMINGTON - CLARK, TERRY DESMOND (Army/CPL) 24W 093
  1517. WILMINGTON - CRAVEN, ANDREW JOHNSON (Army/SFC) 59E 001
  1518. WILMINGTON - GILMORE, MICHAEL DOUGLAS (Army/CPL) 27W 010
  1519. WILMINGTON - JAMES, JOSEPH (Army/PFC) 04E 091
  1520. WILMINGTON - JOHNSON, MCARTHUR (Army/SGT) 12W 016
  1521. WILMINGTON - JONES, AARON BURR JR (Marine/PVT) 14E 022
  1522. WILMINGTON - LANIER, DAYTON WAYNE (Army/CWO) 57E 026
  1523. WILMINGTON - LOWE, FREDERICK MOLEE JR (Army/PFC) 28E 046
  1524. WILMINGTON - MC COY, HILDRA JR (Marine/SSG) 20E 078
  1525. WILMINGTON - MC KOY, WILLIAM OTHELLO (Army/PFC) 29E 091
  1526. WILMINGTON - MOBLEY, SUTTON JR (Army/SP4) 54E 038
  1527. WILMINGTON - MOORE, LLOYD WHITFIELD (Navy/HN) 41E 025
  1528. WILMINGTON - MOTTE, GEORGE D (Army/SFC) 25E 020
  1529. WILMINGTON - PATRICK, DONALD RAY (Army/SP4) 03E 050
  1530. WILMINGTON - REESE, DENNIS EDWARD (Army/SP4) 06W 024
  1531. WILMINGTON - RUSS, RICHARD ARNOLD (Army/PFC) 31E 038
  1532. WILMINGTON - SPENCER, BOBBY LEE (Navy/AN) 42W 002
  1533. WILSON - BENTON, HENRY EDWIN JR (Army/1LT) 48W 032
  1534. WILSON - BRASWELL, JAMES EARL (Marine/CPL) 39W 046
  1535. WILSON - BRAY, RONNIE LEE (Marine/LCPL) 10E 028
  1536. WILSON - CASEY, DANNY VANN (Marine/PFC) 28W 024
  1537. WILSON - COOPER, ARCHIE LEE (Marine/LCPL) 26E 022
  1538. WILSON - DEW, JAMES JUNIOR (Army/SP4) 43W 061
  1539. WILSON - GASKINS, WILBUR CORNELL (Army/PFC) 50E 038
  1540. WILSON - GAY, HAROLD CORNELL (Army/SP4) 06W 011
  1541. WILSON - HAYNES, DENNIS HAROLD (Army/PFC) 35W 070
  1542. WILSON - KELLY, EDMUND JOSEPH (Marine/SSG) 65E 012
  1543. WILSON - MILLARD, CHARLES WORTH (Army/CWO) 50E 050
  1544. WILSON - MITCHELL, JAMES RAY (Marine/LCPL) 12W 049
  1545. WILSON - ROBERSON, SAMUEL ALBERT (Army/WO) 28W 063
  1546. WILSON - RODGERS, MOSES (Marine/PVT) 22W 027
  1547. WILSON - ROGERS, HORACE POPE JR (Army/SGT) 08E 088
  1548. WILSON - RUFFIN, JAMES JUNIUS (Army/SP4) 16E 114
  1549. WILSON - TAYLOR, WILLIAM HENRY (Air Force/CPT) 67E 003
  1550. WILSON - WATSON, AMOS CARLTON (Army/SP4) 01E 114
  1551. WILSON - WHITAKER, RUDOLPH (Army/PFC) 08E 083
  1552. WINDSOR - DANIELS, RICHARD CARLTON (Army/SP4) 22W 118
  1553. WINDSOR - OWENS, ELWOOD (Marine/LCPL) 56W 026
  1554. WINDSOR - RASCOE, WILLIE ROBERT JR (Army/SFC) 12W 115
  1555. WINDSOR - SPELLER, JAMES RONALD (Army/PFC) 30E 034
  1556. WINDSOR - TAYLOR, JOHN FRANCIS (Marine/PFC) 28W 105
  1557. WINNABOW - GENWRIGHT, MC KENZIE W (Army/CPT) 18W 027
  1558. WINNABOW - LANIER, FRANKLIN MONROE (Army/PFC) 29W 021
  1559. WINNABOW - MOBLEY, CLARENCE VERNON (Marine/CPL) 56W 026
  1560. WINSTON-SALEM - ACKER, ODELL BERNARD PATE (Marine/PFC) 18W 063
  1561. WINSTON-SALEM - ANDERSON, BILLY RAY (Army/SSG) 05W 044
  1562. WINSTON-SALEM - ARMSTRONG, EUGENE GERALD JR (Army/CWO) 14E 031
  1563. WINSTON-SALEM - BAGNAL, LUTHER NETTLES III (Army/CPL) 05W 075
  1564. WINSTON-SALEM - BERRIER, KENNETH CLAY (Army/PFC) 61E 024
  1565. WINSTON-SALEM - BLACK, PERRY GRAY (Army/CPL) 08W 076
  1566. WINSTON-SALEM - BONDS, CHARLES EDWARD (Army/SP4) 42E 027
  1567. WINSTON-SALEM - BOYD, JAMES (Air Force/SGT) 41E 059
  1568. WINSTON-SALEM - BURNETT, KENNETH MAURICE (Army/PFC) 18E 013
  1569. WINSTON-SALEM - CONNOR, JOHN JR (Army/SSG) 05E 026
  1570. WINSTON-SALEM - COX, CHARLES STANLEY (Army/PFC) 51E 037
  1571. WINSTON-SALEM - DAVIS, CHARLIE ANTHONY (Army/CPL) 35W 046
  1572. WINSTON-SALEM - FIELDER, JOHN LIONEL (Army/SSG) 19W 030
  1573. WINSTON-SALEM - FLOYD, JAMES WALTER (Army/PFC) 02E 115
  1574. WINSTON-SALEM - GRACE, WILLIAM EDWARD (Army/PFC) 48E 003
  1575. WINSTON-SALEM - GRUBBS, GARY EUGENE (Army/SP4) 16W 018
  1576. WINSTON-SALEM - GUNNELL, DALE ALAN (Marine/CPL) 26E 010
  1577. WINSTON-SALEM - HAYES, BILLY CHARLES (Marine/PFC) 37E 083
  1578. WINSTON-SALEM - IMES, HENRY EARL JR (Marine/PFC) 21W 065
  1579. WINSTON-SALEM - JONES, REGINALD WILLIAM (Army/PFC) 22W 105
  1580. WINSTON-SALEM - JORDAN, RICHARD KENNETH (Army/CPT) 02E 129
  1581. WINSTON-SALEM - LAMBERT, LARRY RAYMOND (Marine/PFC) 10E 087
  1582. WINSTON-SALEM - LEE, DOUGLAS WAYNE (Marine/CPL) 17E 053
  1583. WINSTON-SALEM - MABE, TOMMY DARRELL (Army/SGT) 45E 024
  1584. WINSTON-SALEM - MARTIN, RAY THOMAS (Army/SFC) 11W 037
  1585. WINSTON-SALEM - MITCHELL, CLYDE ULAND (Marine/CPL) 20E 032
  1586. WINSTON-SALEM - MUNNS, WALTER EARL (Marine/LCPL) 17E 058
  1587. WINSTON-SALEM - OATES, HENRY EATHEN (Marine/LCPL) 27E 086
  1588. WINSTON-SALEM - PALMGREN, EDWIN DAVID (Air Force/COL) 51E 032
  1589. WINSTON-SALEM - PEDDLE, MICHAEL RAY (Marine/CPL) 09W 122
  1590. WINSTON-SALEM - RUSHING, GARY GRANT (Army/PFC) 11E 120
  1591. WINSTON-SALEM - SPRINKLE, STEVEN KENNETH (Army/SP4) 23W 031
  1592. WINSTON-SALEM - SYKES, DANA MICHAEL (Army/SGT) 24W 050
  1593. WINSTON-SALEM - TESH, DAVID MILTON (Marine/2LT) 08W 033
  1594. WINSTON-SALEM - THROCKMORTON, GARY GRAY (Army/CPL) 38W 062
  1595. WINSTON-SALEM - TILLEY, HUBERT SAMUEL JR (Army/SSG) 25W 055
  1596. WINSTON-SALEM - TRIVETTE, JOHN THOMAS (Army/PFC) 20E 093
  1597. WINSTON-SALEM - WALKER, GARY WAYNE (Army/SP4) 08W 123
  1598. WINSTON-SALEM - WILSON, ROBERT BRUCE IV (Marine/LCPL) 30E 036
  1599. WINSTON-SALEM - WOODS, DAVID EDWARD (Army/PFC) 45W 039
  1600. WINTERVILLE - DANIELS, JOSEPHUS (Army/SGT) 21W 036
  1601. WINTERVILLE - WHELIHAN, THOMAS MEAKIN (Army/SGT) 43W 001
  1602. WOODLAND - CHERRY, DAVID EARL JR (Marine/LCPL) 25W 063
  1603. YANCEYVILLE - BLACKWELL, JOHN WILLIE (Army/SP5) 27W 027
  1604. YANCEYVILLE - WADE, KENNETH EARL (Army/SP4) 31W 028
  1605. ZEBULON - BAKER, EVERDENE JR (Army/SP4) 21E 065
  1606. ZEBULON - BARNES, ISIAH JR (Army/CPL) 33W 046
  1607. ZEBULON - PRICE, ALTON DURHAM (Army/PFC) 09E 100
  1608. ZEBULON - STRICKLAND, LESSIE KEITH (Marine/SGT) 02E 061
  1609. ZIRCONIA - BEDDINGFIELD, GEORGE CLYDE (Army/PFC) 13E 023

Copyright 1996 Joe Moore