The names on the Vietnam Memorial Wall from West Virginia, sorted by "Town".
. . . To find the Town quickly, click on the first letter below and jump to that area of the list . . .
MEMORIAL
BACK HOME
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y
STATE_ LIST
A/B/C_ LIST

TOWN - LASTNAME , FIRSTNAME ( SVC / RANK ) PANEL LINE

  1. ALBERT - JOHNSON, THOMAS ALAN (Army/SSG) 39E 033
  2. ALDERSON - PERSINGER, ROBERT MORRISON (Army/WO) 03W 002
  3. ALDERSON - PIERCE, ANDREW STARRETT JR (Army/CPL) 06W 044
  4. ALGOMA - MORRIS, CHARLES H JR (Army/PFC) 29E 084
  5. ALKOL - BREEDLOVE, RODNEY ALLEN (Marine/LCPL) 18E 056
  6. ALLEN JUNCTION - HARSANYI, JIMMY ROGER (Army/PFC) 04E 099
  7. ALLEN JUNCTION - TAYLOR, GROVER R (Army/SSG) 06E 125
  8. ALMA - SMITH, HOMER LEROY (Navy/CAPT) 20E 068
  9. ALVON - CROW, JESSIE FRANKLIN (Army/PFC) 63E 007
  10. ALVY - WADSWORTH, CHARLES DAVID (Army/PFC) 05E 110
  11. AMEAGLE - STOVER, SHELBY DEAN (Army/PFC) 17W 002
  12. AMHERSTDALE - CONN, FRANKLIN L (Army/PFC) 03E 042
  13. AMIGO - HARPER, DENNIS JR (Army/SSG) 13E 033
  14. AMMA - ASHLEY, FRANKLIN D II (Army/SP4) 29W 094
  15. ANAWALT - SARGENT, JAMES RAY (Marine/LCPL) 58E 014
  16. ANSTEAD - TERRY, THOMAS L (Army/SFC) 23E 008
  17. ANSTED - LOCKETT, JAMES EDWARD (Army/SSG) 11W 028
  18. ARISTA - ANGLIN, ROBERT LEE (Army/SP4) 28W 056
  19. ARNETT - HOLMES, BILLY RAY (Army/SGT) 53W 001
  20. ARNETT - MOOREHEAD, RONALD JOHN (Army/SP4) 07E 057
  21. ARTIE - NORRIS, CHARLES RAYMOND (Army/MSG) 47W 051
  22. ASHFORD - CROSE, JAMES CHARLES (Army/CPL) 26W 007
  23. ASHFORD - SHUMATE, NILE DEAN (Army/SGT) 61W 006
  24. AURORA - SHAFFER, RANDALL DALE (Army/1LT) 29E 098
  25. AVONDALE - WALLS, THURMAN TRACY (Army/CPL) 51E 034
  26. BAKER - STEWART, ARNOLD LEE (Army/SP4) 55E 032
  27. BAKERTON - MAHONEY, JOHN MORRISON (Army/SP4) 19W 017
  28. BALD KNOB - PERRY, GERALD LESLIE (Marine/SGT) 10E 001
  29. BARBOURSVILLE - BERRY, JAMES GRAYSON (Army/SP4) 02E 115
  30. BARBOURSVILLE - CHILDERS, ROGER DALE (Navy/AN) 10E 090
  31. BARBOURSVILLE - EUBANKS, GEORGE F (Army/SGT) 31E 057
  32. BARBOURSVILLE - MC MELLON, ARTHUR NELLO (Army/SSG) 03E 120
  33. BARBOURSVILLE - MC MICKEN, HARRY CARLYLE (Army/PFC) 23E 112
  34. BARBOURSVILLE - SCARBERRY, LARRY DALE (Marine/PFC) 04E 005
  35. BARRETT - PHELPS, RANDALL CARL (Marine/PFC) 48E 054
  36. BARTOW - REXRODE, JACK LEE (Army/SP4) 29W 083
  37. BASIN - MC KINNEY, JOSEPH STANLEY (Army/PFC) 35E 017
  38. BAYARD - LANTZ, CHARLES WESLEY (Army/MSG) 16E 102
  39. BEAVER - MOORE, ALAN RANDAL (Marine/LCPL) 14E 011
  40. BECKLEY - BENNETT, DOUGLAS ALVIN (Army/SP5) 18W 013
  41. BECKLEY - BRUNO, ROGER LEE (Army/SGT) 17E 084
  42. BECKLEY - GUNTHER, CLARENCE M JR (Marine/CPL) 25E 083
  43. BECKLEY - HUNT, ROBERT WILLIAM (Army/SFC) 41E 067
  44. BECKLEY - JACKSON, KENNETH EDWARD (Marine/PFC) 33W 064
  45. BECKLEY - O BOYLE, SHIRLEY WAYNE (Army/SSG) 06E 049
  46. BECKLEY - PARKULO, DANNY RICHARD (Army/SP4) 15E 121
  47. BECKLEY - PEMBERTON, JAMES ALEXANDER (Army/SP5) 48E 019
  48. BECKLEY - REDD, CHARLES EDWARD (Army/SFC) 26W 067
  49. BECKLEY - RICHMOND, WILLIE BUREL (Army/SP4) 46E 049
  50. BECKLEY - ROLLINS, LEWIS CHARLES (Marine/PFC) 07E 129
  51. BECKLEY - THOMPSON, GEORGE WINTON (Air Force/MAJ) 07E 063
  52. BECKLEY - WRIGHT, CHARLES HERMAN (Army/CPL) 18W 115
  53. BEECH BOTTOM - CRAFT, JOSEPH RODNEY (Marine/LCPL) 12E 073
  54. BEECH BOTTOM - ENNIS, JAMES LESTER (Army/SP4) 02W 105
  55. BELINGTON - SIMPSON, ROGER LEE (Army/SSG) 21W 020
  56. BELLE - BOARD, STEPHEN DOUGLAS (Army/SSG) 28W 078
  57. BELMONT - KERR, EVERETT OSCAR (Air Force/LTC) 08E 045
  58. BENS RUN - THOMAS, BILLY DEAN (Army/SP4) 30W 070
  59. BENTREE - DAWSON, EUGENE (Army/SGT) 20E 014
  60. BERKELEY SPRINGS - STYERS, REID TYRONE (Army/SP4) 65W 001
  61. BERKLEY - COOPER, ROGER EDWARD (Marine/LCPL) 14E 005
  62. BIG CHIMNEY - COLEMAN, THOMAS KEITH (Marine/PFC) 35E 044
  63. BLUEFIELD - BLACKWELL, WILLIAM ALLEN (Army/PFC) 20E 021
  64. BLUEFIELD - BLANKENSHIP, JACKIE LEE (Marine/CPL) 22W 116
  65. BLUEFIELD - CARPER, EDDIE DEAN (Army/SP4) 28W 033
  66. BLUEFIELD - CHRISTIAN, THOMAS BARRY (Marine/LCPL) 49W 019
  67. BLUEFIELD - ESTERS, FREDDIE (Marine/CPL) 23E 018
  68. BLUEFIELD - FROE, GEORGE WASHINGTON (Army/SP4) 18E 003
  69. BLUEFIELD - HENDRICK, LARRY EMERSON (Navy/GMG1) 06W 029
  70. BLUEFIELD - HUNDLEY, JAMES FREEMAN (Marine/PFC) 19E 059
  71. BLUEFIELD - JONES, HOWARD WILLIAM (Army/SSG) 22E 088
  72. BLUEFIELD - MORRIS, CHARLES RODNEY (Marine/LCPL) 53W 028
  73. BLUEFIELD - MUNSEY, CARL L (Army/SSG) 06E 066
  74. BLUEFIELD - PLUMMER, CHARLES DEAN (Army/CWO) 39W 068
  75. BLUEFIELD - SIMONS, EDWARD JUNIOR (Marine/CPL) 28E 005
  76. BLUEFIELD - STEWART, EDWARD LARRY (Army/SGT) 02E 121
  77. BOMONT - SMITH, WILBUR ALLEN (Army/SP4) 23W 048
  78. BOOTH - BROWN, RONALD LEE (Army/SP4) 37E 050
  79. BRADLEY - SMITH, WILLIAM EUGENE (Navy/HM2) 36E 037
  80. BRANDONVILLE - VALENTINE, JOHN WESLEY (Army/PFC) 41W 055
  81. BRANWELL - THOMAS, WILLIAM ARCHABLE (Army/SSG) 15E 052
  82. BRENTON - WALKER, ROY LEACY (Army/PFC) 23W 115
  83. BRIDGEPORT - FREEMAN, GLENN WAYNE (Marine/CPL) 33E 085
  84. BRIDGEPORT - ICE, WESLEY GENE (Army/PFC) 24W 103
  85. BRISTOL - NICHOLAS, DAVID LYLE (Army/PFC) 17W 069
  86. BRUCETON MILLS - NOSS, JAMES THEODORE (Army/PFC) 08E 128
  87. BUCKHANNON - DEAN, RONALD PHILIP (Marine/PFC) 51E 019
  88. BUCKHANNON - FENSTERMACHER, RONALD LEE (Marine/PFC) 09E 067
  89. BUCKHANNON - KESLING, RAYMON DALE (Army/SSG) 15E 085
  90. BUCKHANNON - REED, LESLEY WAYNE (Army/SSG) 30E 031
  91. BUCKHANNON - REGER, WILLIAM LEWIS (Army/SP4) 16W 046
  92. BUFFALO - SIMPSON, GERRY GLEN (Army/CPL) 30E 073
  93. BURLINGTON - TAYLOR, ROBERT THOMAS (Marine/PFC) 25W 087
  94. CALDWELL - SAYLOR, WAYMOND ANDREW (Army/SP4) 40W 046
  95. CAMDEN ON GAULEY - MILLS, FAIRLEY WAIN (Army/SP4) 07E 026
  96. CAMERON - PORTER, ARCHIE ANDREW (Army/SP5) 28E 047
  97. CAMERON - PORTER, FRANKLIN DELANO (Army/SGT) 01E 079
  98. CANVAS - HANNA, MARVIN JIM (Army/CPL) 58E 021
  99. CARETTA - SHUPE, HERBERT CARSON (Army/SP4) 12E 092
  100. CEDAR GROVE - GOODSON, CARL BRADFORD (Army/SP4) 12W 101
  101. CEDAR GROVE - SAUNDERS, GEORGE THOMAS JR (Army/SSG) 03E 010
  102. CENTRAL STATION - CAVINS, SAMUEL MC ARTHUR (Marine/CPL) 42W 045
  103. CEREDO - EDWARDS, DANIEL LYNN (Marine/PFC) 49W 043
  104. CHAPMANVILLE - EPLIN, JAMES LEONARD (Army/SSG) 39W 059
  105. CHAPMANVILLE - LESTER, EDWARD (Army/PFC) 52W 006
  106. CHAPMANVILLE - STEPHENSON, ROBERT CLAYTON (Marine/PFC) 18E 076
  107. CHAPMANVILLE - STOWERS, JOE D (Army/PFC) 17E 081
  108. CHAPMANVILLE - WORKMAN, GLENN ROGER (Marine/PFC) 21W 058
  109. CHARLES TOWN - DILLOW, JERRY WAYNE (Army/SP4) 48E 051
  110. CHARLES TOWN - EYSTER, GEORGE SENSENY JR (Army/LTC) 04E 072
  111. CHARLES TOWN - WILLINGHAM, WILLIAM EARL (Army/SSG) 27E 035
  112. CHARLESTON - BALL, JOHN ROBERT (Army/1LT) 02E 014
  113. CHARLESTON - BALL, ROSCOE WILLET JR (Army/SP4) 28W 008
  114. CHARLESTON - BARKER, KENNETH MONROE (Army/SGT) 46E 002
  115. CHARLESTON - BESS, CHARLES RAY (Army/SP4) 05W 047
  116. CHARLESTON - BINION, CURTIS ESTILL (Army/1LT) 08E 132
  117. CHARLESTON - BLAKE, TIMOTHY MORGAN (Army/2LT) 03E 052
  118. CHARLESTON - BOGGS, CHARLES EDWARD (Marine/PFC) 16E 026
  119. CHARLESTON - BROWN, EDWARD WALLACE JR (Army/SFC) 19E 003
  120. CHARLESTON - CARWITHEN, ALBERT MORGAN (Army/SGT) 33E 045
  121. CHARLESTON - DAWSON, DANNY LEE (Army/PFC) 12W 116
  122. CHARLESTON - FITZWATER, JOHN CURTIS (Army/SFC) 35W 063
  123. CHARLESTON - GARRETT, MICHAEL STEVEN (Marine/LCPL) 30W 036
  124. CHARLESTON - HAYNES, MICHAEL WAYNE (Army/CPL) 11W 007
  125. CHARLESTON - HILL, WILLIAM OMER (Army/SP5) 13E 033
  126. CHARLESTON - HUDDLE, CHARLES EDWIN JR (Army/CPT) 01E 097
  127. CHARLESTON - JAMES, WILLIAM CALVIN (Marine/PFC) 16W 096
  128. CHARLESTON - KENNEDY, LARRY SCOTT (Marine/CPL) 43E 023
  129. CHARLESTON - KINNEY, DAVID WASHINGTON (Army/CPL) 23W 028
  130. CHARLESTON - LEGG, ROGER DALE (Marine/LCPL) 13W 112
  131. CHARLESTON - MARTIN, LARRY RAYMOND (Army/1LT) 22W 065
  132. CHARLESTON - MC CLANAHAN, CLEATUS WAYNE (Army/SP4) 49E 035
  133. CHARLESTON - MILAM, ARLIE BROOKS (Marine/PFC) 27W 102
  134. CHARLESTON - MILLER, CHRISTOPHER A (Marine/PFC) 15W 082
  135. CHARLESTON - MOORE, LEWIS WAYNE (Marine/PFC) 44E 010
  136. CHARLESTON - MORELAND, THOMAS LEE (Army/SP4) 33W 008
  137. CHARLESTON - PHIFER, CLYDE EDWARD JR (Army/PFC) 19W 081
  138. CHARLESTON - ROBERTSON, CHARLES EDWARD (Navy/HM3) 30E 032
  139. CHARLESTON - SHAFFER, EDDIE LOU (Army/SGT) 38W 046
  140. CHARLESTON - SIMMONS, JAMES ROBERT (Marine/SSG) 28E 005
  141. CHARLESTON - STEWART, BYRON DUNCAN (Army/SSG) 21W 103
  142. CHARLESTON - STRICKLAND, JOHN LEE (Marine/PFC) 14E 012
  143. CHARLESTON - TATE, ROBERT ARNOLD JR (Army/PFC) 29W 094
  144. CHARLESTON - TAWNEY, GARY WAYNE (Army/SP5) 02W 096
  145. CHARLESTON - WHEELER, WILLIAM TIMOTHY (Army/1LT) 29W 026
  146. CHESAPEAKE - COOPER, MICHAEL LINN (Marine/LCPL) 46W 001
  147. CHESAPEAKE - MCCLANAHAN, TERRY LEE (Army/SP5) 04W 029
  148. CHESTER - COLLINS, RODNEY RAY (Army/PFC) 17W 112
  149. CLARKSBURG - CORK, CLIFFORD MARKWOOD (Marine/PFC) 29W 018
  150. CLARKSBURG - DYE, RONALD HARVEY (Marine/PFC) 50W 049
  151. CLARKSBURG - EMERSON, ERVIN JUNIOR (Marine/PFC) 10E 105
  152. CLARKSBURG - GOLDSMITH, CARL EDWARD JR (Marine/LCPL) 32W 004
  153. CLARKSBURG - HAUGHT, HOWARD THADDEUS JR (Army/SP4) 31W 093
  154. CLARKSBURG - KIDD, WAYNE HUFFMAN (Army/CPT) 01E 076
  155. CLARKSBURG - KNIGHT, WALTER GRANT (Army/SP5) 13E 009
  156. CLARKSBURG - MC CORMICK, RONALD LEE (Army/SP4) 13W 062
  157. CLARKSBURG - REXROAD, LOEL FRANKLIN (Air Force/MAJ) 11W 018
  158. CLARKSBURG - SABLE, BROOKS EDWARD (Army/CPL) 23W 058
  159. CLARKSBURG - SWIGER, RICHARD JACKSON (Army/SSG) 18W 056
  160. CLAY - NICHOLS, PHILIP LARRY (Army/2LT) 39W 009
  161. CLEAR FORK - CRAIG, ROGER GENE (Army/SP4) 11W 090
  162. CLENDENIN - CANTERBURY, MARVIN DEWAYNE (Army/SP4) 32W 094
  163. CLENDENIN - WITHROW, PAUL RICHARD (Army/SP4) 03W 103
  164. CLENDENIN - YOUNG, JACK BERNARD (Navy/HM1) 29W 017
  165. COAL CITY - MILLER, JERRY RAY (Army/PFC) 15E 059
  166. COALTON - JONES, BERNARD FRANCIS (Army/CPT) 28E 015
  167. COLLIERS - COOL, MARK DOUGLAS (Marine/CPL) 42E 028
  168. CORE - TOWNSEND, DELMAS SHERWOOD (Army/WO) 08E 089
  169. COSTA - FLECK, ROBERT LEE (Army/CPL) 28E 040
  170. COSTA - NELSON, DANA EDWARD (Army/CPL) 28W 073
  171. COWEN - CHESS, LLOYD ALLEN (Army/CPL) 38W 064
  172. COWEN - GUMM, ROBERT HUGH JR (Army/SGT) 06W 056
  173. COWEN - SALISBURY, ROBERT JAMES (Army/SFC) 16W 054
  174. CRAB ORCHARD - DAVIS, WILLIAM THOMAS (Marine/PFC) 42W 006
  175. CRAB ORCHARD - RICHMOND, LAWRENCE DOUGLAS (Army/PFC) 11W 018
  176. CRAWLEY - HEASTER, ROY DWIGHT (Army/PFC) 09E 028
  177. CRUM - INGRAM, LAFE (Marine/PFC) 25W 006
  178. CRUM - MARCUM, ERNEST DELBERT (Army/PFC) 33E 009
  179. CULLODEN - AMOS, WILLIAM LEE (Army/SP4) 24E 004
  180. CULLODEN - CLARK, ROY EDWARD (Army/CPL) 24W 093
  181. CUNARD - LIKENS, BOBBY DALE (Army/SFC) 31E 013
  182. CYCLONE - MC MILLON, JACKIE (Army/SP4) 03E 046
  183. DANVILLE - DICKENS, JACKIE LEE (Air Force/CPT) 23W 041
  184. DANVILLE - MILLER, RANDALL BRUCE (Army/PFC) 15W 038
  185. DANVILLE - VINCENT, RICHARD ELSWORTH (Army/SGT) 44E 003
  186. DAWMONT - SINNETT, ALBERT MERREL (Army/SSG) 07E 017
  187. DELBARTON - BANNISTER, HOWARD WILLIAM (Navy/BMC) 23E 048
  188. DIXIE - AUXIER, JERRY EDWARD (Army/SSG) 50W 029
  189. DRY BRANCH - KING, FLOYD D SR (Army/SFC) 10E 068
  190. DUNBAR - FISHER, CARROLL DEAN (Army/CPL) 06W 045
  191. DUNBAR - GOOD, BILLY DUANE (Army/SP5) 01E 052
  192. DUNMORE - SPROUSE, LEE ROY DAVID (Army/CPL) 55W 039
  193. DUPONT CITY - GROVES, DAVID LIVINGSTONE (Army/SP4) 45E 011
  194. EAST RAINELLE - SANFORD, JACKIE WILLARD (Army/MAJ) 02E 011
  195. ECKMAN - PILSON, WALLACE EDWARD (Army/SGT) 07E 121
  196. EDGARTON - HAYES, DANNY MARTIN (Army/SGT) 19E 013
  197. ELIZABETH - MC CLUNG, RONALD OLIN (Marine/PFC) 27E 005
  198. ELIZABETH - STRAHIN, ARTHUR RONALD (Army/SSG) 26W 080
  199. ELK GARDEN - DUNITHAN, THOMAS LAWRENCE (Army/SGT) 59W 001
  200. ELK GARDEN - MAYHEW, ROBERT OLAN (Army/SSG) 33W 087
  201. ELKINS - GRIFFITH, ROGER DALE (Army/SP4) 33E 036
  202. ELKINS - HESS, THOMAS G (Army/SSG) 11W 091
  203. ELKINS - KERNS, FRED MICHAEL (Marine/LCPL) 20W 071
  204. ELKINS - SIMMONS, ROBERT LEE (Army/CWO) 03W 071
  205. ELKINS - SUMMERFIELD, SAMUEL REED (Army/PFC) 43W 010
  206. ELKINS - TAYLOR, RUSSELL ALLEN (Army/CPL) 19W 123
  207. ELKVIEW - AYERS, JOHNNIE MARVIN (Army/SP5) 34W 019
  208. ELKVIEW - BURDETTE, JAMES RONALD (Marine/LCPL) 10E 028
  209. ELKVIEW - CRAFT, CLAYTON ANDREW (Marine/PFC) 48E 051
  210. ELKVIEW - HIVELY, GUY RICHARD (Army/SFC) 36E 074
  211. ELKVIEW - KARICKHOFF, WILLIS ARNOLD (Air Force/A1C) 11E 122
  212. ELKVIEW - MOLES, LEWIS DAYTON (Army/SP4) 08W 094
  213. ELKVIEW - WINES, THOMAS LOWELL (Army/CPL) 55W 025
  214. ELM GROVE - DANEHART, EDWIN RUSSELL (Marine/LCPL) 25W 022
  215. ENTERPRISE - HALPENNY, JERRY LEE (Army/CPL) 41W 058
  216. ENTERPRISE - WELLS, MICHAEL ALONZO (Army/PFC) 21W 026
  217. ESKDALE - COLLINS, ROBERT ORVILLE (Army/SGT) 14W 100
  218. ESKDALE - NORTON, MICHAEL ROBERT (Army/SFC) 16W 023
  219. EXCELSIOR - HAYNES, RICHARD WAYNE (Marine/PFC) 25W 071
  220. EXCELSIOR - KEITH, MASON ALAN (Army/PFC) 03W 093
  221. FAIRDALE - RANSOM, ROY CARLAS (Army/SP4) 11W 117
  222. FAIRMONT - CHARNOPLOSKY, JOHN ANDREW (Army/SGT) 02W 067
  223. FAIRMONT - CRONIN, WILLIAM BERNARD (Army/LTC) 18E 101
  224. FAIRMONT - FORD, KENNETH RAYMOND (Marine/PFC) 19W 128
  225. FAIRMONT - GLOVER, RAYMOND EDWARD (Marine/1LT) 33W 078
  226. FAIRMONT - GORBEY, JACK EUGENE (Marine/SSG) 43E 053
  227. FAIRMONT - GREENE, LLOYD EARLE JR (Army/SP5) 43W 036
  228. FAIRMONT - GRIFFITH, RICHARD WAYNE (Army/SGT) 22E 103
  229. FAIRMONT - GRUBB, GARY HOWARD (Army/SP4) 34E 053
  230. FAIRMONT - KOVAL, ROBERT GARY (Army/PFC) 25W 050
  231. FAIRMONT - PATTON, BARRY MICHAEL (Marine/LCPL) 47E 041
  232. FAIRMONT - RICHMOND, JAMES ROSS (Marine/PFC) 57W 013
  233. FAIRMONT - SELL, JOSEPH WAYNE JR (Army/PFC) 22W 100
  234. FAIRMONT - SLATE, DONALD ANTHONY (Army/SP4) 06W 095
  235. FAIRMONT - STUTLER, DANIEL WAYNE (Marine/PFC) 08E 131
  236. FAIRMONT - SUMMERS, EUGENE C (Army/SP4) 04E 095
  237. FAIRMONT - VILONE, PHILIP JR (Marine/PFC) 08E 054
  238. FAIRMONT - WOLFE, DAVID NORMAN (Marine/CPL) 14E 072
  239. FAIRMONT - YATES, CHARLES LEONARD (Marine/PFC) 47E 045
  240. FAIRVIEW - HAUGHT, GARY LEE (Army/SP5) 18W 102
  241. FAIRVIEW - TENNANT, JOHN RANDY (Army/SP4) 31W 071
  242. FALLANSHEE - SALZARULO, RAYMOND PAUL JR (Air Force/CPT) 10E 069
  243. FALLING ROCK - HAYS, GALE JACKSON (Navy/EN2) 11E 087
  244. FARMINGTON - LONG, RONALD JAMES (Army/SFC) 28W 104
  245. FARMINGTON - MC DONALD, WILLIAM FREDERICK (Marine/PFC) 15E 059
  246. FAYETTE - HANCOCK, WILLIAM EDGAR (Army/CPL) 15E 005
  247. FAYETTEVILLE - BLANKENSHIP, CLAYTON MITCH (Navy/AO2) 01W 083
  248. FAYETTEVILLE - SHAMBLIN, THEODORE (Army/SSG) 03E 041
  249. FIRECO - LEACH, EARL GENE (Army/CPL) 15W 095
  250. FLEMINGTON - CARR, WILLIAM LEE JR (Marine/LCPL) 51W 010
  251. FLEMINGTON - SAMPLES, HERBERT CLEVELAND (Army/PFC) 24E 092
  252. FLEMINGTON - SQUIRES, ROY BENJAMIN (Army/SP4) 45W 057
  253. FOLLANSBEE - PERITO, JOSEPH (Army/SGT) 07W 033
  254. FORT GAY - WINCHELL, CHESTER A JR (Army/SSG) 29E 079
  255. FOSTER - CABELL, DARRELL LEE (Army/PFC) 40E 002
  256. FRAMETOWN - DEAN, THOMAS WILLIAM (Army/SSG) 13W 103
  257. FRANK - WILMOTH, LEWIS DIXON (Army/SP4) 24E 001
  258. FRANKFORD - BOGGS, ROBERT SIDNEY (Army/CPL) 11W 066
  259. FRAZIERS BOTTOM - ROMINE, ROGER DALE (Army/PFC) 28E 051
  260. FREEMAN - EVANS, ROGER DALE (Marine/LCPL) 32E 021
  261. FRENCH CREEK - WARE, CECIL Y (Army/SSG) 05E 075
  262. FRIENDLY - ROBERTS, JOHN EDWARD JR (Marine/PFC) 29W 048
  263. FROST - MC CARTY, DOUGLAS WAYNE (Army/SGT) 49E 023
  264. GAP MILLS - NEEL, FRANKLIN WYLIE (Army/SFC) 15W 087
  265. GARTEN - WOOTEN, JOHN WESLEY (Army/SSG) 30E 052
  266. GARY - RATLIFF, BOBBIE JOE (Marine/CPL) 22E 017
  267. GASSAWAY - SMITH, BILLY JAKE (Army/CPT) 13W 004
  268. GAULEY BRIDGE - CHRISTIAN, TED HOWARD (Marine/2LT) 27E 094
  269. GENOA - WEBB, DONALD (Army/SGT) 04E 076
  270. GILBERT - GOODMAN, ROBERT ONNIE JR (Army/PFC) 02W 033
  271. GLEN EASTON - ASTON, LYLE GLENN (Army/SP4) 28W 088
  272. GLEN MORGAN - HALSTEAD, BENNY RAY (Army/SP5) 07W 009
  273. GLENVILLE - BARRETT, CHARLES ARTHUR II (Army/1LT) 23E 108
  274. GLENWOOD - HESSON, RONALD EUGENE (Army/PFC) 12E 014
  275. GORBY - RAPP, BILLY WAYNE (Army/SGT) 28W 002
  276. GRAFTON - KLUG, PAUL FRANCIS (Air Force/1LT) 13W 110
  277. GRAFTON - KNISELY, ROBERT LEE JR (Marine/CPL) 42W 056
  278. GRAFTON - LEACH, LARRY KEITH (Marine/PFC) 18E 102
  279. GRAFTON - POWELL, GEORGE RALPH JR (Army/SGT) 55W 015
  280. GREENVILLE - JOHNSON, EVERETTE R (Army/SP4) 38E 002
  281. GREENWOOD - WILLIAMSON, CHARLES ALTON (Army/SSG) 02E 019
  282. GUYAN - STATON, RODNEY DALE (Army/SSG) 13E 087
  283. HAMBLETON - PENNINGTON, RONALD KEITH (Marine/LCPL) 18E 104
  284. HAMLIN - WHEELER, BOBBY LEE (Army/CPL) 63W 001
  285. HARDY - COFFMAN, FREDDIE LEE (Army/PFC) 24W 003
  286. HARRISVILLE - MC DONALD, JAMES MATTHEW (Marine/PFC) 12W 107
  287. HARTS - BROWNING, GEORGE EDWARD (Army/CPL) 28W 066
  288. HARTS - TOMBLIN, TROY FRANKLIN (Army/PFC) 15E 072
  289. HELEN - MC KINNEY, BERNARD B JR (Marine/SSG) 38E 035
  290. HEMPHILL - CHATTIN, AL JUNIOUS (Army/PFC) 06E 047
  291. HEWETT - WHITE, GARY RICHARD (Army/CPL) 10W 055
  292. HICO - SMITH, JOHN GERDES (Army/CPL) 19W 047
  293. HIGHLAND - MOSSER, CHARLES DENVER (Army/CPL) 27W 001
  294. HINTON - GREEVER, HAROLD LEE (Army/SSG) 27W 073
  295. HOGSETT - WALLACE, WENDELL LEVERN (Army/SSG) 05W 019
  296. HOLDEN - BOWEN, JOHN JR (Army/SFC) 07W 080
  297. HOLDEN - HORTON, JAMES HARRISON (Army/SP4) 29W 010
  298. HOLDEN - MAYNARD, LESTER EUGENE (Army/PFC) 39E 008
  299. HORNER - PRINGLE, JOE HAROLD (Army/SMAJ) 36E 082
  300. HORNER - ROBINSON, LOYD EUGENE (Army/SP4) 03W 072
  301. HUNDRED - SMITH, JOHN DARRELL (Marine/LCPL) 08E 008
  302. HUNT - ELLIS, CLARENCE EDWARD (Army/PFC) 34W 022
  303. HUNTERSVILLE - UNDERWOOD, WATSON JR (Army/SGT) 47E 044
  304. HUNTINGTON - ADKINS, KENNETH DALE (Air Force/SGT) 06W 065
  305. HUNTINGTON - ALBRIGHT, JOHN SCOTT II (Air Force/CPT) 36W 013
  306. HUNTINGTON - BIAS, CLIFFORD (Army/SSG) 48E 039
  307. HUNTINGTON - BROWN, HARON LEE II (Army/1LT) 31E 090
  308. HUNTINGTON - CHAPMAN, HENRY LEE (Army/SSG) 24W 092
  309. HUNTINGTON - CRAFT, WILLIAM EDWARD (Army/SFC) 27E 009
  310. HUNTINGTON - DEAN, JAMES HOWARD (Army/SP4) 15W 077
  311. HUNTINGTON - EMMERT, JAMES RICHARD (Army/SGT) 22E 039
  312. HUNTINGTON - FORD, WALLACE ADDISON (Air Force/LTC) 68E 002
  313. HUNTINGTON - HUTCHINSON, KENNETH P JR (Marine/LCPL) 60W 018
  314. HUNTINGTON - JOHNSON, JOHNNY MALCOLM (Marine/PFC) 20E 074
  315. HUNTINGTON - LANE, GLENN MCARTHUR (Navy/GMG2) 02E 135
  316. HUNTINGTON - LAUZON, LAWRENCE JOHN (Army/PFC) 27W 101
  317. HUNTINGTON - MAYO, GEORGE OTHEL (Marine/GSGT) 24W 077
  318. HUNTINGTON - MEADOWS, LESTER LEE JR (Army/SP4) 27E 029
  319. HUNTINGTON - MURPHY, HERBERT BURGESS (Marine/PFC) 25W 041
  320. HUNTINGTON - NEAL, RONALD KEITH (Navy/RM3) 18E 062
  321. HUNTINGTON - RAMEY, ROY LINDSEY (Army/SP4) 23W 091
  322. HUNTINGTON - RANSBOTTOM, MICHAEL LEE (Army/CPL) 48E 046
  323. HUNTINGTON - ROSE, GERALD BRUCE (Army/SP5) 01E 094
  324. HUNTINGTON - ROSS, ELMER TIM (Army/SFC) 04W 122
  325. HUNTINGTON - SAUNDERS, LOWELL RAY (Army/SP5) 02W 072
  326. HUNTINGTON - SHELLEMAN, KENNETH HYDE (Marine/2LT) 33W 044
  327. HUNTINGTON - STEPHENS, MICHAEL EUGENE (Navy/EN3) 35E 028
  328. HUNTINGTON - TAYLOR, EMORY LE ROY (Army/PFC) 18E 043
  329. HUNTINGTON - THOMAS, MICHAEL DALE (Navy/HN) 35W 073
  330. HUNTINGTON - URBAN, PAUL RICHARD JR (Army/CPL) 40E 048
  331. HUNTINGTON - WAYMIRE, JACKIE L (Army/SGT) 14E 003
  332. HURRICANE - BURDETTE, CLIFFORD GERALD (Marine/LCPL) 06W 028
  333. HURRICANE - GIBSON, HERMAN DANNY (Marine/PFC) 16W 038
  334. HUTTONSVILLE - KITTLE, CECIL WILBERT JR (Army/SGT) 03E 082
  335. IRELAND - ROBISON, DAVID LEE (Army/SGT) 37W 047
  336. ITMANN - BROOKS, JAMES HARRISON JR (Army/SFC) 11W 048
  337. IVYDALE - ADAMS, DARRIUS WAYNE (Army/CPL) 54E 042
  338. IVYDALE - KEENER, JAMES LEE (Marine/CPL) 25E 085
  339. JENKINJONES - HAIRSTON, CHARLES MCKINLEY (Army/SP4) 44E 007
  340. JOLO - MITCHELL, CHARLIE HOWARD (Army/CPL) 18W 095
  341. JONBEN - NORRIS, THOMAS ANDREW (Army/PFC) 39W 061
  342. JUNCTION - DAVEY, GLEN VINCENT (Army/SGT) 23E 026
  343. JUSTICE - ELLIS, RANDALL LEE (Army/SGT) 06W 047
  344. KENNA - MILLER, JAMES RAY (Army/PFC) 43W 007
  345. KENNA - RAY, LANDON CLAIR (Army/SSG) 15E 081
  346. KENOVA - TAYLOR, ROBERT ELWOOD (Air Force/SSGT) 05W 073
  347. KENOVA - WOOTON, GARY LEE (Army/SGT) 15E 066
  348. KERMIT - STEPP, JOHN PAUL (Army/PFC) 41W 007
  349. KEYSER - BROWN, WENDELL LEE (Air Force/CPT) 11W 067
  350. KEYSER - HAINES, CRAIG WARD (Navy/RD3) 13W 023
  351. KEYSER - UMSTOT, SAMUEL GILMORE JR (Army/CPT) 44W 042
  352. KINGMONT - HAMRICK, BENJAMIN NEAL (Marine/PFC) 09E 113
  353. KINGWOOD - MC NEAR, TERRY LEE (Army/CPL) 51W 020
  354. KINGWOOD - RAGER, DANA LEE (Marine/PFC) 35W 050
  355. KOPPERSTON - POWELL, WAVEL WAYNE (Army/PFC) 26W 102
  356. LAKE - DOLIN, DANNY JOSEPH (Marine/PFC) 10E 082
  357. LAKE - NELSON, HOMER DOUGLAS (Army/PFC) 03E 003
  358. LANARK - KINCAID, PAUL EDDIE (Marine/SGT) 22E 071
  359. LASHMEET - HARVEY, THOMAS PRESTON (Army/SGT) 03W 078
  360. LECKIE - ANDERS, CHARLIE (Army/SP4) 03E 067
  361. LEEWOOD - HOWELL, DANNY RAY (Army/SP5) 38E 077
  362. LEIVASY - AMICK, FREDDY L (Army/SP4) 17E 083
  363. LERONA - CREWS, JOHN W JR (Army/SGT) 15W 062
  364. LESAGE - CARSON, DAVID RICKEY (Army/SP4) 36E 001
  365. LESTER - ACORD, EWELL EDGEL (Army/SSG) 19E 002
  366. LESTER - OHLER, HERBERT (Army/SFC) 03W 029
  367. LESTER - THOMAS, JOHN DERRAL (Air Force/TSGT) 40W 016
  368. LETHERBARK - STARCHER, EDDIE DEAN (Marine/LCPL) 12E 077
  369. LEVELS - LARGENT, WILLIAM ALAN (Army/PFC) 05W 083
  370. LEWISBURG - HUFFMAN, EDDIE GRAY (Army/SP4) 36E 052
  371. LIBERTY - HARRISON, RICHARD DARRELL (Army/SP4) 31E 091
  372. LINN - PETERS, LYNN WAITMAN (Army/SP5) 01E 124
  373. LOGAN - WORKMAN, JAMES EDWARD (Army/PFC) 24W 091
  374. LONG BEACH - LEACH, RAY ALLEN (Army/SFC) 24E 105
  375. LONGACRE - CASTLE, ROGER ALLEN (Marine/CPL) 15E 082
  376. LOOKOUT - HOLCOMB, JAMES LEE (Army/SGT) 12E 005
  377. LORADO - ALBRIGHT, TERRY ROBERT (Army/SP4) 07W 125
  378. LORADO - HATFIELD, DRUEY LEE (Army/CPL) 04W 086
  379. LOST CREEK - POWELL, DAVID LEE (Marine/LCPL) 55W 022
  380. LUMBERPORT - SWIGER, HARRY RAY (Army/SFC) 01E 122
  381. LYNCO - BELCHER, TED (Army/SGT) 12E 086
  382. MABIE - SHANNON, GARRY MONZEL (Army/SP5) 09W 107
  383. MADISON - ABRAHAM, ARLEY GEORGE (Marine/PFC) 44W 044
  384. MADISON - DUNLAP, DARRELL EDWARD (Marine/PFC) 38E 026
  385. MADISON - KING, ROBERT LEON (Army/SP4) 15E 021
  386. MAIDSVILLE - HELMICK, ALAN DALE (Army/SP4) 11W 003
  387. MALLORY - ADKINS, MARVIN JARRELL (Navy/PR2) 24E 013
  388. MAN - GENTRY, TERRANCE NEIL (Army/SGT) 19W 112
  389. MAN - LAWRENCE, WILLIAM AUBREY (Marine/PFC) 50E 032
  390. MANNINGTON - CLARK, ROBERT ARTHUR (Army/SGT) 36W 049
  391. MARIANNA - RIFFE, CHARLES DAVID (Army/SP5) 08W 060
  392. MARION - HALL, CLYDE (Army/MSG) 06E 128
  393. MARLINTON - FRIEL, LUSTER CLARK (Army/PFC) 06E 114
  394. MARLINTON - RIDER, SAMUEL DEWEY JR (Army/SGT) 42E 056
  395. MARLINTON - WILLIAMS, JOHN RAY (Army/SGT) 37W 009
  396. MARMET - LUCAS, LARRY FRANCIS (Army/CPT) 13E 064
  397. MARMET - MITCHELL, DANNY JOE (Army/PFC) 46W 017
  398. MARMET - SCRAGG, BRUCE HASSELL (Army/SP4) 18E 129
  399. MARTINSBURG - ADAMS, JAMES CLARENCE (Army/1LT) 38W 070
  400. MARTINSBURG - BOWARD, KENNETH WILLIAM (Marine/PFC) 14W 002
  401. MARTINSBURG - BRUMBAUGH, JOHN LOUIS JR (Marine/PFC) 32W 091
  402. MARTINSBURG - COLE, ROGER DALE (Army/PFC) 06W 053
  403. MARTINSBURG - FRANZINGER, KURT WALTER JR (Army/CPT) 22W 032
  404. MARTINSBURG - GREENFIELD, KENNETH EUGENE (Army/PFC) 30E 062
  405. MARTINSBURG - HATISON, JEFFREY STEPHEN (Marine/LCPL) 22E 103
  406. MARTINSBURG - LAW, JAMES NEWTON (Army/SSG) 19E 038
  407. MARTINSBURG - MILLER, JAMES CALVIN (Army/SP4) 12W 071
  408. MARTINSBURG - RACEY, KENZEL MEREDITH (Army/SFC) 29W 073
  409. MARTINSBURG - SCATES, CHARLIE KENNETH (Army/SP4) 05E 057
  410. MASONTOWN - DUPONT, ERNEST THOMAS (Army/PFC) 14E 101
  411. MASONTOWN - WOLFE, ALFRED MELVIN (Army/SP4) 53E 026
  412. MATHENY - BIGGS, EARL ROGER (Army/SMAJ) 34E 057
  413. MATOAKA - HOLT, MERRIL (Army/PFC) 09W 073
  414. MATOAKA - MILLS, JOHNNY RAY (Marine/LCPL) 35E 034
  415. MATOAKA - WHITE, DANNY CARL (Marine/PFC) 11E 079
  416. MC ALPINE - EDMONDS, LAWRENCE NATHANIEL (Army/SP5) 07E 057
  417. MC COMAS - EAST, FRANKLIN (Army/1SG) 01W 009
  418. MC COMAS - MARTIN, DARRELL G (Army/SP4) 64E 017
  419. MC DOWELL - BETHEL, JAMES WALTER (Army/SSG) 09E 055
  420. MC DOWELL - HOOVER, MELVIN SYLVESTER (Marine/LCPL) 21E 062
  421. MEADOW BRIDGE - MUIR, JOSEPH EUGENE (Marine/LTC) 02E 081
  422. MIDDLEBOURNE - PIERPOINT, DONALD EVERETT (Army/SMAJ) 02W 030
  423. MIDDLEBOURNE - WEEKLEY, GARY WAYNE (Army/CPL) 12W 094
  424. MIDKIFF - SPURLOCK, LON ARNOLD II (Army/LTC) 28W 076
  425. MILTON - KAUFFER, WILLIAM THOMAS (Army/SP4) 17E 020
  426. MILTON - PAULEY, MARSHALL IRVIN (Air Force/CMS) 06E 005
  427. MILTON - VICKERS, BILLY JOE (Marine/PFC) 48E 055
  428. MILTON - WILSON, ARTHUR JR (Army/SP5) 04W 075
  429. MINDEN - MOORE, WILLIAM JAMES (Marine/CPL) 43W 007
  430. MONONGAH - JOY, WILLIAM CHARLES (Marine/LCPL) 18E 086
  431. MONONGAH - SMITH, JOHNNY WILLIAM (Army/SP4) 18E 036
  432. MONTGOMERY - COX, EARNEST LEE (Army/SSG) 18E 084
  433. MONTGOMERY - NICHOLS, DARRELL EUGENE (Army/PFC) 21W 055
  434. MONTROSE - SHIFLETT, DAVID HENRY (Army/PFC) 25W 055
  435. MOOREFIELD - DENNEY, WILLIAM HERMAN JR (Army/CPT) 33W 037
  436. MOOREFIELD - MOYERS, RICHARD LEE (Marine/PFC) 39W 050
  437. MORGANTOWN - BENNETT, THOMAS WILLIAM (Army/CPL) 32W 010
  438. MORGANTOWN - BISE, ROGER ALLEN (Army/SP4) 05E 028
  439. MORGANTOWN - BORSAY, PETER SAMUEL (Army/PFC) 23W 025
  440. MORGANTOWN - CARDEN, ALBERT PARKER (Army/CPT) 03W 088
  441. MORGANTOWN - DALTON, MAJOR ROY JR (Army/SP4) 13E 107
  442. MORGANTOWN - GOGGIN, PAUL STEPHEN (Marine/LCPL) 35E 070
  443. MORGANTOWN - HAMRICK, KENNETH JAMES (Air Force/MAJ) 19W 039
  444. MORGANTOWN - HOSKINS, ROBERT SULLIVAN (Marine/PFC) 53E 033
  445. MORGANTOWN - JOHNSON, WILBERT HERSHELL (Army/SGT) 03E 082
  446. MORGANTOWN - KING, LEWIS MILTON JR (Army/SGT) 47W 019
  447. MORGANTOWN - KOVAC, DAVID ALLAN (Marine/LCPL) 04E 042
  448. MORGANTOWN - LILLY, CARROLL BAXTER (Air Force/LTC) 04W 114
  449. MORGANTOWN - MESSENGER, JAMES EDWARD (Marine/SGT) 23E 077
  450. MORGANTOWN - NOWELL, CHARLES KEITH JR (Marine/LCPL) 31W 013
  451. MORGANTOWN - PERRY, GORDON DEAN (Marine/PFC) 23W 023
  452. MORGANTOWN - PICKETT, JOHN PRICE (Marine/2LT) 17W 075
  453. MORGANTOWN - ROSS, WILLIAM ROBERT JR (Army/1LT) 35E 080
  454. MORGANTOWN - ROWSEY, RONALD DUANE (Marine/SGT) 05W 056
  455. MORGANTOWN - SAWYER, JAMES HOWARD (Marine/PFC) 02E 060
  456. MORGANTOWN - SCARBOROUGH, JACK WADE JR (Army/SGT) 51W 043
  457. MORGANTOWN - SISLER, WILLIAM DOUGLAS (Army/SGT) 55W 002
  458. MORGANTOWN - SLAVENSKY, JOSEPH JR (Marine/LCPL) 17W 052
  459. MORGANTOWN - SPENCER, DEAN CALVIN III (Army/SP4) 59W 028
  460. MORGANTOWN - THOMAS, JAMES CARL (Marine/LCPL) 13E 066
  461. MOUNDSVILLE - AUSTIN, JOSEPH CLAIR (Air Force/COL) 16E 109
  462. MOUNDSVILLE - DOTY, LOYAL BARON (Navy/RM1) 38E 048
  463. MOUNDSVILLE - FULLERTON, GLEN LEE (Air Force/TSGT) 03W 096
  464. MOUNDSVILLE - LOUGH, ROBERT MELVIN JR (Marine/SSG) 31W 009
  465. MOUNDSVILLE - WHITLATCH, WILLIAM CARL JR (Army/SGT) 15W 051
  466. MOUNDSVILLE - YOHO, KERMIT HAROLD (Army/SP4) 05E 024
  467. MOUNDSVILLE - ZELASKI, LEONARD JOE JR (Marine/LCPL) 42E 045
  468. MOUNT CARBON - FORD, BILLY KEITH (Army/PFC) 52E 037
  469. MOUNT GAY - GREENE, DANNY MARVIN (Marine/LCPL) 19E 071
  470. MOUNT HOPE - CHAPMAN, BILLY GENE (Army/SP4) 19W 001
  471. MOUNT HOPE - HUTCHISON, ROBERT LEE (Army/SSG) 34E 020
  472. MOUNT HOPE - WILLIAMS, TROY BYRON (Army/SGT) 03E 039
  473. MUD - ADKINS, BOBBY RAY (Army/SGT) 21W 005
  474. MULLENS - POFF, ELBERT DARRELL (Army/SP4) 55E 027
  475. NAUGATUCK - PARSLEY, EDWARD MILTON (Air Force/CMS) 04E 135
  476. NEW CREEK - BOSLEY, JAMES GILBERT (Army/WO) 25E 081
  477. NEW CUMBERLAND - LOCKE, GEORGE W JR (Army/2LT) 27E 102
  478. NEW CUMBERLAND - SNIDER, HUGHIE FRANKLIN (Army/SP4) 11W 065
  479. NEW CUMBERLAND - SPENCER, KENNETH CLINTON (Army/SGT) 42W 002
  480. NEW MARTINSVILLE - AGAR, ROBERT LEE (Marine/CPL) 28E 094
  481. NEW MARTINSVILLE - CROTHERS, HOWARD ROBERT (Army/1LT) 53E 029
  482. NEW MARTINSVILLE - LONG, BRIAN LEWIS (Marine/PFC) 16W 089
  483. NEW MARTINSVILLE - WILLIAMS, RONAL LOYD (Army/PFC) 13W 030
  484. NEW RICHMOND - DUNFORD, DAVID WILLIAM (Army/SP4) 32W 096
  485. NEWBURG - TICHNELL, KENNETH EUGENE (Army/SP5) 39E 014
  486. NEWELL - MC NICOL, GARY DOUGLAS (Army/SP4) 13W 119
  487. NEWHALL - BEAVERS, FRANK ARVIS (Army/SP5) 39E 028
  488. NEWHALL - JESSEE, SAMUEL RICHARD (Army/SMAJ) 17W 037
  489. NEWHALL - KING, JAY WILLIAM (Army/SFC) 12W 069
  490. NIMITZ - LILLY, ROBERT C (Army/SSG) 05E 052
  491. NITRO - ESTEP, EARL B (Air Force/TSGT) 42W 061
  492. NITRO - HARRISON, RANDOLPH MONROE (Army/1LT) 49E 041
  493. NITRO - HOFFMAN, CHARLES DAVID (Army/PFC) 06W 039
  494. NITRO - MOORE, STEPHEN ALAN (Army/SSG) 05W 072
  495. NITRO - TAYLOR, JAMES LAWRENCE (Army/SGT) 05E 135
  496. NITRO - WALTERS, WILLIAM PORTER (Army/SP4) 03W 093
  497. NITRO - WEARS, JAMES CRAIG (Army/PFC) 23E 047
  498. NORTH MATEWAN - KISER, DAVID BUTLER (Army/SFC) 08E 021
  499. NORTON - ANTOLINI, JAMES VINCENT (Army/SGT) 57E 018
  500. NUTTER FORT - SANDS, OKEY LEE (Army/SP4) 06E 118
  501. NUTTER FORT-STONEWOOD - SHINGLETON, THEODORE JR (Marine/PFC) 38E 013
  502. OAK HILL - PERRY, LARRY BRUCE (Marine/PFC) 16W 085
  503. OCEANA - COOK, DAVID SAMUEL (Marine/PFC) 52W 014
  504. OHLEY - CARROLL, KENNETH AUTRY (Navy/BM2) 58E 005
  505. OHLEY - FOSTER, SHELBY GENE (Army/PFC) 17W 041
  506. ONA - ARTHUR, RICHARD THORNTON (Army/PFC) 43E 064
  507. PADEN CITY - EDDY, JERRY WAYNE (Army/PFC) 10E 046
  508. PADEN CITY - STILLWAGONER, RALPH LLOYD (Army/SP5) 16E 038
  509. PANTHER - BLANKENSHIP, DENCIL RAY (Army/SFC) 06W 008
  510. PARKERSBURG - BUNNER, LESTER EARL (Army/SFC) 10W 048
  511. PARKERSBURG - CAIN, PORTER RAY (Army/SGT) 07E 051
  512. PARKERSBURG - DAILEY, PAUL MARION (Army/CPL) 11W 079
  513. PARKERSBURG - DOTY, JAMES MARSHALL (Marine/PVT) 08W 072
  514. PARKERSBURG - EMRICK, STEVEN ERIC (Marine/LCPL) 39E 058
  515. PARKERSBURG - HESSON, DANNY ROBERT (Marine/LCPL) 17W 061
  516. PARKERSBURG - JONES, BENJAMIN ALLEN (Army/SP4) 45E 057
  517. PARKERSBURG - LOCKHART, ROBERT LEE (Marine/GSGT) 22W 023
  518. PARKERSBURG - LYNCH, STEPHEN MICHAEL (Army/SGT) 06W 130
  519. PARKERSBURG - MC CLUNG, JOHN AMBROSE (Army/PFC) 48W 002
  520. PARKERSBURG - MC PHERSON, WILLIAM RICHARD (Army/CPT) 03E 122
  521. PARKERSBURG - MCCARTNEY, HARRY CURTIS (Marine/LCPL) 04E 100
  522. PARKERSBURG - MOSS, GARY REX (Marine/LCPL) 28W 028
  523. PARKERSBURG - REYNOLDS, LOUIS JAMES (Air Force/SGT) 62W 001
  524. PARKERSBURG - ROSS, DON LEWIS (Army/SGT) 25W 002
  525. PARKERSBURG - ROSS, DONALD EDWARD (Army/SFC) 26W 036
  526. PARKERSBURG - WHARTON, WAYNE ALLEN (Army/MAJ) 32W 068
  527. PAW PAW - STOTLER, RAY W (Army/PFC) 24E 070
  528. PECKS MILL - BUTCHER, LARRY R (Army/SP4) 15E 093
  529. PECKS MILL - COLLINS, CLAYTON (Army/PFC) 03E 021
  530. PENNSBORO - ADAMS, EDWARD CODY (Navy/SWF2) 50E 010
  531. PENNSBORO - ANKROM, EVERETT LEE (Army/SP4) 12W 091
  532. PENTRESS - MC CORD, DAVID PAUL (Marine/SGT) 46W 051
  533. PETERSBURG - REDMAN, SYLVESTER WILLIAM (Air Force/TSGT) 17W 052
  534. PEYTONA - MOLLETT, CHESTER AUBREY (Marine/SGT) 13W 021
  535. PHILIPPI - HICKMAN, JAMES RUSH (Army/SP4) 04E 046
  536. PICKENS - BURGESS, GARRY LEE (Army/SP4) 08E 062
  537. PICKENS - MOLLOHAN, STEVEN P (Army/SSG) 05E 007
  538. PIEDMONT - CAMPBELL, WILLIAM HENRY (Air Force/CPT) 01E 096
  539. PIEDMONT - MARPLE, TERRANCE DUANE (Army/SP4) 08W 062
  540. PINEVILLE - GAINER, GARY LEE (Army/SP4) 06W 116
  541. PINEVILLE - SMITH, JAMES LEROY (Army/1LT) 05W 108
  542. POCA - BURDETTE, ROBERT LEE (Army/PFC) 17E 043
  543. POCA - HAVERLAND, MARK JOSEPH JR (Army/SGT) 24W 066
  544. POINT PLEASANT - DUNCAN, JAMES EDWARD (Army/SFC) 04W 019
  545. PREMIER - HAGEY, CLARENCE E (Army/SP4) 07E 081
  546. PRICHARD - DROWN, SAMUEL ROBERT (Marine/CPL) 16E 027
  547. PRINCETON - CONNOR, JAMES KENNETH (Air Force/SSGT) 42W 067
  548. PRINCETON - MYERS, GRAT G (Marine/CPL) 03E 012
  549. PRINCEWICK - HARVILLE, LAWRENCE (Marine/GSGT) 58E 008
  550. PROSPERITY - MILAM, DALE E (Army/SGT) 18E 006
  551. QUINCY - COBB, EARL RUSSELL (Army/PFC) 25E 096
  552. QUINCY - HICKS, ARCHIE EVERETT (Army/PFC) 17W 004
  553. QUINWOOD - MC DANIEL, ROGER PAUL (Army/PVT) 23E 021
  554. RACHEL - TARASUK, VICTOR (Marine/LCPL) 13E 073
  555. RAINELLE - BERRY, RONALD LEE (Army/PFC) 20W 121
  556. RAINELLE - CURD, RICHARD LOWELL (Army/CPL) 25E 006
  557. RAINELLE - LANHAM, DONALD GENE (Marine/LCPL) 19W 069
  558. RAVENSWOOD - HOPKINS, DAVID MICHAEL (Army/CPL) 07W 098
  559. RAVENSWOOD - HUGHART, ROMEY EARL JR (Army/CPL) 09E 127
  560. RED HOUSE - CUMMINGS, LONZO SILAS (Marine/PFC) 32W 004
  561. RED JACKET - JACKSON, LAWRENCE HENRY (Army/PFC) 20W 108
  562. REYNOLDSVILLE - CASHDOLLAR, GLENN FRANCIS (Army/SSG) 46E 015
  563. REYNOLDSVILLE - PATRICK, TEX DELANO (Marine/SSG) 22E 112
  564. RICHWOOD - BOWYER, REX ALLAN (Army/SP4) 36E 046
  565. RICHWOOD - ELLYSON, ARCHIE MERLIN (Army/SFC) 14E 076
  566. RICHWOOD - HENSLEY, RONNIE LEE (Air Force/SMS) 11W 036
  567. RIDGELEY - ALKIRE, THEODORE A JR (Army/SGT) 12E 098
  568. RIDGELEY - FLANAGAN, WARREN JUNIOR (Army/SP5) 47E 021
  569. RIDGELEY - HORN, MICHAEL LEE (Marine/CPL) 63W 006
  570. RIPLEY - JONES, DELMER R (Army/SSG) 33E 065
  571. RIVESVILLE - SINE, HARRY RICHARD JR (Army/PFC) 15W 092
  572. ROCK CAVE - CURRENCE, EVERETT AUSTIN (Marine/PFC) 09E 073
  573. ROCK CREEK - SHELTON, ARTHUR DAVID (Army/PSGT) 43E 034
  574. RODERFIELD - DUTY, EDWARD (Army/SP4) 30W 063
  575. RODERFIELD - THOMPSON, JAMES (Marine/CPL) 25E 094
  576. ROMANCE - HAYNES, GARRY DWIGHT (Army/SP4) 37W 074
  577. ROMNEY - DURST, JOHN BERNARD (Army/SP4) 62W 008
  578. ROMNEY - MC DONALD, DENNIS ELWOOD (Army/PFC) 60E 015
  579. ROMNEY - SHERMAN, REX MARCEL (Army/CPL) 16W 096
  580. RONCEVERTE - O BRIEN, DWIGHT PRESTON (Army/SP4) 07W 013
  581. ROSEDALE - TALLMAN, DANIEL FERREL (Army/PFC) 03E 112
  582. ROSEMONT - BAYS, PAUL EUGENE (Army/PFC) 01E 089
  583. SALEM - CURRY, KEITH ROYAL WILSON (Navy/CDR) 05W 033
  584. SALT ROCK - PESIMER, DANIEL (Marine/SGT) 47E 025
  585. SALT ROCK - RANSON, RODNEY KENT (Army/PFC) 16W 103
  586. SANDYVILLE - HURD, CHARLES EVERETTE (Marine/PFC) 09E 103
  587. SAXON - DAVIS, JOHN MICHAEL (Army/PFC) 19W 049
  588. SCOTT DEPOT - MILLER, TERRY LYNN (Army/SP4) 44E 049
  589. SELBYVILLE - DELY, WILLIAM (Marine/CPL) 08E 044
  590. SHADY SPRING - JAMES, WASHINGTON L (Army/SFC) 46W 042
  591. SHADY SPRING - MULLINS, STEPHEN RALPH (Army/1LT) 35W 066
  592. SHARON - WALLACE, HOBART MCKINLEY JR (Marine/LTC) 34E 082
  593. SHEPHERDSTOWN - BOYER, WAYNE DOUGLAS (Army/CPL) 37E 049
  594. SHINNSTON - HAMRICK, EDWARD JOSEPH (Army/SP4) 14W 026
  595. SHINNSTON - MOORE, TEDDY RAY (Army/CPL) 25W 106
  596. SIMON - MORGAN, RODNEY EUGENE (Army/PFC) 05W 027
  597. SISSONVILLE - HACKNEY, DONNIE LEE (Army/SP4) 19W 068
  598. SISSONVILLE - SHAMBLIN, KENNETH WAYNE (Army/SP4) 03W 001
  599. SKYGUSTY - HOBACK, DOUGLAS EDWARD (Army/CPL) 36E 075
  600. SKYGUSTY - WOOLRIDGE, THORNTON LEWIS (Army/PFC) 04W 059
  601. SLATYFORK - VAN METER, JAKE HAROLD JR (Army/SSG) 27E 067
  602. SOPHIA - ARMES, BOBBY WAYNE (Army/CPL) 20W 091
  603. SOPHIA - BRYANT, RICHARD WAYNE (Army/PFC) 22E 076
  604. SOUTH CHARLESTON - WILSON, MICHAEL JACK (Army/1LT) 32W 003
  605. SOUTH CHARLESTON - WORLEY, STEPHEN MICHAEL (Army/CPL) 44E 013
  606. SPELTER - MENENDEZ, LEO JR (Marine/PFC) 32E 095
  607. SPENCER - HEETER, JAMES RALPH (Marine/PFC) 48W 042
  608. SPENCER - JOSH, WHYLEY E (Army/SGT) 31E 011
  609. SPRINGFIELD - STEWARD, FLOYD LESTER (Army/SP4) 22W 101
  610. SQUIRE - ALTIZER, ALBERT HAROLD (Army/CPL) 17W 049
  611. SQUIRE - COMPTON, LORN DAVID (Army/SP4) 48E 003
  612. ST ALBANS - DODD, DANNY JOE (Army/CPL) 32W 012
  613. ST ALBANS - TAYLOR, GORDON LEE (Army/SP4) 02E 098
  614. ST MARYS - MILLER, CHARLES WILLARD JR (Marine/CPL) 33W 079
  615. ST MARYS - RHINEHART, JOSEPH LEE (Marine/PFC) 21E 017
  616. ST MARYS - ROLLINS, WILLIAM BLAINE JR (Army/SP4) 34W 034
  617. ST MARYS - TEMPLETON, DAVID LEE (Army/SP4) 05W 012
  618. ST MARYS - WILSON, WILLIAM WAYNE (Marine/PFC) 49E 049
  619. STANAFORD - BOBLETT, MACK CLIFFORD (Air Force/MSGT) 31W 076
  620. STANFORD - BRAGG, RAYMOND DALE (Marine/CPL) 13W 015
  621. STAR CITY - STRAFACE, JEFFREY DENNIS (Army/CPL) 34E 046
  622. STOTESBURY - JACKSON, LAWRENCE EDWARD (Army/SGT) 02E 075
  623. SUMMERSVILLE - JOHNSON, GEORGE FRANKLIN (Marine/PFC) 36W 022
  624. SUMMERSVILLE - SEE, OTTO WILLIAM (Army/SFC) 48E 047
  625. SUNDIAL - HATCHER, JAMES LEWIS (Army/SP4) 06W 057
  626. SUTTON - BLEIGH, ALFRED HARLEN JR (Army/SGT) 38E 044
  627. SUTTON - WARE, OLIVER ARGYLE (Army/SFC) 20E 038
  628. TAMS - ROSS, SAMUEL (Army/SSG) 04E 114
  629. TERRA ALTA - HOSTUTTLER, HERMON R (Army/SGT) 03E 058
  630. TERRA ALTA - LOCKHART, FREDDIE LEWIS (Army/WO) 06W 083
  631. TRIADELPHIA - GILL, KENNETH LEE (Army/SP4) 10W 117
  632. UNEEDA - GORE, EVERETT JR (Army/CPL) 16W 121
  633. UPPER GLADE - NEWHOUSE, GARLAND ANDREW (Army/SP4) 17E 010
  634. URY - BOLEN, JACKIE EVERRETT JR (Army/SP4) 28E 019
  635. VALLEY FORK - ROGERS, WILLIAM PAUL JR (Army/SP5) 19E 098
  636. VALLEY HEAD - ARBOGAST, RANDALL (Army/SP4) 21E 020
  637. VAN - HOWELL, HAL KENT (Marine/PFC) 42W 041
  638. VAN - WHITE, TERRY ROGER (Army/SGT) 46E 013
  639. VERDUNVILLE - WHITE, CHARLES FRANKLIN (Army/SP4) 28W 006
  640. VIENNA - DAILEY, LARRY EUGENE (Army/SP4) 13W 067
  641. VIENNA - RILEY, JAMES LEWIS (Army/SGT) 03E 067
  642. VOLGA - HUFFMAN, ISAAC PAUL (Army/PFC) 27E 090
  643. VOLGA - LOWTHER, LARRY JOSEPH (Army/SP5) 09W 073
  644. WAITEVILLE - CROSIER, CARL ROGER (Army/CPL) 16E 119
  645. WALKER - SMITH, LAWRENCE LEON (Army/SGT) 28W 014
  646. WALKER - STATES, WILLIAM CODAR (Army/SSG) 26W 015
  647. WALTON - JACKSON, LARRY ALLEN (Army/SGT) 39W 049
  648. WAR - CRABTREE, VARISE HELTON JR (Army/SP5) 41W 045
  649. WAR - LEMONS, ROBERT LEE (Army/SP4) 10W 026
  650. WAR - MORRIS, WAYMAN DEWEY (Marine/PFC) 62W 014
  651. WAR - PHILLIPS, EARL GENE (Army/SP4) 03E 026
  652. WASHINGTON - COX, JAMES BLAINE (Marine/CPL) 32E 087
  653. WAVERLY - MARSHALL, DANNY G (Marine/PVT) 01W 131
  654. WAVERLY - TUCKER, DANNY EUGENE (Marine/PFC) 46E 001
  655. WAYNE - SANDERS, DARRELL W (Army/SP4) 03E 091
  656. WEBSTER SPRINGS - MC IE, JOHNNY ELLIS (Army/CPL) 21W 062
  657. WEBSTER SPRINGS - MOORE, THOMAS WAYNE JR (Army/SSG) 16E 002
  658. WEBSTER SPRINGS - RATLIFF, DALLAS (Marine/SGT) 26E 057
  659. WEBSTER SPRINGS - STOUT, EUGENE EDWARD (Marine/MSG) 13E 094
  660. WEBSTER SPRINGS - YOUNG, ROGER DUANE (Army/SP4) 28W 056
  661. WEIRTON - BROOKS, THOMAS JOSEPH (Marine/LCPL) 12E 049
  662. WEIRTON - OLENICK, JOHN DAVID (Army/SGT) 24W 088
  663. WEIRTON - SALERNO, PAUL LOUIS (Army/PFC) 08W 025
  664. WELCH - BALCOE, CHARLES WALTER DEW (Army/SP4) 27E 026
  665. WELCH - FOSTER, JULIUS CARTWRIGHT (Marine/LCPL) 40E 062
  666. WELCH - SACKETT, DAVID LEE (Army/1LT) 17W 114
  667. WELCH - SMITH, ROBERT LEE (Army/SP4) 04E 115
  668. WELLSBURG - DAWSON, HAROLD CARL JR (Army/SP4) 24W 053
  669. WELLSBURG - DURBIN, ROBERT VERNON (Army/CPL) 24E 080
  670. WELLSBURG - FUNK, JOE ALBERT II (Army/SP4) 20E 102
  671. WELLSBURG - LAUCK, HARRY ELMER (Army/SP4) 08W 016
  672. WELLSBURG - LAZEAR, ROBERT LEROY (Army/1LT) 18E 030
  673. WELLSBURG - MOSSGROVE, ROBERT BOYD (Army/SP4) 13W 054
  674. WEST MILFORD - SOMERS, GENE WILLIAM JR (Marine/CPL) 29W 084
  675. WEST UNION - FERREBEE, RUSSELL EDWIN (Army/SP4) 12E 114
  676. WESTON - ARMENTROUT, RAYMOND LEE (Army/SSG) 05W 131
  677. WESTON - BRADY, JOSEPH MARTIN (Army/PFC) 14E 122
  678. WESTON - BROWN, EARL FREDERICK (Army/SSG) 04E 106
  679. WESTON - GOULD, WARREN LEE (Air Force/MAJ) 10E 118
  680. WESTON - HEATER, LARRY STEVEN (Marine/LCPL) 37W 017
  681. WESTON - HENRY, GEORGE WARD JR (Marine/LCPL) 25E 114
  682. WESTON - HUNT, DAVID RAY (Army/PFC) 25E 084
  683. WESTON - SCHNABLY, DONALD FRANCIS (Army/CPT) 15W 014
  684. WESTOVER - JACKSON, HOWARD WADE (Marine/CPL) 11E 015
  685. WHEELING - ANDERSON, CHARLES E JR (Marine/CPL) 15E 056
  686. WHEELING - CHACALOS, GEORGE MANUAL (Marine/PFC) 44E 033
  687. WHEELING - CONNER, DAVID LELAND (Marine/CPL) 07W 069
  688. WHEELING - CUSTER, GEORGE PAUL (Marine/LCPL) 20E 083
  689. WHEELING - DUPLAGA, JOHN STANLEY (Navy/SN) 24E 021
  690. WHEELING - GRELLA, PATRICK MARTIN (Army/SGT) 17W 096
  691. WHEELING - HICKMAN, ROBERT DAVE (Marine/SGT) 04E 008
  692. WHEELING - KLEIN, JACK WEBB SR (Marine/SSG) 01E 096
  693. WHEELING - KLUG, JOSEPH RONALD (Marine/PFC) 22E 025
  694. WHEELING - KNAPP, MARTIN C (Army/SSG) 03E 082
  695. WHEELING - KOERNER, FRANK MICHAEL (Marine/PFC) 33W 015
  696. WHEELING - MC CARTHY, DAVID PAUL (Army/SP4) 30E 079
  697. WHEELING - MC CROBIE, GEORGE EDWARD (Marine/CPL) 15E 080
  698. WHEELING - MC INTOSH, JOHN RANDOLPH (Army/MAJ) 45W 015
  699. WHEELING - MC LAUGHLIN, RUSSELL FRANK (Army/PFC) 29E 097
  700. WHEELING - MIKELS, JAMES HERBERT JR (Marine/SGT) 41E 069
  701. WHEELING - O BRIEN, FRANK ANTHONY III (Marine/1LT) 46E 010
  702. WHEELING - O SHAUGHNESSY, PATRICK J (Army/SP5) 21W 034
  703. WHEELING - OLSON, CHARLES ROBERT (Marine/LCPL) 15W 123
  704. WHEELING - SCHAFER, JOSEPH RICHARD (Army/SP5) 03W 025
  705. WHEELING - SCHUBERT, GARY EDWARD (Marine/LCPL) 31E 094
  706. WHEELING - STEVENSON, WILLIAM MAYO (Marine/CPL) 15W 075
  707. WHEELING - THONEN, JAMES LEO (Army/CPL) 14W 041
  708. WHEELING - TUCKER, GEORGE LESLIE JR (Marine/CPL) 09W 030
  709. WHEELING - WEISSMAN, VICTOR BARRY (Army/1LT) 37W 026
  710. WHEELING - WICKHAM, DAVID WALLACE II (Navy/LT) 04E 021
  711. WHITE SULPHUR SPRINGS - MORGAN, GARY WAYNE (Army/SP4) 45W 008
  712. WHITESVILLE - HANNAH, CHARLES MITCHELL (Marine/CPL) 56W 003
  713. WILEY FORD - WHITE, COLEY PHILLIP (Army/SP4) 12E 093
  714. WILKINSON - GRAHAM, HAROLD EDWARD (Marine/LCPL) 55W 021
  715. WILKINSON - STAMPER, DAVID HIRAM (Army/SP4) 02W 137
  716. WILLIAMSON - CRIGGER, RELL JR (Army/CPL) 33W 037
  717. WILLIAMSON - HIGHLEY, RAYMOND HOWARD (Marine/PFC) 36W 007
  718. WILLIAMSON - LESTER, WILLIAM WAYNE (Army/SP4) 40W 021
  719. WILLIAMSON - NULL, WILLIAM EUGENE (Marine/PFC) 31W 011
  720. WILLIAMSON - PRATER, LAWRENCE BUFORD (Army/SGT) 28E 088
  721. WILLIAMSON - STUART, MARVIN BLAIR JR (Army/SP4) 03W 113
  722. WILLIAMSTOWN - LIPSCOMB, THOMAS DELANO (Army/1LT) 24W 044
  723. WILLIAMSTOWN - MIRACLE, DANIEL L (Army/SGT) 13E 085
  724. WILSONDALE - MAYNARD, RALPH (Army/SP4) 27W 089
  725. WINFIELD - BYUS, ROGER LEE (Army/PFC) 16W 115
  726. WINFIELD - PHELIX, STEPHEN RAY (Army/PFC) 04W 047
  727. WOLF SUMMIT - CORDER, JAMES RUSSELL (Marine/PFC) 66E 007
  728. WYMER - THOMPSON, ROBERT DEWEY (Army/SGT) 20E 092
  729. YAWKEY - MC GHEE, RICHARD DALE (Army/CPL) 30E 017
  730. YOLYN - KEATON, DAVID ROGER (Army/PFC) 30E 003
  731. YUKON - SAWYERS, CHARLES DOUGLAS (Army/SSG) 29E 076

Copyright 1996 Joe Moore